Adobe 9A0-701 Preparation Materials, Latest Release Adobe 9A0-701 Exam With New Discount

You can pass Adobe 9A0-701 exam if you get a complete hold of Adobe 9A0-701 dumps. What’s more, all the Adobe 9A0-701 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps is the latest.

QUESTION 101
The following code shows a call to a user-defined function named SumValues(). Inside the function itself, how would you refer to the first argument that is passed in?
<cfset sumthings = SumValues(1,3)>
A. Attributes.1
B. Arguments[1]
C. Attributes.Firstvalue
D. Arguments.FirstValue

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 102
What statement adds to an array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset ArrayAppend( aArray, “New Value”)>
B. <cfset AppendArray( aArray, “New Value”)>
C. <cfset ArrayPrepend(aArray,1,New Value)>
D. <cfset ArrayInsertAt(aArray,arrayLen(aArray),New Value)>
E. <cfset ArrayInsert(aArray,12,New Value, allowoverwrite)>

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 103
What type of path CANNOT be used with <cfinclude>?
A. Absolute
B. Relative
C. Dot Notation
D. ColdFusion Mapping

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
What exception type in a <cfcatch> block would catch the error in the code below?
<cfquery name=”q1″ datasource=”coffee_valley”>
SELECT *
FROM beans
HAVING in_stock = 1
</cfquery>
<cfoutput query=”q1″>
#q1.beanName#<br>
</cfoutput>

A. template
B. database
C. application
D. expression

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
What type of HTML control does NOT create a form variable if a value is NOT entered, selected, or defaulted? (Choose two)
A. Text control
B. Select control
C. Password control
D. Radio button control
E. Multiple Select control

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 106
How is an argument named firstArg referenced inside a ColdFusion component method? (Choose two)
A. #firstArg#
B. #argument.firstArg#
C. #arguments.firstArg#
D. #arguments.[firstArg]#
E. #argument[1]# when firstArg is the first defined argument in the method

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 107
What is the purpose of the <cfdump> tag?
A. display variables for debugging purposes
B. delete complex variables from an application
C. display server log information quickly in the browser
D. email all error messages generated by ColdFusion to the administrator
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 108
What value for the ENCTYPE attribute is required for uploading files through an HTML form?
A. ENCTYPE=”file”
B. ENCTYPE=”text/plain”
C. ENCTYPE=”multipart/form-data”
D. ENCTYPE=”application/x-www-form-urlencoded”
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
What loop type is the most direct way to loop through the values in an array?
A. list
B. index
C. query
D. condition
E. collection

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
What is a possible value of THISTAG.ExecutionMode?
A. End
B. Stop
C. Begin
D. SubtagProcessing

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
What SHOULD NOT be used in a template after a call to <cfflush>? (Choose two)
A. <cfhttp>
B. <cfheader>
C. <cfobject>
D. <cfoutput>
E. <cflocation>

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 112
What is used to call a method of a ColdFusion component?
A. <cfinvoke>
B. <cffunction>
C. createObject()
D. <cfcomponent>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 113
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an OnRequestEnd.cfm page?
A. the web document root
B. only the current directory
C. the root directory for the application
D. only in the directory of the Application.cfm file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
When the <cfloginuser> tag is used within a <cflogin> tag, where does ColdFusion store a login token?
A. Client variable
B. Cookie variable
C. Server variable
D. Session variable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
When will the cookie created by the tag expire?
<cfcookie name=foo value= foobar>
A. never
B. after one day
C. when the last browser window is closed
D. after the timeout period for session variables has elapsed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
What type of lock must be set in order to single-thread access to a CFML construct?
A. Session
B. Exclusive
C. ReadOnly
D. Application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 117
What functions provide security information once the <cfloginuser> tag is processed? (Choose two)
A. IsLoggedIn()
B. GetAuthUser()
C. IsUserInRole()
D. IsAuthenticated()
E. RoleHasPermission()

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 118
What happens when the tag is processed? (Choose two)
<cfapplication name=”hrapp” clientmanagement=”yes” clientstorage=”hr_db”>
A. creates cfid and cftoken variables
B. enables session variables for client management
C. allows cookies to be stored in the client storage hr_db
D. allows client variables to be stored in the client storage hr_db
E. creates the client variables in a database table named hrapp
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 119
What are the memory-resident variables that are tied to an application? (Choose two)
A. Server
B. Cookie
C. Session
D. Request
E. Application
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 120
The following statement is in an Application.cfm file.
<cfparam name=”DSN” default=”FastTrack_Lab”>
What is the correct way to reference the variable DSN created by the above code?

A. Client.DSN
B. Server.DSN
C. Session.DSN
D. Variables.DSN
E. Application.DSN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 121
What attribute and value combination is required in the <cfapplication> tag to enable session variables?
A. SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes”
B. SETCLIENTCOOKIES=”Yes” and NAME=”Name”
C. SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes” and NAME=”Name”
D. SETCLIENTCOOKIES=”Yes” and SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes”

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 122
What is NOT a valid location for storage of client variables?
A. Cookies
B. Database
C. Registry
D. Session

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
What statement best describes a primary key?
A. A single column that uniquely identifies a row.
B. One or more columns that uniquely identifies a row.
C. A column that references another column in a master table.
D. A column that either uniquely identifies a row or has no value.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 124
What SQL clause is required when using a HAVING clause?
A. WHERE
B. ORDER BY
C. GROUP BY
D. INSERT INTO

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 125
What attribute of <cfquery> is required in order to query a previously executed query?
A. name
B. dbtype
C. timeout
D. datasource

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 126
What SQL clause should be included in the query “GetEmpList” based on the statement? <cfoutput query=”GetEmpList” group=”Department_Name”>
A. WHERE
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. GROUP WITH

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 127
What is added to protect this code from URL hacking? (Choose two)
<cfquery name=”Test” datasource=”TestDB”>
SELECT Employee_Name
FROM Employee WHERE Employee_ID = #URL.EmpID#
</cfquery>

A. Val() function
B. Int() function
C. <cfqueryparam> tag
D. URLEncodedFormat() function
E. Put a semi-colon at the end of the WHERE clause

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 128
What is the problem with the cached query code?
<cfquery name=”qGetEmp” datasource=”Coffee_Valley”
cachedwithin=”CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)”>
SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary
FROM Employee
</cfquery>

A. CACHEDWITHIN is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>.
B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan().
C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work.
D. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 129
What are attributes of the <cftransaction> tag? (Choose two) A. LOCK
B. ACTION
C. COMMIT
D. ISOLATION
E. ROLLBACK

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 130
What does ColdFusion do when a column’s value is NULL inside a database and that column is returned in a query? The result set column value is set to
A. a value of “-1”.
B. no value at all.
C. the value of “0”.
D. an empty string (“”).
E. the string value of “NULL”.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 131
What ANSI SQL wildcards are used with the LIKE operator? (Choose two)
A. *
B. _
C. ?
D. %
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 132
What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call?
A. <cfquery> tag to return result sets
B. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets
C. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets
D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Adobe 9A0-701 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Adobe 9A0-701 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Adobe 9A0-701 Testing Engine or in html.

Adobe 9A0-701 Preparation Materials, Latest Release Adobe 9A0-701 Exam With New Discount

Adobe 9A0-701 Exam Demo, Most Important Adobe 9A0-701 PDF Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Cisco is a global FLYDUMPS initiative designed to provide small businesses, educational institutions and non-profit organizations in growth markets with sophisticated business consulting and skills development to help improve local conditions and foster job creation. Adobe 9A0-701 exam sample questions deploys teams of top employees from around the world representing information Cisco technology, research, marketing, finance, consulting, human resources, legal and business development to growth markets for a period of one month. Adobe 9A0-701 exam sample questions helps students have a firsthand experience of what it takes to clear Others certification and exposes their weaknesses.

