[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Free CISSP Dumps Exam Q&As Requirements for ISC Certification Youtube Study With New Discount (From Google Drive)

What am I going to be tested for ISC CISSP dumps? “Certified Information Systems Security Professional” is the name of ISC CISSP exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real ISC exam. Free CISSP dumps exam q&as requirements for ISC certification Youtube study with new discount.

Pass4itsure CISSP dumps exam questions answers are updated (1746 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of CISSP dumps is ISC Certification. A quick update- we pushed out an updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html dumps to the homepage.

Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: Certified Information Systems Security Professional
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 1746

[100% Pass CISSP Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbkZtOE15LTFzZ0E

[100% Pass 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

CISSP dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate ISC CISSP Dumps Exam Q&AS:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a form of detective technical control?
A. Audit trails
B. Access control software
C. Honeypot
D. Intrusion detection system
CISSP exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which type of security control is also known as “Logical” control?
A. Physical
B. Technical
C. Administrative
D. Risk
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following answers best describes the type of penetration testing where the analyst has full
knowledge of the network on which he is going to perform his CISSP dumps test?
A. White-Box Penetration Testing
B. Black-Box Pen Testing
C. Penetration Testing
D. Gray-Box Pen Testing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
During an IS audit, one of your auditor has observed that some of the critical servers in your organization
can be accessed ONLY by using shared/common user name and password. What should be the auditor’s
PRIMARY concern be with this approach?
A. Password sharing
B. Accountability
C. Shared account management
D. Difficulty in auditing shared account
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following media is MOST resistant to tapping?
A. microwave.
B. twisted pair.
C. coaxial cable.
D. fiber optic.
cissp certification Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Good security is built on which of the following concept?
A. The concept of a pass-through device that only allows certain traffic in and out
B. The Concept of defense in depth
C. The Concept of Preventative controls
D. The Concept of Defensive Controls
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
The communications products and services, which ensure that the various components of a network (such
as devices, protocols, and access methods) work together refers to:
A. Netware Architecture.
B. Network Architecture.
C. WAN Architecture.
D. Multiprotocol Architecture.
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which of the following protocols does not operate at the data link layer (layer 2)?
A. PPP
B. RARP
C. L2F
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
According to private sector data classification levels, how would salary levels and medical CISSP dumps information be
classified?
A. Public.
B. Internal Use Only.
C. Restricted.
D. Confidential.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Whose role is it to assign classification level to information?
A. Security Administrator
B. User
C. Owner
D. Auditor
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which of the following is NOT an example of a detective control?
A. System Monitor
B. IDS
C. Monitor detector
D. Backup data restore

CISSP pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a CHARACTERISTIC of a decision support system (DSS) in regards to Threats
and Risks Analysis?
A. DSS is aimed at solving highly structured problems.
B. DSS emphasizes flexibility in the decision making approach of users.
C. DSS supports only structured decision-making tasks.
D. DSS combines the use of models with non-traditional data access and retrieval functions.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following phases of a software development life cycle normally addresses Due Care and Due
Diligence?
A. Implementation
B. System feasibility
C. Product design
D. Software plans and requirements
cissp certification Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
A shared resource matrix is a technique commonly used to locate:
A. Malicious code
B. Security flaws
C. Trap doors
D. Covert channels
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Brute force attacks against encryption keys have increased in potency because of increased CISSP dumps computing power. Which of the following is often considered a good protection against the brute force cryptography attack?
A. The use of good key generators.
B. The use of session keys.
C. Nothing can defend you against a brute force crypto key attack.
D. Algorithms that are immune to brute force key attacks.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following services is NOT provided by the digital signature standard (DSS)?
A. Encryption
B. Integrity
C. Digital signature
D. Authentication
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is an Internet IPsec protocol to negotiate, establish, modify, and delete security
associations, and to exchange key generation and authentication data, independent of the details of any
specific key generation technique, key establishment protocol, encryption algorithm, or authentication
mechanism?
A. OAKLEY
B. Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol (ISAKMP)
C. Simple Key-management for Internet Protocols (SKIP)
D. IPsec Key exchange (IKE)
cissp exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of Trusted Distribution?
A. To ensure that messages sent from a central office to remote locations are free from tampering.
B. To prevent the sniffing of data as it travels through an untrusted network enroute to a trusted network.
C. To ensure that the Trusted Computing Base is not tampered with during shipment or installation.
D. To ensure that messages received at the Trusted Computing Base are not old messages being resent
as part of a replay attack.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements relating to the Biba security model is FALSE?
A. It is a state machine model.
B. A subject is not allowed to write up.
C. Integrity levels are assigned to subjects and objects.
D. Programs serve as an intermediate layer between subjects and objects.
cissp certification Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What is a trusted shell?
A. It means that someone who is working in that shell cannot “bust out of it”, and other processes cannot
“bust into it”.
B. It means that it is a communications channel between the user, or program, and the kernel.
C. It means that someone working in that shell can communicate with someone else in another trusted
shell.
D. It means that it won’t let processes overwrite other processes’ data.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which of the following are the three CISSP dumps classifications of RAID identified by the RAID Advisory Board?
A. Failure Resistant Disk Systems (FRDSs), Failure Tolerant Disk Systems, and Disaster Tolerant Disk
Systems.
B. Foreign Resistant Disk Systems (FRDSs), Failure Tolerant Disk Systems, and Disaster Tolerant Disk
Systems.
C. Failure Resistant Disk Systems (FRDSs), File Transfer Disk Systems, and Disaster Tolerant Disk
Systems.
D. Federal Resistant Disk Systems (FRDSs), Fault Tolerant Disk Systems, and Disaster Tolerant Disk
Systems.
Correct Answer: A

With so many CISSP dumps which can be sliced and diced, its difficult to restrain ourselves from creating a dedicated “community reporting” tab. We simply don’t want to clutter up the site too much, and want to keep the focus on https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html  dumps practice exams.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/jXknVF9H–w