Valid Apple 9L0-401 Download Exam Study Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which of the following permissions can you set using the Ownership & Permissions section of the file info window? (Choose Three)
A. Delete
B. Read only
C. Write only
D. No Access
E. Execute only
F. Read & write
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 2
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that her Mac OS X v10.4 system is speaking every item on the screen. You are asked to stop this behavior. Which of the following is MOST LIKELY to succeed?
A. Restart the computer.
B. Turn down the Alter volume in Sound preferences.
C. Disable Voice over in Universal Access preferences.
D. Disable Apple Speakable items in Speech preferences.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following folders in a use’s Home directory are accessible by all user accounts by default? (Choose Two)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Shared
E. Sites
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 4
In Mac OS X v10.4, what is the default Group and Other permissions for the Drop Box folder in a user Public folder?
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. No Access
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You have installed a program that downloads multimedia files from your Mac OS X v10.4 iBook to a digital video recorder (DVR). However, you must disable the firewall on your iBook so that the DVR can access the multimedia files on the iBook. You want the DVR to access the multimedia files on your iBook without having to disable the firewall. What should you do?
A. Use a text editor to add the port numbers used by the multimedia downloading program to /etc/ firewall.plist.
B. Add the range of ports used by the multimedia downloading program in the Allow list in the Firewall pane of Network preferences.
C. Use the Firewall Manager utility to add the port numbers used by the multimedia downloading program to /etc/firewall.plist then enable the ports in the Firewall pane of Sharing preferences.
D. Create a new port definition with the port numbers used by the movie sharing utility in the Firewall pane of Sharing preferences, then turn the port on in the firewall list of ports.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
In Mac OS X v10.4, how can you access the command line (Choose Two)?
A. Launch Terminal
B. Launch Network Utility
C. Start up in verbose mode
D. Log in remotely using SSH.
E. Choose Command from the Apple menu.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is true regarding file and folder permissions in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. A file permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder permissions
B. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder.
C. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder
D. A user with Read & write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Personal File Sharing is enabled on a Mac OS X computer that contains a standard user account. You use your admin account to connect to the computer via AFP. Which of the following share points will now be available for you to mount? (Choose Two)
A. /Users/Public
B. /Users/Shared
C. Your home folder
D. The standard home folder
E. Macintosh HD (the boot volume)
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
With regard to SSH, which of the following are true? (Choose Two)
A. SSH requires a strong password when you log in to a remote computer.
B. SSH traffic is encrypted on the network.
C. SSH passwords are stored in the Keychain.
D. SSH logins must be enabled by an administrator.
E. SSH connections must be made from a static IP address.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 10
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. When you attempt to drag an application to the Application folder, your action fails because the Applications folder cannot be modified. You need to move the application to the Application folder. What should you do?
A. Log in with the Master Password.
B. Restart the computer and log in again.
C. Click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility.
D. Add the administrator to the wheel group on the computer.
Correct Answer: C

100% Valid Apple 9L0-007 Pdf Exam Free Practice Test

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when replacing a processor in a Mac Pro (8x)?
A. Avoid touching the silver coating on the underside of the heat sink and the top of the processor.
B. Leave the heat sinks removed for atleast thirty minutes before replacing the processor.
C. Remove both heat sinks before replacing either processor.
D. Avoid touching the cables near the processor.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built in display. You have already checked user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect external display to the eMac’s VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of the following service modules would mostly likely be the cause of symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard Drive

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
When discharging a CTR, what part do you touch with the tip of the discharge tool?
A. anode aperture
B. high voltage cable
C. Flyback transformer
D. yoke connector/cable

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
You are attempting to power a Mac mini (original) with 85 Watt power adapter. Will this work?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which part or parts of a CRT should NOT be touched until after the display is disconnected from its power source and the CRT is properly discharged?( SELECT ALL THAT APPLY)
A. Yoke assembly
B. Anode aperture
C. Flyback transformer
D. Front of CRT display
E. Outer plastic housing
F. Yoke cable/connector