QUESTION 65
An OnRequestEnd.cfm is found and appended to a page if it is
A. found in any directory that is part of the site.
B. in the same directory as the page that is running.
C. found in a recursive search back to the root directory.
D. in the same directory as the Application.cfm that was used.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 66
What storage method is NOT selectable when choosing a storage location for client variables?
A. Cookie
B. Registry
C. Server memory
D. In a data source

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
What happens to the data because the OUTPUT attribute is NOT used? <cfwddx action=”CFML2WDDX” input=”#aCart#”>
A. nothing the page returns a syntax error
B. data is serialized but no data is outputted
C. data is serialized and outputted to the page
D. data is serialized and placed in the special variable wOutput

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
ColdFusion functionality that is published as a Web service must be contained in a
A. <cfinvoke> tag set.
B. <cfobject> tag set.
C. <cfservice> tag set.
D. <cfcomponent> tag set.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
What is added to publish a Web service?
A. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cffunction>
B. access=”remote” attribute to the <cffunction> tag
C. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag
D. access=”remote” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
To publish a function as a Web service from a ColdFusion component, modify the <cffunction> tag by setting the access attribute equal to
A. private.
B. remote.
C. public.
D. service.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71
What describes the functionality of a web service?
A. .NET
B. UDDI
C. SOAP
D. WSDL

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application and code?
A. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
D. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
What is the <cffunction> tag used for? (Choose two)
A. defining Custom Tags
B. defining component methods
C. defining ActionScript functions
D. defining ColdFusion user-defined functions

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 74
What code allows the opening of a Web connection to the Macromedia Web site from within your ColdFusion template?
A. <cfhttp url=”http://www.macromedia.com” method=”get”>
B. <cfwddx input=”http://www.macromedia.com” output=”content”>
C. <cfftp action=”open” connection=”http://www.macromedia.com”>
D. <cffile action=”read” file=”http://www.macromedia.com/index.cfm” destination=”local”>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
When using the Post method of retrieval, what must you include in an <cfhttp> tag?
A. nested <cfhttp> tags
B. references to CFHTTP.file
C. nested <cfhttpparam> tag
D. references to CFHTTP.FileContent
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
What is added to a URL to access the WSDL content for a ColdFusion Web service?
A. /wsdl
B. ?wsdl
C. wsdl=yes
D. method=wsdl

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
What statement about <cfswitch> is correct?
A. Allows a range of values to be evaluated by a <cfcase>.
B. Only allows equal, less than and greater than conditions to be evaluated.
C. Requires a <cfbreak> tag after each <cfcase> to keep from testing other cases.
D. <cfdefaultcase> can be positioned anyplace inside the start and end tags of <cfswitch> but not within a <cfcase>.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
<cfcontent> is used to (Choose two)
A. set up content layout.
B. serve files of different MIME types.
C. manage content changes on a server.
D. serve files outside of the web root directory structure.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 79
What value is returned by the function call #addSomeNumbers(3,6,2)# for the function?
<cffunction name=addSomeNumbers>
<cfargument name=val1>
<cfargument name=val2>
<cfif isNumeric(val1) and isNumeric(val2)>
<cfreturn val1 + val2>

</cfif>
</cffunction>

A. 9
B. 11
C. 362
D. Null
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
What is the final value of x?
<cfset x=”4″> <cfset y=”3″> <cfset x=x & y> <cfset x=x + y>
A. 7
B. 10
C. 21

D. 46 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
How is a new method created inside a ColdFusion component? By using
A. <cfmethod>…</cfmethod>.
B. <cffunction>…</cffunction>.
C. a method declaration inside a <cfscript> block .
D. a <cfscript> tag with the function attribute.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
For what purposes can <cftrace> be used? (Choose two)
A. identify the time it took to transmit the page
B. identify the time it took to execute the tag or code section
C. identify the file name for the log file that was created
D. identify the values of internal variables, including data structures
E. reproduce multiple browsers requesting pages from a Web application

