[100% Pass Exam Dumps] First-hand Cisco 300-115 Dumps Switch PDF Exams Answers With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Why passing Cisco 300-115 dumps can be worthy? “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-115 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. First-hand Cisco 300-115 dumps Switch pdf exams answers with the Youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-115 dumps is CCDP. For Cisco Certification successfully, you are asked to prepare for it carefully. If you use Pass4itsure CCNP Routing and Switching SWITCH https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps, then you need to do is remember all the questions and answers.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Q&As: 437

[100% Pass Cisco 300-115 Dumps Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[100% Pass Cisco 300-101 Dumps Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec
data directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
300-115 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit
300-115 dumps
Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch B has all VLANs, but Switch C is not receiving traffic from certain
VLANs. What would cause this issue?
A. A VTP authentication mismatch occurred between Switch A and Switch B.
B. The VTP revision number of Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.
C. VTP pruning is configured globally on all switches and it removed VLANs from the trunk interface that is connected to Switch C.
D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP pruning increases network available bandwidth by restricting flooded traffic to those trunk links that the traffic must use to reach the destination devices.
Without VTP pruning, a switch floods broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast traffic across all trunk links within a VTP domain even though receiving switches
might discard them. VTP pruning is disabled by default. VTP pruning blocks unneeded flooded traffic to VLANs on trunk ports that are included in the pruning
eligible list. The best explanation for why switch C is not seeing traffic from only some of the VLANs, is that VTP pruning has been configured.
QUESTION 16
After the recent upgrade of the switching infrastructure, the network engineer notices that the port roles that were once “blocking” are now defined as “alternate”
and “backup.” What is the reason for this change?
A. The new switches are using RSTP instead of legacy IEEE 802.1D STP.
B. IEEE 802.1D STP and PortFast have been configured by default on all newly implemented Cisco Catalyst switches.
C. The administrator has defined the switch as the root in the STP domain.
D. The port roles have been adjusted based on the interface bandwidth and timers of the new Cisco Catalyst switches.
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
RSTP works by adding an alternative port and a backup port compared to STP. These ports are allowed to immediately enter the forwarding state rather than
passively wait for the network to converge.
RSTP bridge port roles:
* Root port A forwarding port that is the closest to the root bridge in terms of path cost
* Designated port A forwarding port for every LAN segment
* Alternate port A best alternate path to the root bridge. This path is different than using the root port. The alternative port moves to the forwarding state if there is
a failure on the designated port for the segment.
* Backup port A backup/redundant path to a segment where another bridge port already connects. The backup port applies only when a single switch has two
links to the same segment (collision domain). To have two links to the same collision domain, the switch must be attached to a hub.
QUESTION 17
An administrator recently configured all ports for rapid transition using PortFast. After testing, it has been determined that several ports are not transitioning as they
should. What is the reason for this?
A. RSTP has been enabled per interface and not globally.
B. The STP root bridge selection is forcing key ports to remain in non-rapid transitioning mode.
C. STP is unable to achieve rapid transition for trunk links.
D. The switch does not have the processing power to ensure rapid transition for all ports.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
RSTP can only achieve rapid transition to the forwarding state on edge ports and on point-to- point links, not on trunk links. The link type is automatically derived
from the duplex mode of a port. A port that operates in full-duplex is assumed to be point-to-point, while a half-duplex port is considered as a shared port by
default. This automatic link type setting can be overridden by explicit configuration. In switched networks today, most links operate in full-duplex mode and are
treated as point-to-point links by RSTP. This makes them candidates for rapid transition to the forwarding state.
QUESTION 18
Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?
A. access lists
B. DTP in nonegotiate
C. VTP pruning
D. PBR
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP pruning enhances network bandwidth use by reducing unnecessary flooded traffic, such as broadcast, multicast, unknown, and flooded unicast packets to
only the switches that require it. VTP pruning increases available bandwidth by restricting flooded traffic to those trunk links that the traffic must use to access the
appropriate network devices. By default, VTP pruning is disabled.
QUESTION 19
What effect does the mac address-table aging-time 180 command have on the MAC address- table?
A. This is how long a dynamic MAC address will remain in the CAM table.
B. The MAC address-table will be flushed every 3 minutes.
C. The default timeout period will be 360 seconds.
D. ARP requests will be processed less frequently by the switch.
E. The MAC address-table will hold addresses 180 seconds longer than the default of 10 minutes.
300-115 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

As our 300-115 dumps questions are about the same as truth. We always make sure your pass on your first try, we cannot, unfortunately, give you a full refund. So do not worry about losing your money. If you still doubt our quality, you can go to our website https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html  dumps to download some demos to check.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg

