Cisco 644-906 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Recenty Updated Cisco 644-906 Study Material On Our Store \

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Cisco 644-906 exam sample questions provide the 100 % guarantee success in Cisco 644-906 certification. With a highly competent and professional team, Cisco 644-906 Q&As in Other Certification Cisco 644-906 test has come up with a great, thorough Cisco 644-906 exam sample questions which will be a treat for you. Other Cisco 644-906 test that guarantee your manager that you are highly skilled, competent, and consistent. There are many Cisco 644-906 Certification which will help you to completely prepare for your study materials exam. We provide all subscribed clients with Cisco 644-906 test along with the Cisco 644-906 real exam questions and answers which again can be used as per your convenience.

QUESTION 1
Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit. How much power is the system currently using?
A. 663 W
B. 1150 W
C. 1850 W
D. 6000 W
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit. How many additional line cards of the same type that are currently in the system can you safely install and remain redundant in the worse power usage if there is a power supply failure?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?
A. 40C (104F)
B. 50C (122F)
C. 55C (131F)
D. 65C (149F)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?
A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.
B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.
C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.
D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 7
D. 8
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. 128 bytes
B. 136 bytes
C. 144 bytes
D. 200 bytes
E. 288 bytes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. the modular services card
B. the physical layer interface module(s)
C. the switch fabric interface terminator
D. the Service Processor 40
E. the Service Processor 140

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command that should be invoked?
A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary
E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?
A. in EXEC mode
B. in admin mode
C. in both EXEC and admin mode
D. in ROMMON mode
E. in environmental mode
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

If you have ROMMONs and FPDs with the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes” and you ran the upgrade hw-module fpd all location all command, what did you upgrade?
A. upgraded only the FPD for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes”
B. upgraded all of the FPDs on all cards with an FPD regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings
C. upgraded only the FPD and ROMMON for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes”
D. upgraded all of the FPDs and ROMMONs on all cards with an FPD or ROMMON regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which two of the following are correct commands to activate the PIE file <hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1>? (Choose two.)
A. install add tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1 activate
B. install activate tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1
C. install add disk0:hfr-mgbl-p-4.0.1 activate
D. install activate disk0:hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
Which command will correctly deactivate asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install remove disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (config)#install deactivate smu location disk0:
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin-config)#deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 #asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 disk0:deactivate sync
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which answer best summarizes the difference between p and px images, hfr-mini-p.vm-4.1.1 and hfr- mini-px.vm-4.1.1, respectively?
A. P images can only support legacy hardware, while px images can only support new CRS-3 hardware.
B. P images can use an SMU to operate as x86 images.
C. P images can only support Power PC hardware, while px images can support both Power PC and Intel hardware in the same chassis.
D. P and px images can both be installed on the same ROMMON version.
E. P and px images are roughly the same because they are built to operate on the same system.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which Cisco IOS XR command sequence will load a specific configuration?
A. (config)#load disk0:name.cfg
B. #copy disk0:name.cfg running-confirguration
C. #copy tftp://255.255.255.255/name.cfg
D. #load commit changes <name>
E. (config)#load commit <name>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following functions can be configured in the Administration Config mode? (Choose two)
A. BGP routing
B. MPLS Traffic Engineering
C. SDR hostname
D. Secure Shell login
E. nonowner SDR

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 16
Which two of the following statements regarding task-based authorization are true? (Choose two.)
A. The user group concept in Cisco IOS XR Software relates to a group of users with common characteristics.
B. All of the user groups are precreated by default.
C. In addition to the predefined task groups, Cisco IOS XR Software provides the ability to custom create task groups consisting of individual tasks.
D. User groups and task groups cannot inherit from other user groups and task groups.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 17
A network administrator needs to configure a default IPv4 route for a Cisco CRS-1 router. Which Cisco IOS XR command will accomplish this task?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R15(config-static)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.52.204.161
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R15(config-static-afi)#0.0.0.0/0 10.52.204.161
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R15(config)#router static 0.0.0.0/32 10.52.204.161
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R15#ip default-network 0.0.0.0 10.52.204.161 255.255.255.255
E. it is not possible to configure static routes in Cisco IOS XR Software
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What is the main function of LPTS?
A. filter routing updates
B. maintain the Internal Forwarding Information Base (IFIB)
C. classify transit packets
D. guarantee reliable transport service for network management requests
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Where is the LPTS policer applied?
A. egress line-card egress queue
B. egress line-card CPU
C. route processor CPU
D. distributed RP CPU
E. ingress line card
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
Referring to the diagram and configuration on Routers XR-1 and XR-2,

which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Router XR-1 can never be a designated router or designated intermediate system.
B. The transmission of IS-IS packets will be suppressed on interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/2 on Router XR-1.
C. The received IS-IS packets from Router XR-2 will be suppressed from being processed.
D. Router XR-1 and Router XR-2 will form a neighbor adjacency, and Router XR-2 will become the designated router or designated intermediate system.
E. Router XR-1 will use the incremental shortest path first algorithm when there are minimal topology changes.
F. Router XR-1 can form a neighbor adjacency over interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/2 but will not advertise 10.1.1.0/24 in its link-state packets (LSPs).

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 21
What is the correct command to copy the contents of the harddisk:/showtech folder to an FTP server?
A. copy harddisk:/showtech location 0/RSP0/CPU0 ftp:
B. copy harddisk:/showtech ftp:
C. copy /recurse harddisk:/showtech location 0/RSP0/CPU0 ftp:
D. copy /recurse harddisk:/showtech ftp:
E. copy ftp: harddisk:/showtech

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What are the two commands to show all log entries except BGP or configuration-related ones? (Choose two.)
A. show log | excl [BGP,CONFIG]
B. show log | excl BGP | excl CONFIG
C. show log | excl (BGP,CONFIG)
D. show log | excl “BGP|CONFIG”

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 23
Which Cisco IOS XR only command will show the status of IPv4 interfaces that have been configured under the OSPF process?
A. show ospf interface
B. show ipv4 ospf interface
C. show ip ospf interface
D. show ospf interface all
E. show ospfv3 interface
F. show ospf address-family

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which command should be used to view only the running configuration of OSPF in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. show router ospf
B. show run router ospf
C. show configuration ospf
D. show ospf configuration | running-config
E. show ospf process

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which is-is router interface configuration command will configure the authentication password for IS- IS Hello (IIH) messages without actually sending the password with the IIH over the network?
A. hello-password text clear secretkey
B. hello-password hmac-md5 clear secretkey
C. hello-password text encrypted secretkey

Flydumps is a website to improve the pass rate of Cisco 644-906 exam. Senior IT experts in the Passcert constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Cisco 644-906 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Cisco 644-906 exam for one time. Flydumps Cisco 644-906 are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the Cisco 644-906 dumps provided by Flydumps. Some of them who have passed the Cisco 644-906 also use Passcert products. Selecting Flydumps means choosing a success

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Cisco 644-906 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Recenty Updated Cisco 644-906 Study Material On Our Store