Symantec ST0-250 Exam Practice PDF, 100% Pass Guarantee Symantec ST0-250 Demo Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 350-060 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/350-060.html

Once you’re completed along with the practicing, and then start off up with all the Symantec ST0-250 exam sample questions of your respective selection. It up to date edition of Symantec ST0-250 practicing will keep you up to date towards the newest model in the test. Symantec ST0-250 exam sample questions would be the crucial equipment that assist the candidates in passing his or her test over normal. Acquire your time, to go as a result of and review the issues and lab scenarios in every chapter getting notes as you go. In the event you’re having an actual difficulty in staying encouraged to examine you then’re not alone.

QUESTION 1
What is the recommended minimum hard-drive size for a virtual instance of Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5?
A. 80 GB
B. 90 GB
C. 160 GB
D. 180 GB

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
What is the recommended minimum hard-drive size for a virtual instance of Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5?
A. 80 GB
B. 90 GB
C. 160 GB
D. 180 GB

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
What are two installation options for Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5? (Select two.)
A. upgrade from Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0.3
B. enable autoupdate in LiveUpdate settings
C. upgrade from Symantec Mail Security for SMTP (SMS-SMTP) 8.0.3
D. OSRestore using the downloadable VMWare OVF template
E. OSRestore from the Symantec BrightmailGateway 10.5CD

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 4
Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by which two features? (Select two.)
A. rapid release definitions
B. real-time updates
C. DKIM signing
D. SMTP authentication
E. hourly quarantine expunging
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 5
Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 feature is used to organize, monitor, and manage incidents?
A. Regulatory Archives
B. End User Quarantine
C. Regulatory Protocols
D. Content Incident Folders

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
What do content incident folders allow administrators to configure?
A. granular access control
B. the X- header added for client processing
C. the incident folder names passed to the client
D. additional folders where end-users can store junk mail
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which two policy actions are available within Symantec Messaging Gateway version 10.0? (Select two.)
A. create a quarantine incident
B. deliver the message to the Outlook spam folder
C. send notification to the administrator
D. terminate the sender’s connection
E. create an informational incident

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 11
There is a firewall in place between Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 and the Internet at the customer
site.
An administrator needs to use an external NTP server on the Internet for time synchronization.
Which port must be open on the firewall to allow this?

B. 389
C. 80
D. 123

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
What is a valid configuration option for Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5?
A. One Control Center,one combination control center/scanner
B. One Control Center,three scanners,and one Report Center
C. One combination control center/scanner,and 3 scanners
D. Two scanners and one LiveUpdate server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What is required before completing the bootstrap process of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 appliance?
A. 30-day temporary license file
B. DNS server IP address
C. SSH access to the appliance
D. MX record created for appliance

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
If recipient validation is configured properly, which SMTP response level is given to messages that fail recipient validation queries at connect time?
A. 3xx – Service unavailable
B. 4xx – Temporary delivery failure
C. 5xx – Permanent delivery failure
D. 6xx – Rejected validation failure

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which feature places a sender’s IP address in a penalty box for sending messages to multiple invalid email addresses?
A. Local Bad Sender IPs
B. Directory Harvest Attack
C. Bounce Attack Detection
D. Connection Classification

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which two tasks can an end-user perform while logged in to the Control Center when authentication and address resolution are enabled? (Select two.)
A. configure personal suspect spam scoring
B. configure personal Good and Bad Sender lists
C. configure personal language preferences

The importance of certification in the field of IT cannot be denied, so FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-250 practice test would be the best guide for you. We are so surprised to see countless opportunities after passing the Symantec ST0-250 exam. FLYDUMPS proved to be the best source of help for me and the products offered by FLYDUMPS enabled me to achieve the desired results. If you want to pass the HDI Certified Specialist exam, the most reliable source is FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-250 practice test. Symantec ST0-250 practice test supplied by IBM which can be very helpful support materials and can provide great amount of help, while preparing for Symantec ST0-250 test.

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 350-060 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/350-060.html

Symantec ST0-250 Exam Practice PDF, 100% Pass Guarantee Symantec ST0-250 Demo Latest Version PDF&VCE