Correct Answer: ABCF QUESTION 6
What is the first step to take if you have a Mac that constantly ejects any CD/DVD that is inserted?
A. Replace the logic board.
B. Replace the optical drive.
C. Replace the optical drive cable
D. Disconnect all peripheral devices, especially the mouse

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which three of the following probing questions are most appropriate to ask the customer when troubleshooting Airport issues? ( Select three )
A. Are just wireless computers affected.
B. What is the computer’s processor speed.
C. Can the customer print to a networked printer
D. Are both wired and wireless computers affected
E. Are any hubs, routers, or other computers connected to the network
F. What is the URL of the website the customer is attempting to access

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 8
Which of the following Apple diagnostic utilities is the most appropriate for a service technician to test a Mac mini after it is reparied?
A. Mac Test Pro
B. Tech Tool Deluxe
C. Apple Hardware Test
D. Apple Service Diagnostic
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9

Examine the exhibit. Which of these is a valid memory configuration for a Mac Pro?
A. Configuration A: Two DIMMs on top riser card, four DIMMS on bottom riser card.
B. Configuration B: Four DIMMs on top riser card, two DIMMs on bottom riser card.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5 you must run the thermal calibration routine found on the __________ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new processor or logic board.?
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer

Correct Answer: D

Apple 9L0-060 test: High Pass Rate Apple 9L0-060 Dumps PDF Download IT Certification

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which THREE features does Mac OS X 10.4 have to help the visually impaired?
A. Text to Speech
B. Speech Recognition
C. Voice Authentication
D. Full Keyboard Access
E. Audible Feedback of System Activity

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You can archive web pages exactly as the apper on the Internet by saving the pages as a “web archive file” in Mac OS X 10.4 Safari.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which THREE procedures will activate Dashboard in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Control-click thew Desktop
B. Press a predefined function key
C. Choose the Dashboard menu bar icon
D. Click the Dashboard icon in the Dock
E. Double-click Dashboard icon in the Applications folder

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which TWO SECURITY OPTIONS CAN YOU CONFIGURE IN THE Security preferences?
A. Limit concurrent logins
B. Create Master Password
C. Override Firewall passwords
D. Allow login for admin users only
E. Require password to wake this computer from sleep or screen saver
Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which statement about File Vault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables File Vault, it cannot be disabled
B. File Vault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts
C. When a user enables File Vault the user home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
D. There is no way to recover a users data from a File Vault protected account if the login password is lost.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
The primary role of the MASTER Password in Mac OS X v10.4 is to let you_________
A. make changes to Admin user accounts
B. reset the password for a File vault-enabled account
C. perform remote system installation on your network
D. switch to the System Administartor account on a computer with fast user switching enabled.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Mac OS X v 10.4 can only be installed on volumes formatted as_________ or____________
A. Mac OS Extended (Journaled)
B. Mac OS Standard
C. FAT32
D. NTFS
E. UFS

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
O identify which firmware version a Mac OS v10.4 computer has________________
A. open System Profiler
B. read the user’s guide
C. start up verbose mode
D. start up in single-user mode

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
What does the Repair Disk Permissions feature in Disk Utility do?
A. Restores permissions on all files from backups in the journal.
B. Restores default permissions in two top-level directories only. / System and /Users.
C. Recreates the journal when Disk Utility is launched from the Mac OS X installation disc.
D. Restores default permissions of system files, as well as applications in the / Applications folder.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which statement about file and folder permissions is TRUE in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. A file’s permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder’s permissions.
B. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder
C. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder.
D. A user with Read & Write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder.

