70-410 Dumps Questions And Answers For Microsoft

GOOD NEWS: Lead4sure has published the new version with all the new added questions and answers.By training the Microsoft 70-410 dumps, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

70-410 dumps

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to modify the SAM account name of Group1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install-WindowsFeature
D. Install-AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User

Answer: G

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?

A. Administrators local groups
B. Administrators domain local groups
C. Domain Admins global groups
D. Server Operators global groups

Answer: A  210-065 exam

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A. Server Operators
B. Administrators
C. Power Users
D. Hyper-V Administrators

Answer: D

70-410 dumps

 

Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet. You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses. Which subnet mask should you select?

A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.255.254.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.128

Answer : A

 

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server 1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer : D

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create and enforce the default AppLocker executable rules. Users report that they can no longer execute a legacy application installed in the root of drive C. You need to ensure that the users can execute the legacy application. What should you do?

A. Modify the action of the existing rules.
B. Create a new rule.
C. Add an exception to the existing rules.
D. Delete an existing rule.

Answer: B

Explanation:

AppLocker is a feature that advances the functionality of the Software Restriction Policies feature. AppLocker contains new capabilities and extensions that reduce administrative overhead and help administrators control how users can access and use files, such as executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, and DLLs. By using AppLocker, you can:

Define rules based on file attributes that persist across application updates, such as the publisher name (derived from the digital signature), product name, file name, and file version. You can also create rules based on the file path and hash.

Assign a rule to a security group or an individual user. Create exceptions to rules. For example, you can create a rule that allows all users to run all Windows binaries except the Registry Editor (Regedit.exe). Use audit-only mode to deploy the policy and understand its impact before enforcing it. . Create rules on a staging server, test them, export them to your production environment, and then import them into a Group Policy Object. Simplify creating and managing AppLocker rules by using Windows PowerShell cmdlets for AppLocker. AppLocker default rules AppLocker allows you to generate default rules for each of the rule types.

Executable default rule types:
Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all applications. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Windows folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Program Filesfolder. Windows Installer default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run digitally signed Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run all Windows Installer files located in the Windows\Installer folder. Script
default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all scripts. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Program Files folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Windows folder. DLL default rule types:( this on can affect system performance ) Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all DLLs. Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Program Files folder.

Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Windows folder. You can apply AppLocker rules to individual users or to a group of users. If you apply a rule to a group of users, all users in that group are affected by that rule. If you need to allow a subset of a user group to use an application, you can create a special rule for that subset. For example, the rule “Allow Everyone to run Windows except Registry Editor” allows everyone in the organization to run the Windows operating system, but it does not allow anyone to run Registry Editor. The effect of this rule would prevent users such as Help Desk personnel from running a program that is necessary for their support tasks.

To resolve this problem, create a second rule that applies to the Help Desk user group: “Allow Help Desk to run Registry Editor.” If you create a deny rule that does not allow any users to run Registry Editor, the deny rule will override the second rule that allows the Help Desk user group to run

 

Passed with high score today for Microsoft 70-410 exam. Microsoft 70-410 pdf new questions will be added so I’m lucky to pass today.Almost all questions were the same includes the new question, DirectAccess, EFS, AD CS..Only used http://www.lead4sure.com/70-410.html premium vce file.

Read More: http://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

For More Details: http://www.testkingone.com/microsoft-70-410-study-guide.html

Article Link:http://www.microsoft-technet.com/cisco-200-105-pdf-with-quick-learning-exam-samples.html

[PDF & VCE] Microsoft 70-331 Exam For Free Download

Exam Code: 70-331 exam
Published: August 26, 2016
Languages: English
Audiences:IT professionals, Developers
Technology: SQL Server
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA

70-331 exam

Many of you are preparing for the Microsoft 70-331 certification exam. Well gird your loins my friends. Microsoft presents a list of skills that need to be mastered in order to be considered prepared for that exam. As a student, you want to consider these a checklist that should be examined with a critical, self-examining eye. The Exam is an MCSE level exam, which means that the Server Administration prerequisites of an MCSA are assumed for this class. Even if you are not taking the exam, these are the skills that keep you from having to install SharePoint multiple times or hire an outside consultant to fix your mistakes!

Exam takers can expect multiple questions based upon a detailed case study. In these questions you will need to select the best answer using your understanding of the scenario and its objectives. Sometimes you might be given examples of 352-001 pdf and to accomplish a given task correctly you’ll need to put them in the correct order.  Or hot areas where you have to click the appropriate area in Central Admin to accomplish something. Case studies are separate sections of the test that don’t allow for the ability to return to previous case studies.

