Symantec ST0-237 Certification, Sale Latest Symantec ST0-237 Practice Questions Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-346 dumps:

Achieving the Symantec ST0-237 certification is the goal of many IT & Network professionals. The passing rate of the Cisco 642-384 Test is incredibly low. The purpose of Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 practice test is to promote Symantec ST0-237 Certification. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Symantec ST0-237 Training by using our Symantec ST0-237 exam sample questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Symantec ST0-237 Certification. You don’t have to worry about passing your Symantec ST0-237 exam or completing the latest Symantec ST0-237 Exam Objectives anymore because Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 exam sample questions do it all for you.

QUESTION 47
A network administrator needs to be notified if someone attempts to tamper with or shut down the VPN connection on an iPad or iPhone. Which product should the administrator use to configure the notification alert?
A. Mobile Email Monitor
B. Mobile Device Management
C. Network Prevent
D. Mobile Prevent

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
Which command attempts to find the name of the drive in the private region and to match it to a disk media record that is missing a disk access record?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdctl
C. vxreattach
D. vxrecover

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 49
What is the correct configuration for BoxMonitor.Channels that will allow the server to start as a Network Monitor server?
A. Packet Capture, Span Port
B. Packet Capture, Network Monitor
C. Packet Capture, Network Tap
D. Packet Capture, Copy Rule

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator is testing the DLP installation by placing .EML files into the drop folder, but has been
unsuccessful in generating any incidents. The administrator is checking the Advanced Server Settings
page to see if it can help diagnose the issue.
What could be causing this problem?

A. BoxMonitor.IncidentWriter setting needs to be set to Test
B. BoxMonitor.FileReader needs to be set to default
C. BoxMonitor.IncidentWriterMemory is set too high
D. BoxMonitor.Channels contains an incompatible entry

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
An administrator needs to remove an agent and its associated events from a specific Endpoint Server. Which Agent Task does the administrator need to perform to disable its visibility in the Enforce UI?
A. Delete action from the Agent Summary page
B. Disable action from Symantec Management Console
C. Change Endpoint Server action from the Agent Overview page
D. Delete action from the Agent Health dashboard

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
An administrator pulls the Services and Operation logs off of a DLP Agent by using the Pull Logs action. What happens to the log files after the administrator performs the Pull Logs action?
A. they are stored directly on the Enforce server
B. they are transferred directly to the Enforce Server and deleted from the DLP Agent
C. they are created on the DLP Agent then pulled down to the Enforce server
D. they are temporarily stored on the DLP Agent’s Endpoint server

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 53
A company needs to disable USB devices on computers that are generating a number of recurring DLP incidents. It decides to implement Endpoint Lockdown using Endpoint Prevent, which integrates with Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and Symantec Management Platform. After incidents are still detected from several agents, the company determines that a component is missing.
Which component needs to be added to disable the USB devices once incidents are detected?
A. Control Compliance Suite
B. Workflow Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Risk Automation Suite

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
A compliance officer needs to understand how the company is complying with its data security policies over time. Which report should the compliance officer generate to obtain the compliance information?
A. Policy Trend report, summarized by policy, then quarter
B. Policy Trend report, summarized by policy, then severity
C. Policy report, filtered on quarter, and summarized by policy
D. Policy report, filtered on date, and summarized by policy

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes

Correct Answer: C

The Symantec ST0-237 study materials are followed at some levels to test the skills which are required for the information technology companies. The flydumps Symantec ST0-237 test questions are must for you to get the Symantec ST0-237 exam and it helps to become an expert database administrator. Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 study materials are providing the ways for solving the troubleshooting problems in the operating systems. The Symantec ST0-237 certification exam preparation will be helpful for you to solve the complex problems in the information technology companies. Symantec ST0-237 study materials guide you to develop the projects or infrastructures. Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 test questions provide the ways for planning, configuring and operational technologies that are suitable for the information technology sectors.

 

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-346 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-346.htm

Fortinet 925-201B Real Exam, Pass the Fortinet 925-201B Dumps PDF On Store

Symantec ST0-237 VCE Download, Sale Symantec ST0-237 Dumps Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANATEC151 dumps:

100% Valid! Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 31
Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. Modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. Add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. Modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. Process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
How should an administrator apply a policy to Network Discover scans?
A. Assign the policy group to the scan target
B. Choose the correct policy in the scan target
C. Assign the policy to the Network Discover Server
D. Choose the correct scan target in the policy destination

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
A DLP administrator needs to modify a Network Discover scan that has started.
How should the administrator ignore files larger than 20 MB for the remaining shares?

A. Pause the scan, edit the scan target filters to ignore files greater than 20 MB, resume the scan
B. Modify the server settings for the Discover server running the scan, adjust the maxfilesize.level setting to greater than 20 MB, restart the Discover server
C. Stop the Vontu Monitor Controller Service, go to Manage > Discover Scanning > Discover Targets, set a new filter, restart the service
D. Create a new scan with updated file size filters and start the scan

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement the use of a scanner, but is unfamiliar with the general, high-level process associated with scanners. Which action occurs in step 3?
A. the scanner reviews and confirms configuration parameters
B. the scanner connects to target and reads the content and metadata
C. the scanner process is started by a user or scheduled event
D. the scanner packages filtered content and posts the data to Discover server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
A DLP administrator is attempting to use Encryption Insight to detect confidential information in encrypted files but has been unsuccessful. It is determined that the process was unable to retrieve the appropriate PGP key because the user key was using the incorrect encryption mode. What is the correct encryption mode that must be used by the user key?
A. Client Key Mode
B. Server Key Mode
C. Client Server Key Mode
D. Guarded Key Mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
While performing a VxVM operation, you discover that the disk group configuration has become corrupt.
You want to check the changes in the VxVM configuration data and automatically record any configuration
changes that occur.
What would you do in this situation?

A. Use the vxconfigd daemon to monitor changes to the VxVM configuration.
B. Use the vxrelocd daemon to monitor monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.
C. Use the vxconfigbackupd daemon to monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.
D. Use vxdctl daemon to monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37
A DLP administrator has determined that a Network Discover server is unable to scan a remote file server. Which action should the administrator take to successfully scan the remote file server?
A. restart the discover scan
B. verify that the target file server is a Windows 2008 server
C. use the fully qualified name (FQDN) of the server
D. verify that the file server has .NET services running

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
An administrator is applying a newly created agent configuration to an Endpoint server. Upon inspection, the new configuration is unassigned in the Endpoint Server Details. What is a possible cause for the new configuration failing to be assigned?
A. the system default settings were saved to the new agent configuration
B. the server that the new agent configuration was applied to needs to be recycled
C. the new agent configuration was saved without applying it to the Endpoint server
D. the new agent configuration was copied and modified from the default agent configuration

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You have encapsulated the disk for swap partitions and created mirrors under the VxVM control. Which files in /etc get modified when the root disk is encapsulated?
A. vfstab and file system
B. vfstab and rootdisk
C. mnttab and file system
D. volboot and file system

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
You have a system that has two disks–disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01 to become detached. What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
What is the default limit to the number of subdisks that can be attached to a single plex?
A. 1024
B. 2048
C. 4096
D. Unlimited

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
A DLP administrator is writing one policy to block sensitive data from being copied to removable media. The administrator is applying two response rules to the policy: ‘Endpoint Prevent: Notify’ and ‘Endpoint
Prevent: Block’.

Why are some copies blocked while others are only notified?
A. There are different conditions for the different response actions
B. The monitor and ignore filters are defined incorrectly
C. The DLP administrator needs to fine tune the throttling options
D. The Directory Group Matching (DGM) profile has users in different groups

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
An incident response team has determined that multiple incidents are resulting from the same user action of copying sensitive data to USB devices.
Which action should the incident response team take to fix this issue so only one incident per action is detected?
A. Create separate policies for the different detection methods
B. Combine multiple conditions into one compound rule
C. Change which ‘Endpoint Destinations’ are monitored
D. Change the monitor/ignore filters in the agent configuration

