[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Instant access to Best Oracle 1Z0-443 Dumps PDF Download on Yumpu is available

There are three different versions for you, and you can choose one, any two of them or all of them as you need. Dear, we know that time is precious to every IT candidates. So our website and the purchase process for Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-443.html dumps are very humanized and easy-operated. If you decide to buy our products, first, you should choose the version you buy.

Exam Code: 1Z0-443
Exam Name: Oracle Taleo Learn Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials
Updated: Jul 02, 2017
Q&As: 78

The process is very easy. After you pay successfully for the 1z0-443 dumps prep material, you will receive an email attached with our 1z0-443 latest exam dumps, you can download the dumps you need instantly.

1Z0-443

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Oracle 1Z0-443 DUMPS EXAM Q&AS:

Question: 53
Select the FALSE statement regarding the responsibilities of providers with direct treatment
relationships under HIPAA’s privacy rule.
A. Provide the individual with a Notice of Privacy Practices that describes the use of PHI.
B. Obtain a written authorization for each and every TPO event.
C. Obtain a written authorization for any disclosure or use of PHI other than for the purposes of TPO.
D. Provide access to the PHI that it maintains to the individual and make reasonable efforts to
correct possible errors when requested by the individual.
E. Establish procedures to receive complaints relating to the handling of PHI.
1Z0-443 dumps Answer: B
Question: 54
A business associate must agree to:
A. Report to the covered entity any security incident of which it becomes aware
B. Ensure the complete safety of all electronic protected health information
C. Compensate the covered entity for penalties incurred because of the business associate’s security
incidents.
D. Register as a business associate with HHS
E. Submit to periodic audits by HHS of critical systems containing electronic protected health
information
Answer: A
Question: 55
Which one of the following security standards is part of Technical Safeguards?
A. Access control
B. Security Management Process
C. Facility Access Controls
D. Workstation Use
E. Device and Media Controls
1Z0-443 exam Answer: A
Question: 56
Select the correct statement regarding the administrative requirements of the HIPAA privacy rule.
A. A covered entity must designate, and document, a privacy official, security officer and a HIPAA
compliance officer
B. A covered entity must designate and document1 the same person to be both privacy official and
as the contact person responsible for receiving complaints and providing further information about
the notice required by the regulations.
C. A covered entity must implement and maintain written or electronic policies and procedures with
respect to PHI that are designed to comply with HIPAA standards, implementation specifications and
other requirements.
D. A covered entity must train, and document the training of, at least one member of its workforce
on the policies and procedures with regard to PHI as necessary and appropriate for them to carry
out their function within the covered entity no later than the privacy rule compliance date.
E. A covered entity must retain the document required by the regulations for a period of ten years
from the time of it’s creation or the time it was last in effect, which ever is later.
Answer: C
Question: 57
The best example of a party that would use the 835 – Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction
is:
A. HHS
B. A community health management information system.
C. Health statistics collection agency.
D. Government agency.
E. Insurance Company.
1Z0-443 pdf Answer: E
Question: 58
A State insurance commissioner is requesting specific, individually identifiable information from an
insurer as a part of a routine review of the insurer’s practices. What must the insurer do to decertify
the information?
A. The protected health information must be removed from the information. A substitute “key” may
be supplied to allow re-identification, if needed.
B. Limit the information to coverage, dates of treatment. and payment amounts to avoid collecting
any protected data.
C. Nothing. An oversight agency has the right to access this information without prior authorization.
D. Request that the insurance commissioner ask for an exception from HIPAA from the Department
of Health and Human Services.
E. B A written authorization is required from the patient.
Answer: C
Question: 59
Which HIPAA Title is fueling initiatives within organizations to address health care priorities in the
areas of transactions, privacy, and security’?
A. Title I.
B. Title II
C. Title III.
D. Title M
E. Title V.
1Z0-443 vce Answer: B
Question: 60
Select the correct statement regarding code sets and identifiers.
A. The social security number has been selected as the National Health Identifier for individuals
B. The CDT code set is maintained by the American Medical Association
C. Preferred Provider Organizations (PPO) are not covered by the definition of “health plan” for
purposes of the National Health Plan Identifier.
D. HIPAS requires health plans to accept every valid code contained in the approved code sets
E. An important objective of the Transaction Rule is to reduce the risk of security breaches through
identifiers.
Answer: D
Question: 61
HIPAA transaction standards apply to:
A. Employee drug tests.
B. Health component of auto insurance.
C. Stored health information data.
D. Eligibility inquiries.
E. Non-reimbursed employee medical expenses.
1Z0-443 dumps Answer: D
Question: 62
Under the Privacy Rule, an individual may request a covered provider to restrict routine use or
disclosure beyond what exists in the providers Notice of Privacy Practices. Upon that request, the
provider
A. Must store the information in an encrypted format.
B. May refuse the request but still offer treatment.
C. Must comply within seventy-five (75) days.
D. Must only transfer the information using the ASC X12 format specification.
E. Can request binding arbitration
Answer: B
Question: 63
Select the correct statement regarding the “Minimum Necessary” standard in the HIPAA regulations.
A. In some circumstances a covered entity is permitted, but not required, to rely on the judgment of
the party requesting the disclosure as to the minimum amount of information necessary for the
intended purpose. Some examples of these requesting parties are: another covered entity or a
public official.
B. The privacy rule prohibits use, disclosure, or requests for an entire medical record,
C. Non-Covered entities need to redesign their facility to meet the requirement for minimum
necessary uses.
D. The minimum necessary standard requires covered entities to prohibit maintenance of medical
charts at bedside and to require that X-ray light boards be totally isolated.
E. If there is a request for more than the minimum necessary PHI, the privacy rule requires a covered
entity to deny the disclosure of information after recording the event in the individual’s case file.
1Z0-443 exam Answer: A
Question: 64
The version of the ANSI ASC Xl 2N standard required by HIPAA regulations is:
A. 3070
B. 3050
C. 3045
D. 4010
E. 4020
Answer: D
Question: 65
Which of the following is example of “Payment” as defined in the HIPAA regulations?
A. Annual Audits
B. Claims Management
C. Salary disbursement to the workforce having direct treatment relationships.
D. Life Insurance underwriting
E. Cash given to the pharmacist for the purchase of an over-the-counter drug medicine
1Z0-443 pdf Answer: B
Question: 66
Which of the following was not established under the Administrative Simplification title?
A. National P1<1 Identifier.
B. National Standard Health Care Provider Identifier.
C. National Standard Employer Identifier.
D. Standards for Electronic Transactions and Code Sets.
E. Security Rule.
Answer: A
Question: 67
Physical safeguards using media controls do not include procedures to:
A. Control access to tapes, floppies, and re-writeable CDs.
B. Track the access of record able media.
C. Dispose of storage devices,
D. Backup copies of health information.
E. Prohibit alteration of health information.
1Z0-443 vce Answer: E
Question: 68
When limiting protected health information (PHI) to the minimum necessary for a use or disclosure,
a covered entity can use:
A. Their professional judgment and standards,
B. The policies set by the security rule for the protection of the information,
C. Specific guidelines set by WEDI.
D. Measures that are expedient and reduce costs.
E. The information for research and marketing purposes only.
Answer: A