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 83
What is wrong with the code?
<cfset X = 5> <cfif X = “5”> X is 5! </cfif>
A. A required <cfelse> tag is missing.
B. The <cfif> tag is using an invalid operator.
C. A pound sign is missing around the variable X in the <cfif> tag.
D. Double quotes should NOT be around the value of 5 in the <cfif> tag.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
What can be done to speed up the display of a page that outputs a long query?
A. Use the <cfflush> tag to incrementally display the page as it is assembled.
B. Nest a <cfflush> in a <cfquery> to cause part of the data to be available to be displayed.
C. Use the flush attribute in the <BODY> tag to direct the Web server to incrementally display the page.
D. Use the flush attribute in <cfoutput> to begin the display of output before the whole page is completed.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85
Given the code.
<cfset inputList=”A,B,,,C,D”> <cfset myArray=ListToArray(inputList)> What is the value at myArray[3]?
A. ,
B. C
C. D
D. An empty string

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 86
The full code for header.cfm is shown below:
<!— Custom Tag to display page header —> <cfoutput>#ATTRIBUTES.heading#</cfoutput> The custom tag is called by another page with this code: <cf_header heading=”welcome”></cf_header>
What is the resulting output of this call?
A. Welcome
B. WelcomeWelcome
C. #ATTRIBUTES.heading#
D. No output, because the syntax of the custom tag call is incorrect

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 87
How is information passed from a function back to the calling page? (Choose two)
A. use the <cfreturn> tag
B. use the <cfresults> tag
C. use the Return statement
D. use the Results statement
E. set the value in the Caller scope
F. set the value in the Argument scope

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 88
What statement creates an array?
A. <cfset aBeans[1] = “pinky”>
B. <cfset aBeans = NewArray()>
C. <cfset aBeans = ArrayNew(1)>
D. <cfset aBeans = NewArray(1)>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Where is the first place that ColdFusion server looks for the Custom Tag based on the following statement?
<cf_foo attribute1=”value1″ attribute2=”value2″>
A. directory CFusion/CustomTags/
B. current directory of the calling page
C. parent directory of CFusion/CustomTags/
D. subdirectories under the directory CFusion/CustomTags/

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 90
How does ColdFusion MX restrict debugging information?
A. by user name
B. by user group
C. by IP address
D. by server name

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
What special file can run automatically after the requested page is processed?
A. Index.cfm
B. Default.cfm
C. Application.cfm
D. OnRequestEnd.cfm

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
What statements are true about <cfcatch>? (Choose two)
A. <cfcatch> is nested inside another <cfcatch>.
B. All of the <cfcatch> statements are tested within each <cftry> block.
C. <cfcatch> statements are positioned at the end of the <cftry> block.
D. <cfcatch> should be positioned in order of most discrete to most general within the <cftry> block.
E. <cfcatchelse> will catch any conditions not explicitly specified in the other <cfcatch> statements in a <cftry> block.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
What does the <cfdirectory action=”List”> return?
A. list of files
B. array of file names and attributes
C. query containing file names and attributes
D. array of structures containing file names and attributes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
What is the purpose of the <cfflush> tag?
A. causes custom tag to abort and throw an exception
B. flushes a specific cached query and recovers the memory
C. forces ColdFusion to recache all cached pages and queries
D. incrementally flushes the current ColdFusion buffer to the Web server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
What combination of HTML and CFML tags is needed to upload a file from the browser to the server?
A. <input> and <cffile>
B. <cfinput> and <cffile>
C. <select> and <cffile>
D. <input> and <cfupload>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 96
What is done to cache charts?
A. Configure chart caching in ColdFusion Administrator
B. Use the cachelocation=”diskcache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag
C. Use the cachelocation=”memorycache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag
D. Use the cache=”true” and cachelocation=”diskcache” attributes in the <cfchart> tag