Correct Answer: C

PDF Apple 9L0-005 – Flydumps Download Certification Of Latest 100-101 Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor.
B. Use a grounded ESD mat.
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which THREE of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention? SELECT THREE
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Static-shielding bags

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 3
ESD causes damage to circuits by ________.
A. slowing the circuit down
B. cooling the circuit too quickly
C. blasting a hole in the circuit
D. increasing the circuit’s clock speed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which FOUR of the following actions helps reduce the risk of damage from ESD? SELECT FOUR
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on.
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces.
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connectors, not the edges.
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components.
E. Do not touch anyone who is working on ESD-sensitive components.
F. Do not bring plastic, vinyl, or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components.

Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 5
You have just completed replacing a logic board in an iMac (Flat Panel) and are reassembling the computer. Which of the following special tools is recommended during this reassembly?
A. CRT discharge tool
B. Torque screwdriver
C. Spring tensioning tool
D. Jumper adjustment tool
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools is required to open a Mac mini?
A. Torque screwdriver
B. 5 mm hex nut driver
C. CRT discharge tool
D. Torx T-15 screwdriver
E. Sharpened putty knife

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
Examine the exhibit. Is this the correct tool to remove the bezel on the iMac (Early 2006)?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his eMac (USB 2.0). What Apple resource should you refer this customer to?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s manual
D. Service manual

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer’s Power Mac G5. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s manual
D. Knowledge Base

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
Which section of the Power Mac G5 Service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing a processor?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting

Correct Answer: C

Apple 9A0-031 Study Guide From Free Download Flydumps Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A QUESTION 1
You select an area of an image by using the magic wand tool. Which statement is true?
A. The magic wand tool can be used in any mode.
B. To add to a selection, hold down the Shift key and click in an unselected area.
C. To select all pixels using the same colors, select Contiguous from the options bar.
D. To select colors very similar to the pixel you selected, enter a high value for tolerance.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You want to create a selection by using the Elliptical Marquee tool. Which key should you press to reposition the marquee while still drawing it?
A. A
B. Shift
C. Spacebar
D. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Exhibit

You have selected an area of an image with the rectangular marquee tool. You want to remove a portion of the selection by using the same tool.
Which icon should you click to subtract from a selection?
A. Icon A
B. Icon B
C. Icon C
D. Icon D

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
You have made a selection around a circular area in an image by using the Elliptical Marquee tool. You want only the perimeter of the circle to be selected.
Which command should you use?
A. choose Select > Similar
B. choose Select > Inverse
C. choose Select > Modify > Border
D. Choose Select > Transform Selection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
You want to round the corners of a rectangular marquee you have made without affecting the selection’s edge. What should you do?
A. choose Select > Feather
B. choose Select > Modify > Border
C. choose Select > Modify > Smooth
D. enter a value for Feather in the tool options bar and press Enter

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which feature requires that type be rasterized before it is applied?
A. filters
B. warps
C. styles
D. pattern overlays

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You scan an image and do NOT select any image sharpening options in your scanner software. You notice the appearance of a lot of film grain in the image. You want to sharpen the image without increasing the apparent graininess of the image.
Which Unsharp Mask option should you use?
A. Amount
B. Radius
C. Threshold
D. Smoothness

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You want to repair an area of an image by using another area of the image as patch. You select the Patch tool.
Which two tasks should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. select Source n the options bar
B. select Destination in the options bar
C. crate a selection of the area from which to sample, then click Use Pattern in the options bar
D. create a selection around the area you want to repair; then drag the marquee to the area from which to sample

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
You want to distort a layer in your document by using the Liquify command. You also want to apply the identical distortion to another layer in the document.
What should you do?
A. in the Liquify dialog box, check Backdrop and select the other layer to be distorted at 100% opacity
B. choose filter>Liquify and aaply distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and use the History Brush tool to paint the distortion from the previous step
C. choose Filter>Liquify and apply a distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and press Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) + F to apply the same Liquify filter distortion
D. choose Filter>Liquify and create the distortion; then click save Mesh in the Liquify dialog box; select the other layer, choose Filter>Liquify; then click load Mesh choosing the saved mesh file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
You want to repair an image with a large, irregular stain. What should you do?
A. select a large brush and paint in Overlay mode
B. select an undamaged area and drag it over the stain
C. select a large brush and remove the stain by using the Clone Stamp tool
D. select the stain by using the Patch tool and drag it over an undamaged area