2017 Useful Cisco 300-101 Practice Test CCNP Route v2.0 in First Attempt

Pass4itsure cisco 300-101 practice test contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. Pass4itsure cisco 300-101 ROUTE Exam Training is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of Pass4itsure cisco 300-101 practice test to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 300-101
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)
Updated: Apr 20, 2017
Q&As: 247
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html

Here is the list of skills tested in ROUTE 300-101 practice test:

Topics % Exam Content
Network Principles 10%
Layer 2 Technologies 10%
Layer 3 Technologies 40%
VPN Technologies 10%
Infrastructure Security 10%
Infrastructure Services 20%

This 300-101 exam integrated learning package:

  • –Enables you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams
  • –Includes direct links from each question to detailed tutorials to help you understand the concepts behind the questions
  • –Provides additional unique sets of exam-realistic 300-101 practice test questions
  • –Tracks your performance and provides feedback on a module-by-module basis, laying out a complete assessment of your knowledge to help you focus your study where it is needed most

300-101 practice test

♥♥Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-101 Practice Test Exam Q&As♥♥    

QUESTION 33
Which type of BlackBerry Enterprise Server database permission is required for a BlackBerry MVS software installation? (Choose one.)
A. db_datawriter
B. db_datareader
C. db_accessadmin
D. db_ddladmin
E. db_owner

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 34
Which three user settings can be used to determine if the BlackBerry device will ring for an incoming BlackBerry MVS call? (Choose three.)
A. Call direction
B. Call scheduling
C. Line Preference
D. Allowed caller list
E. Unknown caller

Correct Answer: BDE

 

 

QUESTION 35
Which two statements describe a template? (Choose two.)
A. Templates are used to define the configuration properties of new BlackBerry MVS user accounts
B. Changes to templates affect settings for both new user accounts and existing user accounts
C. Templates are used to configure Wi-Fi Profile Control settings
D. Templates can be used to set default Caller Restriction settings

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 36
When wireless data coverage is lost during a BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile call, what are DTMF tones used for? (Choose one.)
A. Switch to standby BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
B. Associate to a different Wi-Fi network
C. Send email messages
D. Send call control requests
E. Send logging information to the BlackBerry MVS administrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which four factors should be considered and implemented with the Wi-Fi infrastructure vendor to ensure an optimal Voice over Wi-Fi experience? (Choose four.)  300-101 practice test
A. Thorough and detailed Wi-Fi site survey
B. Deploying end-to-endQoS
C. Wi-Fi protected voice setup
D. 802.11d
E. Separate voice VLAN
F. AP controller architecture
Correct Answer: ABEF

 

 

QUESTION 38

If a plus sign is part of the number dialed from a BlackBerry device when making a call, which BlackBerry MVS administrative feature can be used to remove the plus sign (+)? (Choose one.)
A. Smart dialing
B. Number translation
C. Class of service
D. Templates
E. Dial plan manipulation

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 39
Which two security features are available with BlackBerry MVS 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. AES encryption
B. Peer-to-Peer encryption
C. Call and Diagnostic Logging
D. Authentication of BlackBerry MVS users
E. S/MIME encryption

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 40
Which three codecs are supported by the BlackBerry MVS Client for Voice over Wi-Fi calls? (Choose three.)
A. AMR
B. G.711 A-law
C. G.711 ?lawG.711 ?-law
D. G.722
E. G.729
F. WPA2

Correct Answer: BCE

 

 

QUESTION 41
A single BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance can be associated with how many BlackBerry MVS Session Managers? (Choose one.)
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
E. Five

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 42
What must an organization PBX be able to do with DTMF tones? (Choose two)What must an organization? PBX be able to do with DTMF tones? (Choose two)
A. Detect and intercept DTMF tones from the cellular call leg between the PBX and BlackBerry devices
B. Replace DTMF tones with silence from the cellular call leg between the PBX and BlackBerry devices
C. Remove DTMF tones from the cellular call leg between the PBX and BlackBerry devices
D. Notify the BlackBerry MVS Server of the DTMF tones using KPML notification
E. Notify the BlackBerry MVS Server of the DTMF tones using HTML notification

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 43

What is the maximum round trip ping time supported between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one)
A. 40 milliseconds
B. 80 milliseconds
C. 120 milliseconds
D. 240 milliseconds
E. 480 milliseconds

Correct Answer: D

300-101 practice test

This Pass4itsure includes a 70% discount offer off the list price of the CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE 300-101 Official Cert Guide Premium Edition eBook and Practice Test  to help enhance your exam preparation experience. They provide you free 300-101 practice test exam system which helps you to prepare your exam in short time, the dumps they provide are 100% actual and verified visit this site and prepare your exam. Visit us for more information our customer care and live chat support on 24/7.

http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html  is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Cisco certification 300-101 exam.

However, other related 300-101 practice test topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. For further details visit the official Cisco® ROUTE exam information page: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/route2.html