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
In what ways is data passed to the <cfchartseries> tag? (Choose two)
A. As a query
B. As a structure
C. As datapoints in the <cfchartdata> tag
D. In the data attribute of the <cfchart> tag
E. In the series attribute of the <cfchart> tag

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 98
Analyze the code:
<cfset stState=StructNew()>
<cfset stState.name=”CO”>
<cfset stState.capital=”Denver”>
<!— copy existing structure into new structure —>
<cfset stNewState=stState>
<!— set values in the new structure —>
<cfset stNewState.name=”MA”>
<cfset stNewState.capital=”Boston”>

What are the final values for each structure?

A. stState=CO, Denver; stNewState=CO, Denver
B. stState=CO, Denver; stNewState=MA, Boston
C. stState= MA, Boston; stNewState=CO, Denver
D. stState= MA, Boston; stNewState=MA, Boston

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 99
What is the difference between the use of <cfinclude> and calling a custom tag?
A. Attributes can be passed in a <cfinclude>.
B. Included templates can only have the extension .cfm.
C. There is no protection of variable scope in included templates.
D. Included templates have to be stored in the same directory as the page that includes them.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 100
What is the value at myArray[1][3]?
<cfset myArray = ArrayNew(2) > <cfset myArray [1][1] = “testing” > <cfset myArray [1][2]= “2” > <cfset myArray [1][4]= “dimensional” > <cfset myArray [1][5]= “arrays” >
A. 2
B. Dimensional
C. (The empty string)
D. Undefined array element

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-701 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-701 exams network simulation software.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Adobe 9A0-701 PDF, Sale Latest Adobe 9A0-701 Dump On Sale

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-701 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-701 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-701 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 52
What describes the functionality of a web service?
A. .NET
B. UDDI
C. SOAP
D. WSDL

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
When using the Post method of retrieval, what must you include in an <cfhttp> tag?
A. nested <cfhttp> tags
B. references to CFHTTP.file
C. nested <cfhttpparam> tag
D. references to CFHTTP.FileContent

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
What is NOT a valid data type for a ColdFusion Web service to return?
A. object
B. structure
C. query record set
D. component definition Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What is the <cffunction> tag used for? (Choose two)
A. defining Custom Tags
B. defining component methods
C. defining ActionScript functions
D. defining ColdFusion user-defined functions

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 56
What code allows the opening of a Web connection to the Macromedia Web site from within your ColdFusion template?
A. <cfhttp url=”http://www.macromedia.com” method=”get”>
B. <cfwddx input=”http://www.macromedia.com” output=”content”>
C. <cfftp action=”open” connection=”http://www.macromedia.com”>
D. <cffile action=”read” file=”http://www.macromedia.com/index.cfm” destination=”local”>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57
How long will a cookie set without an expiration date persist?
A. forever
B. for a single request
C. until session timeout
D. when the last browser window is closed

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
If session variables are set to a timeout of 20 minutes maximum in the CF Administrator, but set to timeout in 2 hours in a <cfapplication> tag, what will the maximum timeout value for the session variables be?
A. 2 Hours
B. 20 Minutes
C. 2 Hours and 20 minutes
D. 1 Hour (the maximum value allowed)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an Application.cfm file?
A. the web document root
B. only the current directory
C. the root directory of the drive
D. the root directory of the application

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
What statements best describe the Application.cfm file? (Choose two)
A. An Application.cfm file must include at least one CFML tag.
B. Only one Application.cfm is ever processed automatically for a page.
C. You cannot stop ColdFusion from including the closest Application.cfm file.
D. You must have an Application.cfm file somewhere in the production servers file system.
E. An Application.cfm file should be used to include a HTML header file to maintain a consistent look and feel across the application

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 61
In what location is The OnRequestEnd.cfm file searched for by ColdFusion?
A. In the web root
B. In the same directory as the base template
C. In the same directory as the Application.cfm
D. ColdFusion looks for OnRequestEnd.cfm following the same rules as it uses looking for Application.cfm