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-042 Flydumps Certification Download Of Latest Download Adobe 9A0-042 VCE And PDF

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which statement about using the Manage Security Policies dialog box is true?
A. You can view and edit your list of trusted identities.
B. You can modify the appearance of digital signatures.
C. You can create a new security policy but cannot apply one.
D. You must have a PDF document open in order to manage policies.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
You are applying password security to a PDF document. Which setting prevents search engines from accessing information such as author and keywords?
A. Encrypt all document contents
B. Enable copying of text, images, and other content
C. Enable text access for screen reader devices for the visually impaired
D. Encrypt all document contents except metadata (Acrobat 6 and later compatible)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of the permissions password in a PDF document?
A. It unlocks the document for viewing.
B. It sets the document so that it can be printed.
C. It ensures that the file is accessible to the visually impaired.
D. It enables a user with the password to reset the permissions in a protected file.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Your company is providing organizational security policies via an Adobe LiveCycle Policy Server. Which should you choose to configure Acrobat to access the Adobe LiveCycle Policy Server?
A. Advanced > Security Settings
B. Advanced > Trusted Identities
C. Document > Security > Synchronize for Offline
D. Document > Security > Use APS Web Console

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
You want to encrypt a PDF document for a specific group of users. You do NOT set permissions for some of the users. What happens when those users attempt to open the PDF document?
A. They will have full access.
B. They will be unable to open the document.
C. They will be able to open the document, but will be unable to print, comment or extract.
D. They will have permissions equal to the most stringent permissions set for the user list.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
You are creating a form template in Adobe Designer and you want to preview how the form will look when the form fields are populated. What should you do?
A. choose File > Publish to Repository
B. choose Window > Font and specify the font to use
C. click on the Master Pages tab, fill in the necessary information to preview it
D. choose File > Form Properties > Defaults and specify an XML data file to be used

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You are creating a file in Adobe Designer upon which future form designs will be based. In which file format should you save the document?
A. .FDF
B. .XDP
C. .PDF
D. .TDS

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
You are creating a form in Adobe Designer and want to ensure that the preview type is for a print form rather than an interactive form. What should you do?
A. choose Tools > Options
B. choose File > Form Properties > Info
C. choose File > Form Properties > Defaults
D. click the Show pulldown menu and choose the prePrint option

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
You are creating a form in Adobe Designer that takes advantage of Dynamic Forms features. Which statement is true?
A. You must choose File > Publish to Repository.
B. You must save the file as an Acrobat e compatible PDF Form File.
C. You are not be able to use Dynamic Forms in versions of Acrobat 6.0 and earlier.
D. You must enable the Dynamic Forms for Acrobat Reader with the Reader Extensions Server.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
You want to know what changes were made to a document after it has been digitally signed. Which should you choose?
A. Validate Signature
B. Go to Signature Field
C. Document Integrity Properties
D. Compare Signed Version to Current Version