For each of the major sections of this class you will find a checklist version of the preparation skills you need to master along with test tips, suggested web resource links on core technologies and details that are often known only to the subject matter experts. (We hope all links will still be available at the URLs given). In addition, bolster your skills – keep learning. Use your course sessions, your labs, and practice tests. Build your own lab environment to “make it and break it” on your own. You can learn much by using the free SharePoint Foundation server and using a trial version of Microsoft 70-331 dumps, or downloading a trial VHD that you could install on Windows 8, Server 2012, or the free Hyper-V server installation. Read Microsoft’s documentation as well as the pain points described in blog articles on the same subject by professionals like yourself.

70-331 exam

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft 70-331 pdf.

Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.
Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.
If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge.
If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft 70-331 vce or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact http://www.lead4sure.com/70-331.html

Article Link: http://www.pass4cert.net/70-480-dumps-download.html

Read More: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-331.aspx

Hottest Training for Juniper JN0-102 Exam

Today after a long period of study I passed the JN0-102 exam and earned the JNCIA – Junos certification. This is my first Juniper certification and will surely not be my last. The JNCIA – passitexams the first in the passitexams certification track from Juniper. It is the precursor to the JNCIS, JNCIP and JNCIE certifications in the Enterprise, Security and Service Provider certification tracks.

JN0-102 exam

During my preparation for the exam, Juniper updated the JN0-101 exam to the JN0-102, removing some topics and introducing others. I chose to take the JN0-102 dumps, which I shouldn’t have since I hadn’t studied the new topics thoroughly enough. I made the decision to take the c2020-703 exam based on the fact that Juniper had said the study materials for the old and new exams were the same and the exams were very similar. However, once reading the detailed exam topics the night before the exam I learned otherwise.

I managed to pass the exam, but I know I would have done better on the JN0-101 pdf.Some topics the exam covers are routing, passitexams operation, and subnetting. Some of the resources I used for preparation are as follows:

  • JNCIA-passitexams study guides available for free from Juniper’s Learning Portal
  • passitexams OS For Dummies
  • passitexams along with Juniper’s Day One guides
  • The exam was straight forward with no real trick questions.
  • Exam Details: http://www.passitexams.com/JN0-102.html

JN0-102 exam

The passitexams platform is more powerful and flexible to JN0-101 vce in my opinion. Features such as automatic archiving of configurations to a remote server, scheduled committing of configuration and the ability to rollback configurations to prevent locking one’s self out of a device are some key features that I like. The configuration syntax and methodology takes sometime to get used to if you’re coming from a Cisco background and the Juniper equivalent to a Cisco configuration is usually longer. But once you get used to it, you’ll appreciate the power of passitexams.

For those thinking of taking the exam, be sure to take and pass the Pre-Assesment test on Juniper’s website: http://www.passitexams.com/JN0-102.html Once doing so you’ll be given a 50% discount voucher code for the exam.

Article Link:http://www.ccna100-101.com/free-download-realistic-cisco-300-207-dumps-with-pdf-format.html

Related More Official Informations: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/resources/jncia-junos/

What are the Best Study Tools for the CompTIA SY0-401Dumps

Preparing CompTIA SY0-401 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from CompTIA SY0-401 Books or CompTIA SY0-401 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free CompTIA SY0-401 study material notes for test preparation. Latest CompTIA SY0-401 study material available. http://www.kill4exam.com/SY0-401.html

SY0-401 exam

QUESTION 54
Four weeks ago, a network administrator applied a new IDS and allowed it to gather baseline data. As rumors of a layoff began to spread, the IDS alerted the network administrator that access to sensitive client files had risen far above normal. Which of the following kind of IDS is in use?
A. Protocol based
B. Heuristic based
C. Signature based
D. Anomaly based
Correct Answer: D Explanation  c2020-703 exam
QUESTION 55
An organization recently switched from a cloud-based email solution to an in-house email server. The firewall needs to be modified to allow for sending and receiving email. Which of the following ports should be open on the firewall to allow for email traffic? (Select THREE).
A. TCP 22
B. TCP 23
C. TCP 25

