[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Best Cisco 642-732 Dumps PDF CCNP Wireless Exam Certification Material Will Be More Popular Q1-Q24

What are the tools available for performing 642-732 dumps? Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0 (CUWSS 642-732) is a qualifying exam for the CCNP Wireless certifications. The CCNP Wireless pass4itsure 642-732 dumps pdf exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in de that use pass4itsure team Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0 course. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at pass4itsure testing center. The user must complete CCNP Wireless prior to taking this 642-732 dumps course. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better.

Exam Code: 642-732
Exam Name: Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0
Q&As: 193

Pass4itsure 642-732 Dumps Related Exams

  • 642-732 Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0
  • 642-737 Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) v2.0
  • 642-742 Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Voice Networks (IUWVN) v2.0
  • 642-747 Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services
  • 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
  • 300-365 Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
  • 300-370 Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
  • 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks

Pass4itsure 642-732 Dumps Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

The Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0 (642-732 CUWSS) version is a 75 minutes test with 50-60 questions questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to plan and conduct a wireless site survey, to design the RF network and to conduct a post installation assessment to ensure compliancy. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the CUWSS Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey course in pass4itsure.

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Cisco 642-732 DUMPS DUMPS EXAM Q&AS(1-24)

QUESTION 1
What are the most appropriate channels for an 802.11a/n VoWLAN survey and deployment in the FCC domain?
A. 4 channels of UNII-1
B. 8 channels of UNII-1, and UNII-2
C. 8 channels of UNII-1, and UNII-3
D. 15 channels of UNII-2, and UNII-2 extended
E. 23 channels of UNII-1, UNII-2, UNII-2 extended, and UNII-3
F. 24 channels of UNII-1, UNII-2, UNII-2 extended, UNII-3, and ISM
642-732 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to- point wireless bridge link between two buildings 1 km apart.
The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which hop count is Cisco’s maximum recommended for a client in a wireless Mesh network?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
642-732 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which two statements best describe the Fresnel zone related to an outdoor RF point-to- point link? (Choose two.)
A. blocks no more than 20 percent
B. blocks no more than 40 percent
C. blocks no more than 60 percent
D. comprises a single zone to keep clear
E. comprises multiple zones of which the first inside zone is the most important to keep clear
F. comprises multiple zones of which the outside zone is the most important to keep clear
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Given an AP that can transmit at 100 mW and the client at 40 mW, which power setting should be used for a site survey?
A. 10 mW
B. 20 mW
C. 40 mW
D. 60 mW
E. 80 mW
F. 100 mW
642-732 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 6
When ordering the software licenses for a Cisco WLAN project, what are the minimum software packages required if the location requires 390 lightweight APs, 100 of which will be used for location services, and a Cisco 3310 MSE?
A. One 500 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 3000 device license for the MSE.
B. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 500 device license for the MSE.
C. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 3000 device license for the MSE.
D. One 500 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 1000 device license for the MSE.
E. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 2000 device license for the MSE.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which two statements best describe the Fresnel zone related to an outdoor RF point-to- point link? (Choose two.)
A. single elliptical area surrounding an RF line of sight
B. multiple elliptical areas surrounding an RF line of sight
C. extends vertically
D. extends horizontally
E. extends three-dimensionally
642-732 exam Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 8
An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?
A. once for each band
B. once for each protocol
C. once per deployment
D. once using each data collection type
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
An engineer is performing a data collection to validate wireless coverage. At what two locations should a linear point collection be performed? (Choose two.)
A. office cubicles
B. private offices
C. auditorium
D. warehouse
E. conference rooms
642-732 dumps Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
What three pieces of information should be included in an installation report? (Choose three.)
A. software versions of each AP
B. configuration files for each WLC
C. switch connection for each MAP
D. license file for each RAP
E. radio status for each AP
F. mobility group name for each WLC
Correct Answer: ABE
Explanation

QUESTION 11
A company has requested an indoor wireless survey in a multi-tenant building for 2.4GHz data and 5GHz voice services. Data clients will require three spatial streams and 4×4 MIMO technology. What is the Cisco recommended Access Point for performing this survey?
A. 600
B. 1600
C. 2600
D. 3600
642-732 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices frame collisions occurring when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue is the engineer observing?
642-732 dumps
A. hidden node
B. exposed node
C. co-channel interference
D. CSMA-CA
E. backhaul latency
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You have a customer that is renovating a historic building for a new headquarters. The building was once an old manufacturing plant. It is constructed of brick with heavy timber beams. What type of RF issues do you expect to see while
performing the site survey?
A. The RF signal will be reflected by the brick walls.
B. The RF signal will be absorbed by the brick walls and wooden beams and floors.
C. The RF signal will be diffused by the brick walls and wooden beams and floors.
D. The brick walls and wooden beams and floors will cause the RF signal to be diffracted.
642-732 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
An engineer notes that some areas of a floor fail when using the Location Readiness Tool in Cisco WCS. What criteria must be met for a point to be considered location ready?
A. one AP in each quadrant, with three less than 70 feet away
B. one AP in three quadrants, with two less than 70 feet away
C. one AP in each quadrant, with two less than 70 feet away
D. one AP in three quadrants, with one less than 70 feet away
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You have a customer that operates a large open pit coal mine in the western United States. They need to deploy a wireless point-to-point bridge link across the mine. The distance of the link is 1.5 miles. Which three things do you need to consider prior to performing the site survey for this bridge link? (Choose three.)
A. What specific EPA training will be required prior to entering the customer site?
B. Is a specific Mine Safety and Health Administration training course and certificate required prior to entering the customer site?
C. What specific FCC training will be required prior to entering the customer site?
D. Will any specialized equipment or clothing will be required to perform the site survey?
E. Will customer escorts be needed during the site survey?
642-732 exam Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation

QUESTION 16
What are the best practice minimum and recommended signal level values for a Location Services Survey?
A. minimum: -65dBm; recommended: 60 dBm
B. minimum: -70dBm; recommended: -68 dBm
C. minimum: -75dBm; recommended: -72dBm
D. minimum: -80dBm; recommended: -78dBm
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Which three post-installation checks should an engineer perform after a new wireless installation? (Choose three.)
A. Check for co-channel interference.
B. Check for adequate signal levels as surveyed.
C. Conduct a passive survey of 802.11a and 802.11b.
D. Conduct a passive and active survey of each media type in use.
E. Verify that the minimum data rate is 24 Mbps.
F. Verify that the cell overlap is 20%.
642-732 dumps Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps
A company requires a multi-point bridge solution with Cisco 1400 series bridges. The central bridge (B1) is set to 10 dBm, the manufacturing remote bridge (B2) is set to 20 dBm, the inventory remote bridge (B3) is set to 20 dBm, and the shop remote bridge (B4) is set to 10 dBm. Which option is the maximum allowed power setting for all four bridges?
A. B1=12dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
B. B1=12dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
C. B1=24dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
D. B1=24dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
E. B1=20dBmB2=20dBmB3=20dBmB4=20dBm
F. B1=10dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
In performing a post-deployment audit, you are concerned by significant changes in measured RSSI and SNR values taken on a wireless client in one location. How do you explain the differences in these values?
A. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal diffusion in the environment.
B. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of multipath in the environment.
C. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal absorption in the environment.
D. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal diffraction in the environment.
642-732  pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which tool can best provide throughput verification?
A. WLC > Monitor > Clients > LinkTest
B. WaveDeploy
C. InSSIDer
D. Xirrus Wi-Fi Inspector
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 21
An engineer is surveying a customer site for additional wireless coverage. What two menus will an engineer navigate to in order to determine the maximum number of supported APs? (Choose two.)
A. Monitor – Summary
B. Controller – Inventory
C. Management – Summary
D. Wireless – Access Points
E. Monitor – Access Points
642-732 vce Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which two details are specified in the Executive Summary section of the Site Survey Report? (Choose two.)
A. proposed location for each AP
B. customer and site surveyor contact details
C. total number of APs
D. expressed requirements set by customer
E. coverage map
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which two options describes the vertical RF coverage pattern of an antenna? (Choose two.)
A. View from the side
B. View from above
C. Azimuth
D. H-plane
E. E-plane
642-732 exam Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 24
How many location points are needed to validate both 802.11b/g and 802.11a in the Cisco WCS Calibration?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
E. 300
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

6000+ Exam Q&As
6000+ Free Demo
98% Pass Rate
100% Money Back Guarantee
365 Days Free Update
5 Years Working Experience

[100% Pass Pass4itsure 642-732 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qyX5atfYORjOT6lNPg41yUJwrSgZpDR-

[100% Pass Pass4itsure 642-737 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mt1tw_DnjumL9gPlku7ChvdbfvwmttME

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of 642-732 dumps exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

642-732 dumps
This preparation guide is subject to change at any time without prior notice and at the sole discretion of Cisco. Pass4itsure Cisco exams might include adaptive testing technology and simulation items. Cisco does not identify the format in which exams are presented. Please use this preparation guide to prepare for the pass4itsure 642-732 dumps exam, regardless of its format. To help you prepare for this exam, Pass4itsure Cisco recommends that you have hands-on experience with the product and that you use the specified training resources. These training resources do not necessarily cover all topics listed in the “skills measured” section.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that pass4itsure 642-732 dumps exam exam tests can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4itsure is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 642-732 dumps.

pass4itsure 642-732 dumps

Free Download Real Pass4itsure Cisco 642-732 Dumps Demo, Real Cisco 642-732 Dumps Certification Material Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0. Pass4itsure 642-732 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:


Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
642-732 dumps