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
What does the <cfheader> tag NOT do?
A. set a status code for the browser
B. prevent the server from caching a page
C. throw an error if used after the <cfflush> tag
D. set attribute/value pairs in the response header

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
What variables must be enabled by the <cfapplication> tag? (Choose three)
A. client
B. cookie
C. request
D. session
E. application

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 64
What value for the type attribute of the <cferror> tag allows use of the full range of CFML tags in handling an error?
A. Browser
B. Request
C. Exception
D. Validation
Correct Answer: C

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-701 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-701 exams network simulation software.

Adobe 9A0-701 Flydumps,The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-701 Demo Free Download Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-701 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe 9A0-701 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Adobe 9A0-701 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 11
What statement correctly assigns a variable named fname the value from the s_fname column of the query object qName at the index location?
<cfset colname=”s_fname”> <cfset index=2>
A. <cfset fname =qNames.”#colname#[#index#]”>
B. <cfset fname =qNames.#colname#[#index#]>
C. <cfset fname =Evaluate(“qNames.#colname#[#index#]”)>
D. <cfset fname =Evaluate(qNames.#colname#[#index#])>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the <cfdump> tag?
A. display variables for debugging purposes
B. delete complex variables from an application
C. display server log information quickly in the browser
D. email all error messages generated by ColdFusion to the administrator

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Consider an HTML form created with the following text box.
<input type=”text” name=”comment” size=”30″ maxlength=”50″>
Choose the conditional statement that can be used on the action page to determine if the form field was

submitted without content.
A. <cfif form.comment IS NULL>
B. <cfif IsEmpty(form.comment)>
C. <cfif NOT Len(Trim(form.comment))>
D. <cfif NOT IsDefined(form.comment)>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
What tag statement correctly concatenates two variable strings?
A. <cfset fullname=firstname, lastname>
B. <cfset fullname=#firstname# #lastname#>
C. <cfset fullname=firstname & ” ” & lastname>
D. <cfset fullname=firstname + ” ” + lastname>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What types of variables must always be prefixed when used? (Choose three)
A. URL
B. Form
C. WDDX
D. Session
E. Request
F. Application

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 16
What special file can run automatically after the requested page is processed?
A. Index.cfm
B. Default.cfm
C. Application.cfm
D. OnRequestEnd.cfm

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
What is the output of the loop?
<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”>
<cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput>
</cfloop>

A. 0 1
B. 1 2
C. 1 Rocky
D. Pedro Pet
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
What statement is true about the colorlist attribute of the <cfchartseries> tag?
A. can refer to a CSS class
B. accepts any valid HTML color format
C. defaults to the colors red, green and blue
D. contains a list of alternate colors in case default color is not supported
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Analyze the following code:
<cfset stState=StructNew()>
<cfset stState.name=”CO”>
<cfset stState.capital=”Denver”>
<!— copy existing structure into new structure —>
<cfset stNewState=stState>
<!— set values in the new structure —>
<cfset stNewState.name=”MA”>
<cfset stNewState.capital=”Boston”>

The final values for both structures are MA, Boston. Why is this the case?

A. Structures can never be copied.
B. Structures are copied by value.
C. Structures are copied by reference.
D. Structures must be referenced by prefix.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What is used to call a method of a ColdFusion component?
A. <cfinvoke>
B. <cffunction>
C. createObject()
D. <cfcomponent>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
The following code must be used within which ColdFusion tag?

function Sum2(a,b) {
var sum = a + b;
return sum;
}

A. <cfscript>
B. <cffunction>
C. <cfx_function>
D. <cfprocedure>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What type of reusable ColdFusion construct can be made available to a ColdFusion page by using <cfinclude>?
A. Custom Tags
B. Built-in ColdFusion functions
C. User-defined functions
D. ColdFusion components (CFC)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What loop type is used to loop through the values in a structure?
A. index
B. query
C. condition
D. structure
E. collection