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
Which option should be used to optimize the performance of a network share Discover scan?
A. Ensure that the target file system is defragmented regularly
B. Use an incremental scan to only include previously unscanned items
C. Configure credential prefetching to reduce delay in authentication
D. Disable antivirus scanning for network shares on the detection server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
What is the most efficient method for designing filters to remove unwanted traffic?
A. policy-based exceptions
B. IP-based filtering per protocol
C. L7 filtering per protocol
D. sampling per protocol

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
An administrator running a company’s first Discover scan needs to minimize network load. The duration of the scan is unimportant. Which method should the administrator use to run the Discover scan?
A. ignore smaller than
B. ignore larger than
C. throttling
D. date last accessed

Correct Answer: C

Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANATEC151 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/C_HANATEC151.html

IBM C2040-910 Test Software, Sale Latest Release IBM C2040-910 PDF Online

Symantec ST0-237 Exam Materials, Prompt Updates Symantec ST0-237 Study Guide Book With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Many IT institutions offer Symantec ST0-237 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on Cisco Certification. But CWNP usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. Symantec ST0-237 exam charges for exam objectives, CWNP which goes by the product number Symantec ST0-237 catalog, on a per-core basis plus Symantec ST0-237 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

QUESTION 1
You are turning on the quota on a file system for the first time. You want to ensure you are able to establish quota for a group of users named finance.
What should you do?
A. Create a file named quota and assign it to the finance group.
B. Create a file named quota and place it in the root directory of the file system.
C. Create a file named quota.grp and assign it to the group of users.
D. Create a file named quota.grp that is owned by the root of the file system.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
How many free partitions do you need to encapsulate a boot disk?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which user store is essential for using the user risk summary feature?
A. Tomcat
B. Active Directory
C. MySQL
D. Samba

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
When you are mounting a file system, which mode sets the policy for handling I/O errors on mounted file system?
A. disable
B. ioerror
C. cio
D. minicache

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
In which two ways can the default listener port for a detection server be modified? (Select two.)
A. through the Enforce user interface under System > Overview
B. by editing the Communication.properties file on a detection server
C. through the Enforce user interface under Manage > Policies
D. by editing the MonitorController.properties file on a detection server
E. by editing the model.notification.port file on a detection server

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6
What is the correct traffic flow for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Mobile Prevent?
A. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Mobile Prevent Server > Web proxy > Enforce Server > final destination
B. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Web proxy > Mobile Prevent Server > final destination
C. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Web proxy > Mobile Prevent Server > Enforce Server > final destination
D. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Mobile Prevent Server > Web proxy > final destination

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which detection server requires two physical network interface cards?
A. Network Protect
B. Network Discover
C. Endpoint Discover
D. Network Monitor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which option describes the three-tier installation type for Symantec Data Loss Prevention?
A. Install the database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server all on the same computer.
B. Install the Oracle database and the Enforce Server on the same computer, then install detection servers on separate computers.
C. Install the Oracle Client (SQL*Plus and Database Utilities) on three detection servers.
D. Install the Oracle database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server on separate computers.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which interface provides single sign-on access for the purpose of administering Data Loss Prevention servers, managing policies, and remediating incidents?
A. Symantec Information Manager
B. Symantec Protection Center
C. Symantec Data Insight
D. Symantec Messaging Gateway
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which two operating systems are supported for Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 servers? (Select two.)
A. Windows 2003 Enterprise Edition 64-bit
B. Red Hat Linux 5 Enterprise 64-bit
C. Windows 2008 Server 32-bit
D. Red Hat Linux 6 Enterprise 64-bit
E. Windows 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition 64-bit
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 11
Which is the correct installation sequence?
A. Enforce > Oracle > detection server > Solution pack
B. Oracle > Enforce > Solution pack > detection server
C. Oracle > Enforce > detection server > Solution pack
D. Enforce > Oracle > Solution pack > detection server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
A company needs to secure the content of all Mergers and Acquisitions Agreements. However, the standard text included in all company literature needs to be excluded. How should the company ensure that this standard text is excluded from detection?
A. create a whitelisted.txt file after creating the Vector Machine Learning (VML) profile
B. create a whitelisted.txt file before creating the Exact Data Matching (EDM) profile
C. create a whitelisted.txt file after creating the Indexed Document Matching (IDM) profile
D. create a whitelisted.txt file before creating the Indexed Document Matching (IDM) profile