D. TCP 53
E. TCP 110
F. TCP 143
G. TCP 445
Correct Answer: CEF Explanation
QUESTION 56
A new web server has been provisioned at a third party hosting provider for processing credit card transactions. The security administrator runs the netstat command on the server and notices that ports 80, 443, and 3389 are in a ‘listening’ state. No other ports are open. Which of the following services should be disabled to ensure secure communications?
A. HTTPS
B. HTTP
C. RDP
D. TELNET
Correct Answer: B Explanation https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/security
QUESTION 57
A company hosts its public websites internally. The administrator would like to make some changes to the
architecture.
The three goals are:

(1)
reduce the number of public IP addresses in use by the web servers

(2)
drive all the web traffic through a central point of control

(3)
mitigate automated attacks that are based on IP address scanning

A.
Firewall

B.
Load balancer

C.
URL filter

D.
Reverse proxy
Which of the following would meet all three goals?
Correct Answer: D Explanation

SY0-401 exam
QUESTION 58
Ann is the data owner of financial records for a company. She has requested that she have the ability to assign read and write privileges to her folders. The network administrator is tasked with setting up the initial access control system and handing Ann’s administrative capabilities. Which of the following systems should be deployed?
A. Role-based
B. Mandatory
C. Discretionary
D. Rule-based
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 59
The IT department noticed that there was a significant decrease in network performance during the afternoon hours. The IT department performed analysis of the network and discovered this was due to users accessing and downloading music and video streaming from social sites. The IT department notified corporate of their findings and a memo was sent to all employees addressing the misuse of company resources and requesting adherence to company policy. Which of the following policies is being enforced?
A. Acceptable use policy
B. Telecommuting policy
C. Data ownership policy
D. Non disclosure policy
Correct Answer: A Explanation http://www.exampass.net/pass-latest-updated-210-065-exam-answers.html
QUESTION 60
A computer security officer has investigated a possible data breach and has found it credible. The officer notifies the data center manager and the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO). This is an example of:
A. escalation and notification.
B. first responder.
C. incident identification.
D. incident mitigation.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 61
A small company wants to employ PKI. The company wants a cost effective solution that must be simple and trusted. They are considering two options: X.509 and PGP. Which of the following would be the BEST option?
A. PGP, because it employs a web-of-trust that is the most trusted form of PKI.
B. PGP, because it is simple to incorporate into a small environment.
C. X.509, because it uses a hierarchical design that is the most trusted form of PKI.
D. X.509, because it is simple to incorporate into a small environment.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 62
Ann was reviewing her company’s event logs and observed several instances of GUEST accessing the company print server, file server, and archive database. As she continued to investigate, Ann noticed that it seemed to happen at random intervals throughout the day, but mostly after the weekly automated patching and often logging in at the same time. Which of the following would BEST mitigate this issue?
A. Enabling time of day restrictions
B. Disabling unnecessary services
C. Disabling unnecessary accounts
D. Rogue machine detection
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 63
A new application needs to be deployed on a virtual server. The virtual server hosts a SQL server that is used by several employees. Which of the following is the BEST approach for implementation of the new application on the virtual server?
A. Take a snapshot of the virtual server after installing the new application and store the snapshot in a secure location.
B. Generate a baseline report detailing all installed applications on the virtualized server after installing the new application.
C. Take a snapshot of the virtual server before installing the new application and store the snapshot in a secure location.
D. Create an exact copy of the virtual server and store the copy on an external hard drive after installing the new application.
Correct Answer: C Explanation  http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html
QUESTION 64
A security administrator is notified that users attached to a particular switch are having intermittent connectivity issues. Upon further research, the administrator finds evidence of an ARP spoofing attack. Which of the following could be utilized to provide protection from this type of attack?
A. Configure MAC filtering on the switch.
B. Configure loop protection on the switch.
C. Configure flood guards on the switch.
D. Configure 802.1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

If you are searching for a one-stop solution for CompTIA SY0-401 exam, this CompTIA SY0-401 exam sample questions is only the answer you’re looking for. It’s proved that choosing CompTIA SY0-401 products and services is effective in reducing and save your CompTIA SY0-401 pdf. An expert CompTIA SY0-401 certified online test might need only a small amount time as you require. Kill4exam’s the cause website of your own CompTIA SY0-401 examination preparation. You will be fully in a position to soak up your CompTIA SY0-401 test with our CompTIA SY0-401 vce. CompTIA SY0-401 questions and answers for CompTIA SY0-401 certification exams from http://www.kill4exam.com/SY0-401.html is the ultimate approach of obtaining success.