[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Discount Microsoft Office 70-346 Dumps Exam Preparation Materials Youtube Study Guide For Download

Where can I practice Microsoft 70-346 dumps? “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft 70-346 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft Office 70-346 dumps exam preparation materials study guide for download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-346 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. Here I would like to explain the core value of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps. Microsoft 70-463 dumps practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate.

Exam Code: 70-346
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Q&As: 211

[100% Pass Other Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[100% Pass Other Microsoft 70-475 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

70-346 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Q&AS:

Question No : 41 DRAG DROP You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Your company uses Office 365 for collaboration. You must reset the password for all of the employees in your company.
You need to ensure that all employees create a new password the next time they sign in to
Office 365. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag
the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each
Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view 70-346 exam content.
70-346 dumps

Question No : 42  You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use
a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Answer: D
Question No : 43 DRAG DROP You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has two administrators named User1 and User2. Users must be able to perform the activities as shown in the following table:
70-346 dumps

You need to grant the appropriate administrative role to each user.
What should you do? To 70-346 dumps answer, drag the appropriate role to the correct user. Each role
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.

70-346 dumps

Question No : 44 DRAG DROP  A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You need to enable multi-factor authentication for Office 365.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-346 dumps

QUESTION 45
A test case tested data values at 0, 9, 10, 11, 49, 50, 51, 100. Which black-box technique was most likely
used to generate these data points.
A. Error Guessing
B. Boundary Analysis
C. Equivalence Partitioning
D. Data Sampling
70-346 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
In the broad context of comparing quality assurance activities and quality control activities in an IT
organization, which of the following would be considered a quality assurance activity?
A. Developing Test Plans
B. Conducting Design Inspections
C. Developing Test Processes
D. Performing Acceptance Testing
E. Performing Regression Testing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Which category of control methods is the most acceptable to the individual?
A. Automatic
B. Auditors
C. Peer Reviews
D. Supervisory
E. Third Party
70-346 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
At a minimum, the acceptance test for contracted software should validate:
A. The documentation is consistent with the software execution
B. The documentation is understandable
C. Users will be adequately trained in the software
D. It is operable within the operational constraints of the organization
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 49
A snapshot of an organization’s security program at a certain time is a:
A. Security Model
B. Security Baseline
C. Security Risk
D. Security Test Procedure
70-346 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
Which of the following is the correct definition of a policy?
A. The intended future state of the organization
B. Managerial control over processes
C. The step-by-step methods followed to ensure that standards are met
D. Managerial desires and intents concerning processes and products
E. A standard that is enforced
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Which of the following is the correct definition of the Quality Attribute Maintainability?
A. Effort required to ensure that the system performs as its intended
B. Effort required to locate and fix an error in an operational system
C. Extent to which a program satisfies its specifications
D. Extent to which a program can be expected to perform its intended function
E. None of the above
70-346 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
The team member is told what to do, and then how to check that what was done was done correctly.
This statement shows relationship between:
A. Plan and Do Processes
B. Plan and Check Processes
C. Do and Check Processes
D. Do and Act Processes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
To measure the customer’s perception of the quality of a software system, what type of measure would
you use?
A. Objective
B. Subjective
C. Process Measure
D. Process Variation
70-346 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
A weakness in an information system, which is a point where the software systems are easiest to
penetrate, is called a:
A. Risk
B. Vulnerability
C. Threat
D. Control
E. Exposure
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which of the following is one of the two major objectives for establishing a security baseline?
A. Developing a security budget
B. Determining the effectiveness of the security program
C. Determine where security training is necessary
D. Developing a security policy
E. As a basis for organizing a security function
70-346 vce Correct Answer: B

Microsoft 70-463 dumps real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/FUvPjVhvuog

[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Up To Date Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Answers Exams Video With Low Price for Microsoft Office 365 Certification (From Google Drive)

What is Microsoft’s 070-347 dumps? “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft 070-347 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Up to date Microsoft 070-347 dumps answers exams video With low price for Microsoft office 365 certification.

Pass4itsure 070-347 dumps exam questions answers are updated (219 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-347 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. To help you prepare for https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: 070-347
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 219

[100% Pass Microsoft 070-347 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-331 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM

070-347 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Exam Q&AS:

8.HOTSPOT
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online.
The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the
exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)

070-347 dumps

Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication
settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each
correct selection is worth one point
070-347 exam
070-347 dumps

9.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that
contains employee display names and device types.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate
option from each list in the answer area.

070-347 dumps

10.HOTSPOT
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The
company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability
information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate
mailbox migration strategy to use.
Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer
choices to the correct 070-347 dumps targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

070-347 dumps

070-347 dumps

11.DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees share documents with internal and
external users on Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. User1 inadvertently shares a link to Document1 with
an external user named Customer1. You need to remove access to Document1 from Customer1.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list
of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

070-347 dumps

070-347 dumps

12.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. A user wants to share a link to a presentation with
a salesperson. The salesperson will share the link with potential customers.
You have the following requirements:
– Make a read-only version of the presentation available to anonymous users.
– Notify the salesperson by email when the presentation is available.
You need to configure the sharing settings.
How should you configure the sharing settings? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog
box in the answer area.