1z0-443

So you can put yourself in the Pass4itsure 1z0-443 dumps exam training study with no time waste. This is why we say instant access to 1z0-443 dumps practice downloads is available.

Oracle reserves the right to take action against any candidate involved in fraudulent activities, including, but not limited to, fraudulent use of vouchers, promotional codes, reselling exam discounts and vouchers, cheating on an exam, alteration of score reports, alteration of completion certificates, violation of  Oracle  https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-443.html dumps exam retake policies or other activities deemed fraudulent by Oracle.

2017 Popular Oracle 1Z0-434 Exam Tips – Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials

1Z0-434 exam
Exam Code: 1Z0-434
Exam Name: Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials
Updated: Mar 29, 2017
Q&As: 84
Exam Languages:English; Japanese
Number of Questions:78
Passing Score:72% | Passing score is subject to change
Exam Validation:Exam validated against release
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Duration:120 minutes
1Z0-434 exam Certifications Earned:

  • OPN Certified Specialist
  • Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist

 

1Z0-434 exam Target Audience:

  • Completed 2-3 SOA project implementations including at least one substantial implementation using SOA Suite
  • Possess 2-3 years of field experience
In addition to ensuring that you are provided with only the best and most updated Oracle Certification 1Z0-434 exam training materials, we also want you to be able to access them easily, whenever you want. We provide all our Oracle Certification 1z0-434 exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

 