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
What ColdFusion MX feature monitors the health of a Web application by checking the contents of a URL at a regular interval?
A. Log files
B. Code analyzer
C. System Probes
D. Scheduled tasks

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Using <cfscript>, what syntax will NOT create a new structure? (Choose two)
A. stStruct.key = “2”;
B. stStruct[“key”] = “4”;
C. stStruct = StructNew();
D. StructInsert(stStruct, “key”, “3”);
E. StructUpdate(stStruct, “key”, “5”);

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 26
What type of variable must be enabled in both the ColdFusion Administrator and through the use of the <cfapplication> tag?
A. CGI
B. Server
C. Cookie
D. Session

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
How is a query object named qProducts returned from within a method of a ColdFusion component? (Choose two)
A. <cfreturn qProducts>
B. <cfresult #qProducts#>
C. <cfreturn value=”#qProducts#”>
D. <cfscript>return qProducts;</cfscript>
E. <cfreturn value=#qProducts# returnType=”query”>
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
After a <cftry>, there are the following <cfcatch> tags.
<cfcatch type=”any”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”Application”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”Database”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>

If a database exception is caught by the <cftry>, what <cfcatch> block(s) are processed?

A. Only <cfcatch type=”Any”>
B. Only <cfcatch type=”Database”>
C. Both the <cfcatch type=”Any”>and <cfcatch type=”Database”>
D. Both the <cfcatch type=”Any”> and <cfcatch type=”Application”>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the purpose of the <cfflush> tag?
A. causes custom tag to abort and throw an exception
B. flushes a specific cached query and recovers the memory
C. forces ColdFusion to recache all cached pages and queries
D. incrementally flushes the current ColdFusion buffer to the Web server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
What is a true statement regarding custom tag attributes?
A. Attributes must be listed in the order they are defined.
B. Separate Attribute=”Value” pairs using a comma in the custom tag call.
C. When referring to attributes within a custom tag, you must always use the “ATTRIBUTES” prefix.
D. One <cfparam> tag is required of each attribute to test for its existence within the custom tag.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Given a one-dimensional array named aCart, how is an element of an array populated with a structure? (Choose two)
A. <cfset aCart=StructNew()>
B. <cfset StructNew(aCart, 1)>
C. <cfset aCart[1]=StructNew()>
D. <cfset ArrayNew(aCart, StructNew())>
E. <cfset ArrayAppend(aCart, StructNew())>
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 32
What is the output of the code?

<cfset tree=”oak”>
<cfswitch expression=”tree”>
<cfcase value=”oak”>
This is an Oak tree!
</cfcase>

<cfcase value=”maple”> This is a Maple tree! </cfcase> <cfdefaultcase> Unknown tree type! </cfdefaultcase> </cfswitch>
A. An error will occur.
B. The text “This is an Oak tree!” will be displayed.
C. The text “Unknown tree type!” will be displayed.
D. The text “This is a Maple tree!” will be displayed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Where is the cflogin structure available?
A. inside <cflogin> tags
B. inside <cfloginuser> tags
C. cflogin structure is available anywhere
D. cflogin structure does not exist in ColdFusion

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
How is a CFML custom tag created in ColdFusion?
A. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a CF_ prefix.
B. Register the custom tag in the ColdFusion Administrator.
C. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a .cfm extension.
D. Use the CustomTag Wizard in ColdFusion MX to create the tag.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
What scope will contain the variables for this form submission?

