IBM C2130-784 Demo Download, 100% Real IBM C2130-784 Dump Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 70-177 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/70-177.html

Attention Please: Professional new version IBM C2130-784 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your IBM C2130-784 exam.

1.A
client has purchased a Flex System with a Flex System Manager (FSM) and a p260 node. Which of the following is the most cost-effective procedure to install the VIO server?

A.
Engage Lab Services to complete the installation

B.
Use the external USB DVD RAM that IBM delivers with a Flex System

C.
Copy the VIO ISO images onto the FSM and use the installios command

D.
Launch the Remote Control from the FSM and remote mount the VIO ISO images from your workstation Answer: C
2.A client requires the following management functions of their PureFlex environment:

Which management function is used to execute these tasks?
A. IBM PowerSC
B. IBM SmartCloud Entry
C. IBM Flex System Manager
D. IBM Chassis Management Module Answer: C
3.A
client has a PureFlex system and needs to upgrade their Flex System V7000 Storage Node. Which interface would be used to accomplish this?

A.
FSM

B.
BIOS upgrade

C.
Chassis Manager

D.
Flex Node Interface GUI Answer: A
4.The client seeks to reduce cost and complexity in a highly virtualized x86 environment. They want the
network policies to migrate automatically along with mobile virtual machines to ensure that security,
performance and access remains intact as virtual machines move from server to server. VMware is their
virtualization standard.
Which option will provide a complete solution?

A. Switches capable to support 802.1 QBG
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V on IBM VMready Switches C. IBM Switch-resident IBM VMready capability
D. IBM Software Defined Networking (SDN) for Virtual Answer: D
5.Exhibit:

A client wants to provide a Flex solution that compares to a standard Power 750 running PowerVM and
AIX. The client asks for a Flex System compute node with similar capacity and scalability for processor
and memory.
Which node should be discussed with the prospect?

A. Flex node p270

B. Flex node p24L

C. Flex node p260

D. Flex node p460
Answer: D

6.A
client has a need for a Linux based solution that requires a large amount of memory. The application
runs on either x86 or Power nodes.
Which of the following nodes would provide the maximum memory configuration?
A.
p460
B.
x440
C.
p24L
D.
x240
Answer: B

7.A client has a number of Power servers that are virtualized and boot from FC SAN with dual VIO servers.

The client is considering consolidation of server and network hardware (LAN and SAN) while maximizing
the return on investment by leveraging existing shared FC storage.
Which option meets the client requirements?

A. Utilize FCoE to boot the VIO servers
B. Utilize iSCSI to boot the VIO servers
C. Continue to use FC SAN for the VIO servers
D. Use a pair of internal drives to provide for the VIO servers Answer: A
8.The IBM Flex System Interoperability Guide is a handy reference document but its information is only as
accurate as of its most recent publication date.
Where would the technical expert find the latest complete information on supported FCoE configurations?

A. The FC-BB-5 standards documentation

B. IBM Flex System product development

C. Reference IBM’s ServerProven web page

D. IBM System Storage Interoperation Center (SSIC)
Answer: D

9.A
client wants to see how the 900 GB 10k drives would be used in a RAID 5 set to migrate their 30 TB of
storage.
Which tool can the technical expert use to show the layout for Flex System V7000 Storage Node?
A.
Disk Magic
B.
Capacity Magic
C.
TCOnow! for Disk
D.
IBM Flex System TCO Analysis
Answer: B

10.A
client wants a PureFlex Express configuration with an additional EN4093R 10Gb Scalable Switch
module for redundancy. The Power nodes in the configuration have four-port 10Gb NICs and the client
applications planned for the Power nodes will require the use of all four of those ports.
What must the technical expert include in the configuration to meet this requirement?
A.
An additional pair of EN4093R 10Gb Scalable Switch modules
B.
IBM Flex System CN4054 Virtual Fabric Adapter Upgrade for each CN4054 adapter
C.
IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 1) for each switch
D.
IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 2) for each switch
Answer: C

Free practice questions for IBM C2130-784 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam.You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the IBM C2130-784.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 70-177 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/70-177.html

IBM C2130-784 Demo Download, 100% Real IBM C2130-784 Dump Guaranteed Success