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-434 Exam Q&As 

Exam A
QUESTION 1
You have determined that your J2EE EJB tier applications should deployed to a WebLogic Cluster in order to achieve the necessary scalability requirements. When considering adequate network bandwidth to minimize lost multicast packets, which activity is likely to generate the greatest concentration of multicast traffic?
A. JNDI updates
B. JMS Server migration
C. JMX Mbean monitoring
D. HTTP Session replication
E. WebLogic cluster heartbeats

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which UML artifact best describes a Business Process?
A. Data Model
B. State Diagram
C. Workflow Detail
D. Activity Diagram
E. Sequence Diagram

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
In planning most architecture it is considered to be a best practice to avoid long-running XA-transactions. Which of the following is the most compelling reason?
A. Performance can suffer due to potential XA-resource concurrency bottlenecks
B. With the XA two-phase commit protocol, there is a greater chance for heuristic conditions
C. Client applications with shorter transaction timeouts may not wait long enough for transactions to be completed.
D. Each in-flight transaction requires a unique XID, performance is impacted by excessive transaction context switching
E. Deadlock situations can occur within the Transaction Manager by typing up all the available threads involved in transaction

Correct Answer: A

1Z0-434 exam
1Z0-434 exam QUESTION 4
Which of the following is true related to java Virtual Machine (JVM) issues with your weblogic server deployments?
A. WebLogic Server does not permit manually forced garbage collection on the JVM
B. The BEA JRockit JVM must be used to allow for garbage collection scheme choice
C. WebLogic Server interfaces within the same cluster may use different typed of JVMs
D. A change to the maximum heap size of the JVM does not require a WebLogic server restart
E. Greater performance is usually achieved by deploying a single multithreaded weblogic server instance to multiple JVMs.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
You have determined that your web applications will be deployed to a weblogic cluster for high availability. You want to ensure that all HTTP session data is available to other members of the cluster in case of server failure., but replication performance is a high priority. Based on this requirement, which approach would be best to incorporate into your design?
A. File-based session persistence
B. In-memory session persistence
C. Single memory-based session
D. JDBC-based session persistence
E. XA-based rapid session synchronization

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, services in the Connectivity Layer tend to be;
A. Fine-grained and Synchronous
B. Fine-grained and Asynchronous
C. Coarse-grained and synchronous
D. Coarse-grained and Asynchronous
E. Both Coarse-grained and Fine-Grained

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which of the following XML-related standards are NOT used in Liquid Data?
A. XSLT
B. Xpath
C. SOAP
D. XqUERY
E. Xml schema

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Many users, located in different geographic regions, all need access to certain secure web applications and EJB components. The users although dispersed, have common Job descriptions. What is the best way to generically provide access for all of these users?
A. Use declarative security by providing authorization based user roles
B. Programmatically authorize each user who requests a protected resource
C. Use Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) to implement discretionary security
D. Create all user accounts in an LDAP server, and make it the default realm for the domain
E. Define a custom security proxy that stores and propagates each authenticated user’s credential information
Correct Answer: A
1Z0-434 exam  QUESTION 9
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, which of the following is NOT specified by a Service Policy?
A. Encryption rules
B. Execution Rules
C. Versioning Rules
D. Authorization rules
E. Authentication rules
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which statement best describes the way in which WebLogic Workshop can be used to develop applications following the MVC pattern?
A. Create EJBs and JSPs. Call EJBs from Servlets.
B. WebLogic Workhop doesn’t use the MVC model.
C. Create a Struts Action from and associate it with the appropriate action mapping definition
D. Create a serializable javaBean THAT DEFINES THE STATEFUL FIELDS AND THEIR METHODS AND PASSES THE DATA BETWEEN THE MODEL INVOCATION AND VIEW ELEMENTS
E. Create an action from that defines the stateful fields and their accessor/mutator methods. Scope the form to a PageFlow and pass the state to controls, and call from the view as necessary.

Correct Answer: E

1Z0-434 exam

It’s actually a bluntly that you ought to boost your knowledge levels along with expertise in this a special form you do turned out to be capable of are aware of the BPEL modeling, adapters, business rules, human task services, service mediation and event processing prior to looking in your actual examination from http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-434.html the actual Oracle SOA Suite 12c Implementation Specialist credential. Inspire of these tips, you need the particular ideas belonging to the business activity monitoring, securing services, deployment, troubleshooting, installation along with settings in addition to a selection for the Oracle 1Z0-434 exam.

I used the blog to help me study:http://www.pass4surecenter.com/professional-experts-revised-oracle-1z0-434-exam-questions-and-answers.html

See More at: http://www.collection4pdf.com/best-new-oracle-1z0-434-pdf/