070-347 dumps

070-347 dumps

13. A customer runs two geographical dispersed data centers and plans to merge both data centers’ SANs.
Which three should be considered when planning the 070-347 pdf 
ISL installation and configuration? (Choose three.)
A. distance
B. ISL trunk setup/configuration
C. estimated throughput
D. fabric trunk setup/configuration
E. buffer credits
Answer: ABC
14. Which HDS product is used to define and report Logical Group configurations?
A. Hitachi Tuning Manager
B. Hitachi Device Manager
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Storage Services Manager
Answer: B
15. When planning for capacity growth and performance for a new 070-347 vce application, which three metrics are necessary to determine the required back-end storage configuration? (Choose three.)
A. anticipated read/write IOPS
B. cache read hit ratios
C. queue depths
D. transfer rates
E. IOPS per physical disk
Answer:ABE

16. Which three actions will help to reduce the level of Write Pending data in cache during periods of
intense random update processing? (Choose three.)
A. Switch to faster disk drives.
B. Migrate from RAID5 to RAID1.
C. Spread the load across more RAID Groups.
D. Spread the load across more ports.
E. Spread the load across more LUNs.
Answer: ABC
17. Click the Exhibit button.
Which three conditions are likely causes for the write pending rates illustrated in the exhibit? (Choose
three.)

A. insufficient cache
B. loss of redundancy in write cache
C. heavy random writes to RAID5
D. heavy random writes to SATA drives
E. failure to distribute workload among sufficient array groups
070-347 exam Answer: CDE

18. A Microsoft Exchange administrator team is responsible for managing five mailbox servers and
maintaining acceptable service level objectives for your organization’s email users. Accordingly, they
want to setup Windows Performance Monitor to actively monitor the Exchange servers. Which
Performance Monitor counter should be monitored for the Exchange database LUNs?
A. disk write bytes/second
B. disk read bytes/second
C. IO delays per sec
D. average disk read latency (ms)
Answer: D
19. A customer reports erratic occurrences of concurrent slow downs involving multiple servers directly
attached to a large enterprise storage system. Each server supports an independent application and uses
dedicated port processors and RAID Groups. Storage replication, thin provisioning, and external storage
are used. If this problem originates in the storage, what are the two most likely causes? (Choose two.)
A. highly concurrent PAIRCREATE
B. storage system microcode problem
C. high internal path utilization
D. high cache Write Pending
070-347 dumps Answer:AD
20. A customer reports OLTP database response times as measured by Oracle have tripled from 1 ms to 3
ms. Comprehensive data collection is present throughout the incident. Which three metrics are most
relevant? (Choose three.)
A. LDEV response time
B. LUN queue depth
C. port utilization (% Busy)
D. cache hit ratio

E. BED utilization
Answer: ACD
21. When DB2 Deferred Write Threshold (DWT) is reached, high write activity occurs, this can degrade all
subsystems involved with the DB2 containers. Within the entire performance chain, which three
components are critical during these occurrences? (Choose three.)
A. host CPU
B. host memory
C. storage subsystem cache
D. storage subsystem front-end processors
E. storage subsystem disks
070-347 pdf Answer: BCE
22. To eliminate disk related performance issues, which three Hitachi Tuning Manager reports would be
most useful for analyzing Microsoft 2007 Exchange Storage Group LUN activity? (Choose three.)
A. RAID Map reports
B. RAID Group Configuration reports
C. RAID Group Utilization reports
D. Logical Device Response Time reports
E. Exchange MAPI Connection reports
Answer: ACD
23. Which two Hitachi Professional Services are available for modular and enterprise performance
assessment and troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Platform Assessment (SPA)
B. Implementation Service for Hitachi Tuning Manager

C. Implementation Service for Hitachi Storage Services Manager Software
D. Tiered Storage Planning and Design Service
070-347 vce Answer:AB
24. In IOSTAT, which two Solaris metrics are used to determine the average read block size to a device?
(Choose two.)
A. reads per second (r/s)
B. kilobytes read per second (kr/s)
C. block size (bs)
D. read block size (rbs)
Answer:AB
25. Performance monitor data indicates that CHP utilization may be causing a bottleneck in a Universal
Storage Platform (USP) series system during periods of intense processing. Which two actions should be
considered to increase IOPS during the bottleneck periods? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the paths using high-speed mode.
B. Spread the load across more CHP processors and paths.
C. Spread the load across more RAID Groups.
D. Spread the load across more LUNs.
070-347 exam Answer:AB
26. Which three statements are true regarding Hitachi storage configurations for Microsoft Exchange
Server? (Choose three.)
A. RAID6 is a recommended RAID level for the database RAID Groups.
B. RAID1+0 is a recommended RAID level for the database RAID Groups.
C. RAID5 is the recommended RAID level for the log RAID Groups

D. LUN concatenation (LUSE) is not recommended.
E. VDEV striping is a recommended configuration for database RAID Groups.
Answer: BDE

The questions designed by Pass4itsure can help you easily pass the 070-347 dumps. The Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 exam test score report practice including https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps answers, 070-347 exam, 070-347 pdf.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/XqIxMLrt5yg