Latest FREE Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 exam Dumps | 100% valid

Exampass collects 2018 of the latest Cisco 500-651 exam dumps and Cisco 500-651 PDF in Pass4itsure.
Free 20 Questions and Answers online demo.

pass4itsure 500-651

Pass4itsure collects the complete 500-651 exam questions and Answers,Pass4itsure provides you with questions and answers for exam preparation, allowing you to pass 500-651 dumps.
We use their answers to write the real questions so that you can prepare and pass the exams the first time you try.
This site is considered one of the best sites and you can save extra money by purchasing 500-651 transfer practice
exams and get free updates for March.

[Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps download from Google Drive]:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jBj-Dm6wG1zYgeBUQOFiaTf-usqxZPri

[Free Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 dumps download from Google Drive]:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ij1CT5IWuepvBF_NZTlvnpl9v_jvx4dX

[Express Security Specializations – Cisco]:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/exp-sec-spec-partner-req-etmg-en.pdf

Latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 exam dumps

QUESTION 1
Which feature of AMP tracks the movement of a file within the environment and monitors its disposition
over time?
A. Trajectory
B. Fuzzy Fingerprinting
C. Machine Learning
D. ThreatGrid
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 2
Which three are deployment options for E-mail Security? (Choose three.)
A. ESA
B. CES
C. WSAv
D. AMP
E. ESAv
F. WebRoot
Correct Answer: ABE
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which Cisco product is a part of the Data Center threat centric solution?
A. Cloudlock
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. NGFWv
D. Meraki MX
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions – AM and SE Module 7

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco solution falls under Advanced Threat?
A. Umbrella
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Stealthwatch
D. Threat Grid
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 5
What is a key difference between Basic Data Loss Prevention and Advanced Data Loss Prevention?
A. Providing content analysis
B. Instant visibility
C. Dynamic outbreak considerations
D. Ability to filter in real-time
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which feature of E-mail Security protects users from virus outbreaks using the Tabs database to
quarantine suspicious messages?
A. Antivirus defense
B. Outbreak fitters
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. Advanced Malware Protection
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 7
Which Policy and Access solution technology combines posture checks and authentication across wired,
wireless, and VPN networks?
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
C. Cisco Stealthwatch
D. ASA 2100 series
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

QUESTION 8
Which feature of AnyConnect provides you the ability to identify data breaches as they happen?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Network Visibility Module
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. Trusted Network Detection
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

QUESTION 9
Which are three key features of DNS-layer security? (Choose three.)A. Data Loss Prevention
B. Retrospective Analysis
C. Real-time sandboxing
D. Provides visibility into all Internet activity
E. Acts as first level of protection by providing security at DNS layer
F. Resolves all DNS request through a single recursive DNS service
Correct Answer: DEF
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which three values are provided by NGFW and NGIPS in the “Campus NGFW”? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic routing port to meet all network needs.
B. Differentiated Mobile Access
C. Additional firewalls across all platforms
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domain against threats
E. Identity Services Engine
F. Flexible AAA Options
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which is a Cisco solution features retrospective security?
A. AMP for Endpoint
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. Umbrella
D. Investigate
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

QUESTION 12
Employee-sponsored network access, guest access, and activity tracking are contributors to which feature
of ISE?
A. Device profiting
B. Context-aware access
C. Guest access management
D. Platform exchange grid
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

QUESTION 13
Which of AMP’s File capabilities deals with the problem of files passing through perimeter defenses that
are later discovered to be a threat?A. Dynamic Analytics
B. Trajectory
C. Malware Security
D. File Retrospection
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Tracks the spread of any file within your network and continuously monitors file reputation over time. If a
file reputation changes to malicious or is found by file sandboxing to be malicious, AMP provides
retrospective alerting in the after phase. AMP identifies every instance of the file within your network to
address the problem of malicious files passing through perimeter defenses that are later deemed a threat.

QUESTION 14
What are two main features of enabling Cloudlock in a customers environment? (Choose two)
A. Cloudlock connects via Oauth
B. Cloud App security works on plug-in
C. Easily creates network lags for different users
D. It takes less than five minutes to enable per platform
E. Protects against cloud-native malware
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

QUESTION 15
How does AMP’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware
B. It increases time to detection with exact data analytics
C. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which are two main features of ASAv and NGFWv? (Choose two.)
A. File trajectory
B. API-based management
C. File reputation
D. Agile provisioning
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

QUESTION 17
Which three options are attack vectors protected by Email Security? (Choose three)A. Endpoints
B. Offline Devices
C. Mobile
D. E-mail
E. Voicemail
F. Backups
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 18
What feature of Anti-Spam Defense determines the reputation of an e-mail?
A. IP addresses
B. Threat analysis
C. Context analysis
D. Encryption score
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Which feature of Cisco Web Security leverages the Outbreak Intelligence Engine to scan individual pieces
of websites before allowing access?
A. Antivirus Monitoring
B. Dynamic Content Analysis
C. Real-time Sandboxing Analysis
D. Visibility control
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 20
Which three Cisco solutions are covered in the Advanced Threat module? (Choose three.)
A. Cognitive Threat Analytics
B. Intrusion Analytics
C. AMP
D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
E. NGIPS
F. Cisco ThreatGrid
Correct Answer: ACF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

Summary: Cisco 500-651 free 20 questions and answers to help you get the first step to success,
we also offer free download of 500-651 PDF, Pass4itsure offers the latest updated Cisco 500-651 full exam dumps,
our exam content is provided by professional Cisco experts,Make sure you pass the exam at once.
You are welcome to choose Pass4itsure.
Through 500-651 exam Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-651.html PDF and VCE.

p.s. Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jBj-Dm6wG1zYgeBUQOFiaTf-usqxZPri
p.s. Free Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ij1CT5IWuepvBF_NZTlvnpl9v_jvx4dX

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related: https://www.exampass.net/best-microsoft-70-980-dumps.html