Cisco 640-893 Questions, Sale Latest Cisco 640-893 Answers Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

100% Valid And Pass With latest Cisco 640-893 exam dumps, you will never fail your Cisco 640-893 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Cisco 640-893 is offering free Cisco 640-893 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit The pictures on the right are the internal components of the Cisco UCS 6250 Blade Server Which component image should be applied to which empty component block?
A. CPU for block A, adapter card for block B, hard drive for block C. memory for block D
B. CPU for block C. adapter card for block D, hard drive for block A. memory for block B
C. CPU for block B, adapter card for block C, hard drive for block D, memory for block B
D. CPU for block D. adapter card for block A. hard drive for block B. memory for block C
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which two commands or key sequences display a list of the available commands in the Cisco NX-OS prompt UCS-switch (nxos) #? (Choose two)
A. Tab (key)
B. help
C. ?
D. ~ (tilde key)
E. w
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit
Which tab displays the hard disk drives that are installed?

A. A-CPUs
B. B – Memory
C. Power Supplies
D. D – Storage
E. E -Adapters

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device types of Overall Status are acceptable and do not indicate failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 5
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which cable is used to access the command-line -interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7

A. Block A, power supply. Block B is a supervisor module
B. Block A is switching module, Block B is a fan try
C. Block A, Power Supply, Block B are crossbar modules
D. Block A, Service module. Block B Supervisor Module

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
From the Cisco NX-OS prompt”UCS-switch (nxos) #, which command displays the Cisco NX-OS configuration that is currently in use?
A. show configuration
B. show startup-config
C. show boot-config
D. show mem-config
E. show running-config

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 9
Which action should the administrator take before physically removing a blade server for maintenance or replacement?
A. Force the server to shut down
B. Disassociate the service profile
C. Decommission the server
D. Perform a graceful shutdown of the server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt? UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit
Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

A. A – Overall Status operable
B. B – L1 Connection
C. C – Part Details
D. D-Access
E. E – High Availability Details

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Rafter retaliation or replacement of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server, the host does not boot, which four options should be verified? (Choose four)
A. Verify that the front I/O dongle is seated correctly.
B. Check for loose HDD cables
C. Reseat or replace the DIMMs
D. Verify that the host power rails are good and power signals are OK
E. Reseat the mezzanine card connector
F. Check the CPU sockets for bent pins
G. Check the Cisco IMC for fan faults

Correct Answer: ACDF QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit

Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?
A. A-Available Memory
B. B – Total Memory
C. C – Local Storage Information
D. D – High Availability Details

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which two methods are used to upgrade Cisco Integrated Management Controller Firmware on a Cisco UCS Server? (Choose two)

Flydumps.com new Cisco 640-893 study guides that you use have been rigorously tested by International experts. Choose Flydumps both save your time and money. And our products will satisfy you.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html