[100% Pass Exam Dumps From Google Drive] Prepare for Latest Upload MCSA 70-698 Dumps Windows 10 Actual Questions with Valid 70-698 PDF Exam Download on Yumpu

Our Pass4itsure high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. Pass4itsure prepare for latest upload MCSA 70-698 dumps Windows 10 actual questions with valid 70-698 pdf and vce download on Yumpu. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps Installing and Configuring Windows 10 questions.

Exam Code: 70-698
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Updated: Aug 02, 2017
Q&As: 117

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

[100% Pass Cisco 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

 

70-698 dumps

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Microsoft 70-698 DUMPS EXAM Q&As:

QUESTION 1
An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin authoritarian, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image (b) Restore the factory
settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the appliance anew or restore its
configuration from a backup (c) Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the
right one (d) Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any
Windows or Linux computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk
back in ProxySG, start it up and reset the admin’s password.
A. a only
B. a & b only
C. a & c only
D. a & d only
E. All of the above
 70-698 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a tunnel
(e.g. SSL tunneling)
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
 70-698 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A. http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoat.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
 70-698 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which ProxySG technology uses the data processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
70-698 dumps

A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all that
apply)
(a) IWA
(b) RADIUS
(C) LDAP
(d) TACACS+
A. a, b & d only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, b &c only
D. All of the above
 70-698 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) All
(b) Any
(c) Explicit
(d) Transparent
A. a, c & d only
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c &d only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Administrator attempts to access Management console (b) user attempts to access the internet
(c) Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d) User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A. All of the above
B. b, c &d only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & c only

70-698 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
A ProxySG is designed to do which of the following? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging. (b) Increase performance
through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining. (c) Control content with URL filtering, content
stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. a & c only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
 70-698 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same time.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
 70-698 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data

B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
 70-698 vce Correct Answer: C

In order to pass the Microsoft 70-698 dumps, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 questions is a very important part. Pass4itsure can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps.

[100% Pass Exam Dumps] New Updated MCSA 70-742 Dumps Exam PDF Document Download on SlideShare: Identity with Windows Server 2016

Pass4itsure was built by several elite managers from different international IT companies since 2009. These people want to help more ambitious men achieve their elite dream. Our managers can get exam news always from their old friends who are working at kinds of internal company. So Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps is latest and valid. Our IT management will update every day.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Jul 07, 2017
Q&As: 49

After completing this Pass4itsure 70-742 dumps course, students will be able to:

  • Install and configure domain controllers.

  • Manage objects in AD DS by using graphical tools and Windows PowerShell.

  • Implement AD DS in complex environments.

  • Implement AD DS sites, and configure and manage replication.

  • Implement and manage Group Policy Objects (GPOs).

  • Manage user settings by using GPOs.

  • Secure AD DS and user accounts.

70-742

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Microsoft 70-742 DUMPS EXAM Q&AS:

QUESTION NO: 16
Which is the best power saving mode to use while waiting to obtain a lock on a semaphore?
A. Dormant
B. Standby
C. Shutdown
D. Deep sleep
70-742 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
Which privileged mode can kernel code use to get direct access to the User mode registers R13
and R14?

A. Abort mode
B. System mode
C. Hypeivisor mode
D. Supervisor mode
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
An Advanced SIMD intrinsic has the prototype:
int16x4_t vmul_n_s16(int16x4_t a, int16_t b);
How many multiplications does this intrinsic compute?
A. 1 multiplication
B. 4 multiplications
C. 16 multiplications
D. 64 multiplications
70-742 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following memory attributes, specified in a translation table entry, could be used to
protect a page containing a read-sensitive peripheral from speculative instruction fetches?
A. S (Secure)
B. nG (non-Global)
C. xN (Execute Never)
D. AP (Access Permission)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 20
An ARMv7 implementation might include the VFPv4-D32 floating point extension. What does the
’32’ indicate?
A. The width of the datapath in bits
B. The number of double precision floating point registers implemented
C. The number of bits of data that can be loaded or stored at once
D. The number of integer operations that can be performed simultaneously
70-742 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
It is common to declare structures as “packed” in order to minimize data memory size. Which of
the following accurately describes the effect of this?
A. Members will be stored as bit-fields
B. Data Aborts will be disabled for all structure accesses
C. Structure members will be re-ordered so that the smallest are first
D. Multi-byte members are not required to be naturally aligned
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
When debugging an embedded Linux system, which one of the following techniques can be used
to halt a single user thread, while allowing other threads to continue to run during the debug
process?
A. Halting a single user thread in an embedded Linux system is not possible
B. Use the Linux kernel printk() function to output messages to the console
C. Connect a Linux-aware JTAG debugger to the target, which allows single-stepping of the code
D. Connect a debugger running on an external host device to an instance of gdbserver running on
the target, using Ethernet
70-742 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following processors includes a Generic Interrupt Controller as a standard
component?
A. Cortex-A8
B. Cortex-M3
C. Cortex-R4F
D. Cortex-A9 MPCore
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
Assume a multicore processor with coherency management based on the MESI protocol. When a
core changes the contents of a shared cache line, what is the final status of that line in the local
cache?
A. Modified
B. Exclusive
C. Shared
D. Invalid
70-742 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25
How is data written into NOR flash memory?
A. Data can only be written once, when the flash device is being manufactured
B. Writing data to the memory locations using store instruction, as you would with RAM
C. Reading and writing specific registers following a device-specific procedure
D. Using an external programming device, which utilizes an ultra-violet lamp to alter the data
stored on the device

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Under which of the following data-sharing scenarios would cache maintenance operations be
necessary?
A. Sharing data with another thread running on the same core
B. Sharing data with another process running on the same core
C. Sharing data with an external device
D. Sharing data with another CPU in an SMP system
70-742 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
A Just-In-Time compiler writes instructions to a region of memory that is configured using a
writeback cache strategy. For the locations that have been written, what is the MINIMUM cache
maintenance that MUST be performed before the new instructions can be reliably executed?
A. Instruction cache clean only
B. Instruction cache invalidate only
C. Data cache clean and instruction cache invalidate
D. Data cache invalidate and instruction cache invalidate
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of the following statements best describes a Board Support Package (BSP)?
A. PC interface hardware for configuring a boot monitor
B. Hardware specific source code needed for operating system support
C. A working port of Linux for a specific hardware platform
D. Debugging hardware and software supplied with a development board
70-742 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC) architecture, which of the following ID numbers are
reserved for interrupts that are private to a CPU interface?
A. ID0-ID7
B. ID0-ID15
C. ID0-ID31
D. ID0-ID63
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 30
What is the value of r0 after executing the following instruction sequence?
MOV r0, #200
MOV r5, #1
STR r3, [r0, r5, LSL#3]!
A. 200
B. 201
C. 204
D. 208
70-742 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following properties is a required characteristic of a Symmetric Multiprocessing
(SMP) system?

A. All processors have the same view of memory
B. An even number of processors is included
C. All processors run in the same power state
D. All processors switch between operating system tasks in lock-step
Answer: A

Just one can also include examining of dialogues although utilizing the usage of unique Pass4itsure 70-742 dumps exam voices and intonations. Very little ones just isn’t likely to only learn from this action, they are able to even Microsoft MCSA/MCSA Windows Server 2016 Identity with Windows Server 2016 have entertaining.

Through purchasing Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps real exam questions, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Pass4itsure provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Package Includes: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWelN5ck9rcGE5ams/view

 

70-410 Dumps Questions And Answers For Microsoft

GOOD NEWS: Lead4sure has published the new version with all the new added questions and answers.By training the Microsoft 70-410 dumps, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

70-410 dumps

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to modify the SAM account name of Group1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install-WindowsFeature
D. Install-AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User

Answer: G

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?

A. Administrators local groups
B. Administrators domain local groups
C. Domain Admins global groups
D. Server Operators global groups

Answer: A  210-065 exam

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A. Server Operators
B. Administrators
C. Power Users
D. Hyper-V Administrators

Answer: D

70-410 dumps

 

Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet. You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses. Which subnet mask should you select?

A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.255.254.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.128

Answer : A

 

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server 1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer : D

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create and enforce the default AppLocker executable rules. Users report that they can no longer execute a legacy application installed in the root of drive C. You need to ensure that the users can execute the legacy application. What should you do?

A. Modify the action of the existing rules.
B. Create a new rule.
C. Add an exception to the existing rules.
D. Delete an existing rule.

Answer: B

Explanation:

AppLocker is a feature that advances the functionality of the Software Restriction Policies feature. AppLocker contains new capabilities and extensions that reduce administrative overhead and help administrators control how users can access and use files, such as executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, and DLLs. By using AppLocker, you can:

Define rules based on file attributes that persist across application updates, such as the publisher name (derived from the digital signature), product name, file name, and file version. You can also create rules based on the file path and hash.

Assign a rule to a security group or an individual user. Create exceptions to rules. For example, you can create a rule that allows all users to run all Windows binaries except the Registry Editor (Regedit.exe). Use audit-only mode to deploy the policy and understand its impact before enforcing it. . Create rules on a staging server, test them, export them to your production environment, and then import them into a Group Policy Object. Simplify creating and managing AppLocker rules by using Windows PowerShell cmdlets for AppLocker. AppLocker default rules AppLocker allows you to generate default rules for each of the rule types.

Executable default rule types:
Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all applications. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Windows folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Program Filesfolder. Windows Installer default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run digitally signed Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run all Windows Installer files located in the Windows\Installer folder. Script
default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all scripts. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Program Files folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Windows folder. DLL default rule types:( this on can affect system performance ) Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all DLLs. Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Program Files folder.

Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Windows folder. You can apply AppLocker rules to individual users or to a group of users. If you apply a rule to a group of users, all users in that group are affected by that rule. If you need to allow a subset of a user group to use an application, you can create a special rule for that subset. For example, the rule “Allow Everyone to run Windows except Registry Editor” allows everyone in the organization to run the Windows operating system, but it does not allow anyone to run Registry Editor. The effect of this rule would prevent users such as Help Desk personnel from running a program that is necessary for their support tasks.

To resolve this problem, create a second rule that applies to the Help Desk user group: “Allow Help Desk to run Registry Editor.” If you create a deny rule that does not allow any users to run Registry Editor, the deny rule will override the second rule that allows the Help Desk user group to run

 

Passed with high score today for Microsoft 70-410 exam. Microsoft 70-410 pdf new questions will be added so I’m lucky to pass today.Almost all questions were the same includes the new question, DirectAccess, EFS, AD CS..Only used http://www.lead4sure.com/70-410.html premium vce file.

Read More: http://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

For More Details: http://www.testkingone.com/microsoft-70-410-study-guide.html

Article Link:http://www.microsoft-technet.com/cisco-200-105-pdf-with-quick-learning-exam-samples.html