Correct Answer: D

Exam Online Adobe 9A0-702 Practice Questions And Answers From Flydumps

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What scope CANNOT be used to persist a structure?
A. <cfset server.stCars = stCars>
B. <cfset application.stCars = stCars>
C. <cfset client.stCars = stCars>
D. <cfset session.stCars = stCars>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What is added to a URL to access the WSDL content for a ColdFusion web service?
A. ?wsdl
B. /wsdl
C. method=wsdl
D. wsdl=yes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What attribute of the <cfcomponent> tag is needed to inherit methods and properties from another ColdFusion component?
A. CHILDOF
B. INHERITS
C. PARENT
D. EXTENDS
E. OUTPUT
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
What should NOT be used in a template after a call to <cfflush>? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfobject>
B. <cfoutput>
C. <cflocation>
D. <cfheader>
E. <cfhttp>
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 5
What attribute of the <cffunction> tag is used to make a ColdFusion component method accessible as a web service?
A. webservice = “yes”
B. access = “public”
C. access = “remote”
D. returnType = “webservice”
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What functions provide security information once the <cfloginuser> tag is processed? (Choose TWO) A. RoleHasPermission()
B. GetAuthUser()
C. IsAuthenticated()
D. IsLoggedIn()
E. IsUserInRole()
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 7
When is the code within the <cflogin> tag executed?
A. if a user is not logged in
B. after a user logs in
C. after the <cfNTauthenticate> tag
D. after the <cfloginuser> tag
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What tag is wrapped around code to determine the execution time?
A. <cftotaltime>
B. <cftimer>
C. <cfstopwatch>
D. <cfexecutiontime>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an OnRequestEnd.cfm page?
A. the web document root
B. the root directory for the application
C. only the current directory
D. only in the directory of the Application.cfm file
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What attribute of the <cfform> tag is used to generate a Flash form?
A. style = “Flash”
B. format = “Flash”
C. loadSWF = “yes”
D. flash = “yes”
Correct Answer: B

Latest Release Adobe 9a0-311 Practice Questions Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What is the best compression format for longer stream sounds?
A. MP3
B. RAW
C. ADPCM
D. Speech

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What publish setting causes the bandwidth profiler to be inaccurate?
A. Gif
B. Compress Movie
C. Protect From Import
D. Generate Size Report
E. Export Device Sounds
F. Flash with SCORM Tracking

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
What video codec(s) are displayed through the Flash Player and controlled through ActionScript?
A. DivX
B. On2 VP6
C. Sorenson Spark
D. Sorenson Spark and On2 VP6
E. Sorenson Spark, On2 VP6, and DivX

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
What audio format is NOT supported?
A. .WAV
B. .MP3
C. .AIFF
D. .WMA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the function of trace()?
A. send string values to the Output Panel
B. discover who has downloaded your movie
C. initiate the automatic debugging procedure
D. determine which function the code will run next
E. automatically output the values of key depressions
F. determine what objects are present on the stage at any one time
G. determine which symbols have been clicked or selected in run mode

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
What is the advantage of the progressive video download?
A. The frame rate of the video file can be different from the frame rate of the SWF file.
B. It uses less of the client’s memory and disk space than the streaming video download.
C. To play the progressively downloaded video, the entire movie must be downloaded before the video will start to play.
D. Delivery of media is more secure than streaming video, because media does not get saved to the client’s cache when streamed.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
What is NOT an advantage of using Publish Profiles?
A. publishes in several media formats
B. ensures file sizes are kept as small as possible
C. ensures a consistent standard that ensures files are published uniformly
D. creates an in-house use that differs from the way files are published for a client

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
What is NOT a sound editing feature?
A. changing the sound envelope of a sound
B. modifying the start and end points of a sound
C. changing the beats per minute (BPM) of a sound file
D. switching the sound time units from seconds to frames

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
What video format is NOT supported?
A. .MPEG
B. .DivX
C. .MOV
D. .AVI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
What must be done to step through code when Debugging an application in the IDE? (Choose TWO)
A. Use Breakpoints
B. use #include “NetDebug.as”
C. press “Ctrl”+”Tab”+”Enter”
D. press “Ctrl”+”Shift”+”Enter”

Correct Answer: AD

Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Practice Questions From Flydumps Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A
QUESTION 1
You have finished editing an image acquired from a digital camera. Which command should you choose to
change the current image mode to one that is appropriate for preparing an image to be printed using
process colors?
Options:

A. Image > Mode > CMYK
B. Image > Mode > Lab Color
C. Image > Mode > RGB Color
D. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
You have a grayscale image that you would like to print. You would like to add a color tint and print the
image on two separate plates. Which should you choose?
Options:

A. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
B. Image > Mode > RGB Color
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Duotone
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
In the Photoshop Color Settings dialog box you see a warning that says: Your Creative Suite applications
are not synchronized for consistent color. You want consistent color treatment across Photoshop,
Illustrator, Acrobat, and InDesign. What should you do?
Options:

