Easily Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam,100% free

Cisco CCNP Collaboration questions and answers will give you enough understanding which is required to pass Cisco 300-075 exam with high grades.Pass4itsure satisfy you!The most authentic, latest Cisco 300-075 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html (Updated: Feb 20, 2020,Q&As: 522 )300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

QUESTION 1
Which default DSCP marking value do telepresence endpoints use for video?
A. CS4
B. CS2
C. AF41
D. EF
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/design/guides/videodg/vidguide/qos.html

QUESTION 2
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from
routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS. What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to
accomplish this?
A. Create a block transformation pattern
B. Create a block route pattern
C. Create a block translation pattern D. Create a block learned pattern
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the
gateway type be?
A. H.323 gateway
B. Cisco 3825
C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In which two locations can you look to determine which subscriber the phone registers to if it loses registration with the
current Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber? (Choose two.)
A. phone webpage
B. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Device Pool > Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Group
C. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, Server > Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Page Device > Phone > Phone Configuration page
E. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Enterprise Parameters
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Select two commands. One of which can be used to verify Cisco IP phone sip registration, and one of which can be
used to verify Cisco IP phone sccp registration on Cisco Unified Communications Manger Express? (Choose two.)
A. show telephony-service ephone-dn
B. show voice register session-server
C. show ephone registered
D. show ccm-manager hosts
E. show sip-ua status registrar
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phreg.html (see the steps)

QUESTION 7
Which two tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.
B. Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the primary fails.
C. Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.
E. Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP
Phones.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco
Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DNS Server:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8

Device Pool:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-2

Expressway:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-3

ILS:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-4

Locations:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-5

MRA:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-6

Speed Dial:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-7

SIP Trunk:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 exam questions q8-8

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites. What is the reason why this would happen?
A. Wrong SIP domain configured.
B. User is not associated with the device.
C. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
D. No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An engineer wants to change a dialed URI into another format in Cisco VCS. Which location does the engineer navigate
to accomplish this task?
A. Transform
B. Translation pattern
C. Translation rule
D. Translation profile
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?
A. Use the command bandwidth 10.
B. Use the command bandwidth 1280.
C. Use the command bandwidth 160.
D. Use the command bandwidth session 10.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses
connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?
A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager
server.
B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints
registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise
for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk
between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the
administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration
> Zones > zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two roaming sensitive settings, in the Device Pool Configuration window, override the device-level settings when
the device roams within or outside of a device mobility group? (Choose two.)
A. device pool
B. MRGL
C. codec
D. network locale
E. extension
Correct Answer: BD

About New CCNP Collaboration Exam

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (300-075 CIPTV2)

How To Pass Cisco 300-070 Dumps Within Hours Of Study

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)300-075 Certification: CCNP Collaboration
Last date to test: February 23, 2020
The 300-075 exam will be retired on February 23, 2020.
Pass4itsure discount code 2020

New CCNP Collaboration:

The next generation OF CCNP Collaboration certification only need to pass 2 exams can be obtained, that is, must take a core examination(350-801), plus an optional exam(from February 24th)

New CCNP Collaboration

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/certifications/professional/ccnp-migration-tools.html

350-801 dumps/pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html
300-810 dumps/pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html
300-815 dumps/pdfhttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-815.html
300-820 dumps/pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-820.html
300-835 dumps/pdfhttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-835.html

(Video)Latest Cisco 300-075 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

Free Cisco 300-075 dumps download(Practice test Questions and answers)

PDF – Cisco 300-075 dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1siLEDzQ2ny6El61zIvIPtdJYcgTsSCAo

why? Pass4itsure

If you don’t have time to prepare the Cisco 300-075, then the 300-075 PDF dumps provided by Pass4itsure is very organized and revolves around all the new 300-075 questions you will ask in the final 300-075 exam —https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html.

How to Pass Cisco 300-070 dumps within Hours of Study

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Cisco 300-070 dumps. Our Cisco 300-070 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco 300-070 exam.

http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

300-070 dumps

 

QUESTION 1
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?
A. time schedules
B. calling periods
C. dial schedules
D. time periods

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?
A. call classification
B. call location
C. device pool
D. signaling port

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?
A. The route list applied to the route pattern
B. The device pool of the calling device
C. The translation pattern
D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party

Correct Answer: D

300-070 dumps

QUESTION 6
The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?
A. The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B. Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C. If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
D. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability
C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E. Contains calling search spaces

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Which two statements about Cisco VCS Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS or can be remote.
B. A zone is a collection of endpoints that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidth settings.
C. They consist of traversal and nontraversal zones.
D. They can only be local.
E. They consist of subzones such as DNS zones.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
Which four call coverage features are used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)
A. call hunt
B. Call Park
C. Call Pickup
D. call redirecting
E. overlaid phone-dn
F. basic automatic call distribution
G. overlaid ephone-dn
H. basic manual call distribution
Correct Answer: ACFG
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

When users call number 00044156789453, they have to wait for several seconds before the call is sent. Which action sends the call immediately?
A. In the translation pattern, change the CSS.
B. In the route pattern, check the Allow Device Override check box.
C. In the route pattern, check the Urgent Priority check box.
D. In the translation pattern, check the Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number check box.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)
A. [email protected]
B. tel:[email protected]
C. phone:[email protected]
D. sip:[email protected]:5060;user=phone
E. sip:bob.cisco.com
Correct Answer: ABD

Flydumps Cisco 300-070 dumps is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Flydumps 1z0-060 dumps are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Cisco 300-070 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Flydumps is incredibly high. We are committed to your success. http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

Read More:

300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco