Latest FREE Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam Dumps | Exampass

Exampass collects 2018 of the latest Cisco 500-710 exam dumps and Cisco 500-710 PDF in Pass4itsure.
Free 24 Questions and Answers online demo. Pass4itsure collects the complete 500-710 exam questions and Answers,
Pass4itsure provides you with questions and answers for exam preparation, allowing you to pass 500-710 dumps.
We use their answers to write the real questions so that you can prepare and pass the exams the first time you try.
This site is considered one of the best sites and you can save extra money by purchasing 500-710 transfer practice
exams and get free updates for March.

[1]Free Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ij1CT5IWuepvBF_NZTlvnpl9v_jvx4dX

[2]Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jBj-Dm6wG1zYgeBUQOFiaTf-usqxZPri

[3]Advanced Video Specialization Requirements – Cisco:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-video-spec.pdf

Latest Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam dumps

QUESTION 1
Which troubleshooting tool does an engineer use to determine whether a cat! is being subjected to
traversal bandwidth restrictions?
A. registration log
B. calls log
C. search history log
D. event log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which method does the Conductor use to determine the source of an incoming call to a rendezvous type
conference?
A. conference IP addresses
B. location IP addresses
C. management IP addresses
D. source IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where in the TMS application does an engineer add individual endpoints or infrastructure to the TMS
database?
A. System > Navigator
B. System > System Overview
C. System > Provisioning
D. System > Manage Dial Plan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Cisco Meeting Server can be deployed using three different deployment models, which option lists
deployment models that are the best solution to accommodate fail-over?
A. single combined server deployment
B. scaled and resilient server deployment
C. scaled and combined server deployment
D. single split server deployment
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
In an H.323 call that is not interworked, which three signaling protocols are routed through the
Expressway? (Choose three.)
A. RTP
B. Q.931
C. C. H.254
D. RAS
E. RTCP
F. H.245
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 6
Which two methods can be used in TMSto schedule conferences? (Choose two.)
A. Administrative Tools > Configuration > Conference Settings
B. Booking > New Conference
C. Scheduling > New Conference
D. Reporting > Conferences
E. Monitoring > Conference Control Center
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An engineer wants to add a domain to a numeric E.164 alias dialed by an H.323 endpoint. Which opinion
is the Cisco recommended method to add this domain in the Expressway configurations?
A. transforms
B. user policy
C. service preference
D. call policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option do Enterprise settings on Cisco Spark determine?
A. where user information comes from
B. how connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment
C. bot integration
D. API integration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement about Call Service Connect on a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment is true?
A. Call Service Connect does not require media traversal capabilities or licenses to be installed.
B. Mutual TLS can be used to deploy Call Service Connect, but it is not required.
C. Call Service Aware does not need be deployed to use Call Service Connect.
D. Call Service Connect allows integration between Cisco Spark and Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which statement about setting up a call bridge cluster for a resilient and scalable Cisco Meeting Server
deployment is true?
A. Call bridges can connect to databases in full mesh.
B. Call bridges only connect to the master database.
C. Only one call bridge should be configured per domain in a database cluster.
D. Call bridges can read/write to any database in a cluster at anytime.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about subzones are true? (Choose two.)A. Endpointsare assigned to a particular subzone by their alias or IP subnet.
B. Subzones require the use of endpoint authentication
C. Subzones are used for routing calls to peers in other parts of the network.
D. Endpoints require the use of other endpoints for authentication
E. Subzones are used for bandwidth and authentication control of a logical grouping of endpoints within
the registration list of the Expressway
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about endpoint registration authentication are true? (Choose two.)
A. Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
B. SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.
C. The endpoint and Expressway must be configured and synchronized with an NTP server delivering an
identical time stamp.
D. Expressways and endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
E. When a subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint must have the correct authentications
configured.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which SIP message is sent from the called endpoint after the call request is accepted?
A. “Hello”
B. “404 OK”
C. “Connect”
D. “200 OK”
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which H.323 functionality exists on the Cisco Meeting Server?
A. H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
B. H.323-to-SIP Interworking
C. H.323 registration and call only
D. H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which description of the role of the service preference in the Cisco Conductor is true?
A. It consists of a group of conference aliases and it determines, in order of priority, which alias to choose
for a conference.
B. It consists of one or more bridge pools and it determines which of these pools, in order of priority, to
use for a conference.
C. It determines the bandwidth that is supplied by the service provider.
D. It determines the conference template to be used for a particular conference based upon alias.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
While scheduling a CMS conference on TMS, an engineer notices that it will not add a WebEx meeting as
a participant. Which option is the possible issue?A. WebEx requires a domain be added to the CMS.
B. WebEx can be added to conferences only using Telepresence Server/Conductor.
C. A SIP trunk is required between the WebEx server and CMS.
D. The WebEx server address must be properly configured in TMS and the CMS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which description of Cisco WebEx Telepresence is true?
A. It is the Cisco term for a fully enabled on-premises collaboration solution.
B. It is a solution that allows on-premises endpoint to register to the WebEx meeting Center.
C. It allows endpoints on-premises to register to Cisco infrastructure in the cloud.
D. It is a Cisco WebEx solution that allows integration between WebEx Meeting Center and on-premises
collaboration solutions.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which two statements about the assignment of endpoints to a subzone are true? (Choose two.)
A. A registration restriction rule must be configured that matches the endpoint’s alias or IP subnet.
B. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the traversal subzone.
C. By default, all endpoints are registered to the default subzone.
D. By default, all endpoints are registered to the neighbor subzone.
E. A subzone membership rule must be configured that matches the endpoint’s alias or IP subnet.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 19
An engineer wants to use TMS to send registration configurations automatically every Sunday at 3:00 a.m.
to a group of endpoints in a remote office. Where does the engineer navigate to create this setting?
A. Systems> Manage Dial Plan
B. Systems > Configuration Templates
C. Systems > Provisioning
D. Systems > Navigator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
An engineer wants to only allow the registration of endpoints with aliases containing cisco.com asthe
domain.
Which option accomplishes this task?
A. Set the restriction policy to “Deny” and include the expression.*@*in the deny list.
B. Set the restriction policy to “Allow” and include the expression\[email protected] cisco.com in the allow list.
C. Set the restriction policy to “Allow” and include the expression. *@cisco. com in the allow list.
D. Set the restriction policy to “None” and include the expression \[email protected] cisco.com in the allow list.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which two primary protocols does TMS use to communicate with endpoints and infrastructure? (Choose
two.)
A. BFCDB. SIP
C. HTTPS
D. H.323
E. SNMP
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 22
Which option governs the order in which the search rules query the local zone versus neighbored
Expressways?
A. priority number
B. call processing order
C. call policy
D. target zone
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which two products are available as multipoint conferencing options in the CMR Premise platform?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Telepresence Multipoint Switch
C. Telepresence Server
D. Cisco VCS
E. Cisco Meeting Server
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 24
Which option is the correct format for a SIP alias?
A. 212-555-1212
B. +12125551212
C. [email protected]
D. John.doe
Correct Answer: C

Summary: Cisco 500-710 free 24 questions and answers to help you get the first step to success,
we also offer free download of 500-710 PDF, Pass4itsure offers the latest updated Cisco 500-710 full exam dumps,
our exam content is provided by professional Cisco experts,Make sure you pass the exam at once.
You are welcome to choose Pass4itsure.
Through 500-710 exams Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-710.html PDF and VCE.

p.s. Free Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ij1CT5IWuepvBF_NZTlvnpl9v_jvx4dX
p.s. Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jBj-Dm6wG1zYgeBUQOFiaTf-usqxZPri

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related:https://www.exampass.net/pass4itsure-promo-code-15-off.html