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
A policy template called Customer Credit Card Numbers is being imported into the system. What is the default result for this action?
A. the policy template will be listed under US Regulatory Enforcement Templates and be available
B. the policy template will be enabled by default
C. the policy template will be available after logging off and on to Enforce
D. the policy template will be listed under Imported Templates

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
You are not able to find a physical device corresponding to the disk ID in the disk media record when one of the subdisks associated with the plex fails. You need to check the plex state to solve the problem. What will be the status of the plex in this situation?
A. UNENABLED
B. NODEVICE
C. DISCONNECTED
D. INACTIVE

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
A software company needs to protect its source code including new source code between indexing times. Which detection method should the company use to meet this requirement?
A. Exact Data Matching (EDM)
B. Described Content Matching (DCM)
C. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
D. Vector Machine Learning (VML)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
An organization needs to determine whether at least 50% of a sensitive document is being sent outside the organization. Which action should the company take to accomplish this?
A. use a whitelisted.txt document
B. use match on selected fields
C. use match count
D. use minimum document exposure

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
A company needs to implement Data Owner Exception so that incidents are avoided when employees
send or receive their own personal information.
Which underlying technology should the company use?

A. Vector Machine Learning (VML)
B. Described Content Matching (DCM)
C. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
D. Exact Data Matching (EDM)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
An incident responder needs to change the status of an incident to ‘Escalate and Notify’. Which two places in the user interface can this Smart Response rule be invoked? (Select two.)
A. Policy page
B. Incident List
C. Incident Snapshot
D. Incident Summary
E. Response Rules page

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 19
Which action is available for use in Smart Response rules and Automated Response rules?
A. modify SMTP message
B. block email message
C. limit incident data retention
D. post log to a syslog server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A. Network Prevent: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
B. All: Send Email Notification
C. Network Protect: Copy File
D. Endpoint Prevent: Notify

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Which automated response action can be performed for data loss incidents caused by confidential data found on Windows shares?
A. Block Message
B. Quarantine File
C. User Cancel
D. Notify User

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
When deploying Network Monitor, an administrator needs to implement monitoring of port-based protocols. Which protocol is supported by Network Monitor?
A. secure tunneling
B. IP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor based on their individual signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. IM: Google Talk
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement a Mobile Email Monitor solution to inspect corporate emails on mobile devices. Where should the administrator place the web proxy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
An administrator needs to deploy a Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution that will monitor network traffic. Which traffic type is excluded from inspection when using the default configuration?
A. HTTP-get
B. NNTP
C. FTP-put
D. HTTP-post

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
Which incidents appear in the Network Incident List report when the Network Prevent Action filter is set to Modified?
A. incidents in which confidential content was removed from the body of an SMTP email
B. incidents in which an SMTP email was changed to include one or more SMTP headers
C. incidents in which digital rights were applied to SMTP email attachments containing confidential information
D. incidents in which confidential attachments were removed from an SMTP email

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent server
C. Network Monitor server
D. Enforce server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
An administrator implements a policy to block confidential data from being posted to Facebook. The policy generates incidents but allows the content to be posted. Which action should the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Turn off Trial mode
B. Turn on default settings
C. Enable Get Processing
D. Enable ICAP.Allowhosts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
A DLP administrator needs to have the Email Prevent Server return inspected emails to the same MTA from which it receives the message. In which mode should the Email Prevent server be configured?
A. forward
B. reflect
C. mirror
D. trial

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
The VxVM operation fails while importing a disk group and you get an error message “VxVM vxdg ERROR V-5-1-2907 diskgroup: Disk group does not exist”
How will you solve this problem?
A. Export a disk group from another host.
B. Export a disk group from the current host and import the disk group to another host.
C. If the disk group already exists on the exported host, import it to the current host.
D. Restore the configuration for the disk group from the backup.

Correct Answer: C

We also provide FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 practice test download in case there is an update by the vendor. Our team of experts keeps the exam updated and accurate. Before decide to take FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 test, just check the free demo we offer. FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 test are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. If you prepare for the exam using our FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Symantec ST0-237 Exam Materials, Prompt Updates Symantec ST0-237 Study Guide Book With Low Price