<form action=”action.cfm”>
<input type=”text” name=”test”>
<input type=”submit”>
</form>

A. url variable
B. form variable
C. CGI variable
D. client variable
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What log file logs each time the ColdFusion MX service is stopped and started?
A. mail log
B. server log
C. exception log
D. application log

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
What syntax is used to create a two dimensional array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset aArray = NewArray(2)>
B. <cfset aArray = ArrayNew(2)>
C. <cfset aArray = NewArray(1)> <cfset aArray[1] = NewArray(1)>
D. <cfset aArray = ArrayNew(1)> <cfset aArray[1] = ArrayNew(1)>

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38
What is the proper syntax for looping over a collection called stStruct?
A. <cfloop query = “#ststruct#” >
B. <cfloop collection = “#ststruct#” item = “loopcount”>
C. <cfloop collection = “#ststruct#” index = “loopcount”>
D. <cfloop index = “#loopCount#” from = “1” to = “#structlen(stStruct)#”>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
How is the value “Pedro” outputted? (Choose two)
<cfset employees = StructNew()> <cfset employees[“Person”] = “Pedro”> <cfset test = employees>
<cfset StructInsert(test, “Pet”, “Rocky”)>
A. <cfoutput>#test[key]#</cfoutput>
B. <cfoutput>#test[Person]#</cfoutput>
C. <cfoutput>#test[“Person”]#</cfoutput>
D. <cfoutput>#employees[1]#</cfoutput>
E. <cfoutput>#employees.person#</cfoutput>

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 40
What ColdFusion tag generates JavaScript that requires input in a form field?
A. <cfinput>
B. <cfscript>
C. <cfoutput>
D. <cffunction>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
What type of error can be thrown using <cfthrow>?
A. lock
B. database
C. application
D. expression

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
What looping statements are valid in ColdFusion? (Choose two)
A. <cfloop collection=”#ststructure#” key=”key”> ? </cfloop>
B. <cfloop from=”1″ to=”3000″ index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
C. <cfloop array=”#aarray#” index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
D. <cfloop query=”qquery”> ? </cfloop>
E. <cfloop expression=qQuery.currentRow LTE 10> ? </cfloop>

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 43
What tag is used to catch user input errors in a form?
A. <cferror>
B. <cfcatch>
C. <cfthrow>
D. <cfmodule>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
What value in the access attribute of a ColdFusion component method restricts access such that only components in the same directory can invoke the method?
A. public
B. remote
C. package
D. directory
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Consider the custom tag call.
<cf_age fname=”Douglas” lname=”Adams” returnage=”theAge”>
The age variable is named AgeVar within the custom tag code. How is its value returned to the calling page as the local variable, theAge?
A. <cfset theAge=AgeVar>
B. <cfset theAge=Evaluate(AgeVar)>
C. <cfset “caller.#attributes.returnage#”=AgeVar>
D. <cfset temp=ReturnToCaller(theAge, AgeVar)>
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
What statement adds to an array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset ArrayAppend( aArray, “New Value”)>
B. <cfset AppendArray( aArray, “New Value”)>
C. <cfset ArrayPrepend(aArray,1,New Value)>
D. <cfset ArrayInsertAt(aArray,arrayLen(aArray),New Value)>
E. <cfset ArrayInsert(aArray,12,New Value, allowoverwrite)>

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 47
To publish a function as a Web service from a ColdFusion component, modify the <cffunction> tag by setting the access attribute equal to
A. private.
B. remote.
C. public.
D. service.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
What is added to publish a Web service?
A. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cffunction>
B. access=”remote” attribute to the <cffunction> tag
C. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag
D. access=”remote” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 49
In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application and code?
A. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
D. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
Given the missing FROM clause in the query, what message would be displayed?
<cftry>
<cfquery name=”qStates” datasource=”Employees”>
SELECT *
WHERE States
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type=”any”>

There was a general error!

</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”database”>

There was database error!

</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”expression”>
There was an expression error!
</cfcatch>

</cftry>

A. There was a general error!
B. There was a database error!
C. There was an expression error!
D. No error would be displayed

Correct Answer: A
Flydumps Adobe 9A0-701 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Adobe 9A0-701 – Implementing Adobe 9A0-701 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Adobe 9A0-701 that you will be tested on for Adobe 9A0-701 exam.