100% Pass CheckPoint 156-215 By Training CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Dumps

Exam A QUESTION 1
What will the command “d:\winnt\fw1\ng\bin] cppkg add C:\CPsuite-R71” achieve? Where d:\winnt\fw1\ng \bin is package-full-path?
A. It will purge a product package to the product repository
B. It will kill a product package to the product repository
C. It will add a product package to the product repository
D. It will print a product package to the product repository
E. It will delete a product package to the product repository

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
User Monitor details window is shown in the diagram 1 of the SmartView Monitor. Which of the following information you would not get in the window?

A. Internal IP
B. User DN
C. VPN Tunnel
D. Security Gateway
E. Connect Time

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
The rule below shows the Encrypt rule in a Traditional Mode Rule Base. What is likely to be Simplified Mode equivalent if the if the connections originates at X and its destination is Y, within any Site-to-Site Community (i.e. All_GW _to_GW).
A. Rule C
B. Rule E
C. Rule A
D. Rule B
E. Rule D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
SmartDirectory (LDAP) new features include which of the following? Select the all correct answers.
A. The use of authentication algorithm
B. Support of Multiple SmartDirectory (LDAP) Vendors using Profiles
C. Support of multiple SmartDirectory (LDAP) servers
D. High Availability
E. The use of encrypted or non-encrypted SmartDirectory (LDAP) Connections
Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 5
You are configuring IPS, Denial of Service – Teardrop section. Which of the following is true of Teardrop?

A. A denial of service vulnerability has been reported in the Linux Kernel. The vulnerability is due to an error in the Linux Kernel IPv6 over IPv4 tunneling driverthat fails to properly handle crafted network packets. Teardrop is a widely available attack tool that exploits this vulnerability
B. Some implementations of TCP/IP contain fragmentation re-assembly code that does not properly handle overlapping IP fragments. Sending two IP fragments, the latter entirely contained inside the former, causes the server to allocate too much memory and crash. Teardrop is a widely available attack tool that exploits this vulnerability
C. JPEG is a very popular image file format. Teardrop is a widely available attack tool that exploits this vulnerability Specially crafted JPEG files may be used to create a DoS condition and in some cases, arbitrary code execution
D. Some implementations of TCP/IP are vulnerable to packets that are crafted in a particular way (a SYN packet in which the source address and port are the same as the destination, i.e., spoofed). Teardrop is a widely available attack tool that exploits this vulnerability
E. The attacker sends a fragmented PING request that exceeds the maximum IP packet size (64KB). Some operating systems are unable to handle such requests and crash. Teardrop is a widely available attack tool that exploits this vulnerability

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following command will you use to export users from the NGX user database?
A. fwm dbexports
B. fw export
C. fwm export
D. fw dbexport
E. fwm dbexport

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
The diagrams show your network and the encrypt rule. If the source and destination are inside the VPN Domain of the same gateway i.e. Source X is in Net_A and Destination Y is in Net_B. The connection originates at X and reaches the gateway, which forwards the response back to Y.Which of the following is true?

A. The connection from Net_A to Net_B will be authenticated
B. The gateway 1 will need authentication
C. The connection from Net_A to Net_B will not be encrypted
D. The gateway 1 will drops the connection from Net_A to Net_B
E. The connection from Net_A to Net_B will be encrypted

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
The main drawback to tunneling-mode encryption is:
A. The security of the packet size
B. The decrease in the packet size
C. The increase in the packet size
D. The de-cryption of the packet size
E. The quickness of the packet size
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
259 or connect via HTTP at If SecureClient cannot download a new policy from any Policy Server, it will try
again after a fixed interval. If the fixed interval is set to default, then the default time is:
A. 8 minutes
B. 4 minutes
C. 5 minutes
D. 3 minutes
E. 10 minutes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following Security servers can perform authentication tasks but will not be able perform content security tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. HTTP
E. HTTPS

Correct Answer: A