A. From the Settings list choose: Monitor Color
B. From the Settings list choose: Custom
C. In Bridge, choose Edit > Creative Suite Color Settings and apply a color setting
D. In Bridge, choose Preferences > Advanced and check the box to Use Software Rendering
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You have a document using the Adobe RGB (1998) color space, and you need to convert it to a smaller CMYK color space represented by a press profile. The document contains no significant colors that are outside the CMYK color space. Which rendering intent will most effectively preserve the color relationships within the RGB document when it’s converted to CMYK? Options:
A. Absolute Colorimetric
B. Relative Colormetric
C. Perceptual
D. Saturation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You choose View > Proof Colors and preview how colors will print on a specific printer. What is a
requirement for Proof Colors to work properly?
Options:

A. You have chosen Edit > Assign Profile to assign the profile for the printer’s color space
B. You have chosen Edit > Convert to Profile to convert the document into the printer’s color space
C. You have also turned on View > Gamut Warning
D. You have configured the Customize Proof Condition dialog box
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You want to display an on-screen preview of how your RGB document will look when produced in CMYK.
Which should you choose to specify the device to simulate?
Options:

A. View > Proof Setup
B. View > Proof Colors
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Multichannel
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You are configuring the Color Settings dialog box for images intended for output to the Web. Which RGB
working space should you choose?
Options:

A. sRGB
B. ProPhoto RGB
C. Adobe RGB
D. ColorMatch RGB
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
You want to highlight certain menu items in color. What should you do? Options:
A. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Channels in Color
B. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Tool Tips
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts and use the Keyboard Shortcuts tab
D. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You want to dock a panel group under another existing panel on the right side of your screen. Which area
of the panel group must you drag in order to dock the entire panel group?
Options:

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
You have four images open in Photoshop. You currently see each image in its own separate window with its own title bar. You would like to see just one image and tabs for the other images. Which should you choose?
Options:
A. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
B. Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows
C. Click the 4-up button in the Arrange Documents menu
D. Click the Consolidate All button in the Arrange Documents menu
Correct Answer: D

FLYDUMPS – Take Your Adobe 9a0-090 Questions And Answers Study Guide Free Download

Exam A QUESTION 1
In which color will the text Formatting with CSS be displayed in the browser?
A. red
B. blue
C. black
D. green

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which would NOT be a potential problem level that is detected by the Browser Compatibility Check in Dreamweaver?
A. errors
B. warnings
C. design issues
D. informational messages

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
You want to to create a report on whether a page complies with Section 508 standards?
A. select File > Validate > Markup
B. select File > Check Page > Browser Compatibility
C. select Site > Reports, choose Accessibility and click Run
D. select View > Code View Options > Syntax Error Alerts in Info Bar

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which reports are available within Dreamweaver HTML reports to assist you in Web site maintenance?
A. Accessibility, Untitled Documents, and Missing Alt Text
B. Broken Links, Missing Alt Text, and Untitled Documents
C. Missing Alt Text, Untitled Documents, and Orphaned Files
D. XHTML Validation, Browser Compatibility Check, and External Links

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which two categories of reporting are available in the Dreamweaver Site Reports interface? (Choose two.)
A. HTML Reports
B. Workflow Reports
C. Information Reports
D. Accessibility Reports
E. Browser Compatibility Reports

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6
You have just become the Webmaster for a Web site you did NOT create. You want to locate and correct broken links within this website. Where can you go within Dreamweaver to locate broken links and open each page so you can correct these issues?
A. use HTML Reports in the Site Reports tab of the Results panel
B. use Validation in the Results panel and choose Validate Entire Current Local Site
C. use Browser Compatibility in the Results panel and click Settings in the pop-up menu
D. use Link Checker in the Results panel and select Broken Links in the Show pop-up menu

Correct Answer: D