Discount Citrix IT Certification Exam On Pass4itsure

The pass4itsure is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides latest exam questions of Citrix, CompTIA, Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, HP, Oracle,with 100% success guarantee.

Recommended Hottest Citrix IT Certification Exam:

Pass4itsure Citrix is credited with having established various different certification systems. Each of those certifications is for a specific area of IT expertise. Certifications such as these help establish the knowledge credentials of an IT professionals. Among others, it serves two major functions:

  • It helps an individual gauge his/her own level of knowledge and expertise
  • It helps potential employers in finding the right candidates for the various IT positions

Pass4itsure.com provide our candidates with the latest exam materials updates for Citrix. To ensure about the relevance and accuracy of our resources, the study materials are constantly revised and updated by our expert team. We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any Citrix certification exam.

We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any Citrix certification exam. When you take Citrix exam, you can visit Pass4itsure to know the latest messages.

The Latest Pass4itsure Citrix Dumps List:

pass4itsure Citrix

The Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA Dumps List:

pass4itsure CompTIA

The Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft Dumps List:

pass4itsure-Microsoft

The Latest Pass4itsure Cisco Dumps List:

pass4itsure-Cisco

Hot Citrix Exam Questions Demo Samples:
2018 New Pass4isture Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Version:

The Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam is divided into the following sections:

  • Managing a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution
  • Maintaining a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution
  • Monitoring a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution
  • Troubleshooting a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created. To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out. Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?
A. Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
B. The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
C. The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
D. The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices. After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21Y0-201 dumps
Scenario: Users are unable to log on to the Citrix StoreFront store. When users attempt to log in, they are presented with the following error:
\’Cannot complete your request. You can log on and try again, or contact your help desk for assistance.\’ Which service on the StoreFront server should a Citrix Administrator ensure is running in order to resolve this issue?
A. Citrix Licensing
B. Citrix Configuration
C. Citrix ICA File Signing
D. Citrix Credential Wallet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to manage XenDesktop 7.6 in an organization. One Delivery Group currently deploys 100 pooled-random Desktop OS machines. The administrator increased the number of Desktop OS machines in the machine catalog to 150. After increasing the number of machines, only 100 users are able to log in to the pooled-random Desktop OS machines. Which additional step must the administrator take to ensure 150 users are able to log in simultaneously to 150 Desktop OS machines?
A. Power on the newly added machines.
B. Join the new machines to the domain.
C. Add the new machines to the Delivery Group.
D. Remove the new Desktop OS machines from maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C

2018 New Pass4isture Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Version:

The Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam is divided into the following sections:

  • Assessing the Current Environment
  • Planning and Risk Assessment
  • Analyzing the Current Environment
  • Designing an Integrated Virtualization Solution
  • Designing and Documenting the Infrastructure
  • Designing and Documenting the Security Infrastructure

QUESTION 1
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases. How should the architect recommend that the target devices boot from the Provisioning Services server?
A. By configuring a Windows deployment server
B. By using SFTP
C. By using FTP
D. By using DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21Y0-401 dumps
Why would having one farm with three configured sites, with three Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter, meet the requirements of a regional, single-image management strategy with minimal WAN traffic across datacenters?
A. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance between hosts, and guarantees high availability within each region.
B. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance across regions, and reduces management overhead.
C. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance between hosts, and guarantees high availability between regions.
D. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance across regions, guarantees high availability within each region, and reduces management overhead.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Architect identifies a fault in the Active Directory design for CGE\’s existing XenApp environments. Group Policy Objects (GPOs) from OUs across the Active Directory apply when end users log on to XenApp applications, creating undesirable end-user experiences. The architect determines that CGE needs full control over which GPOs apply in the new environment. Why would creating Citrix policies within a GPO, filtered by IP address, ensure full control over which GPOs are applied?
A. It provides central management and control.
B. It ensures that only policies with the correct filter in Active Directory are applied.
C. It ensures that only settings located in the root OU are applied.
D. It ensures that only Citrix policies are applied on the Virtual Desktop Agents where end users log on.
Correct Answer: C

Note: Pass4itsure provides thousands of latest examinations training materials especially for IT certifications. Pass4itsure not only provide key knowledge points and detailed questions answers and explanations but also excellent after-sale service. You purchase latest practice exam online, you will not only get exam materials but also tracking service.

Recommended Pass4itsure Google PDF:

pass4itsure google pdf

Free Pass4itsure Citrix Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16zt3YdAIiF-Gd6e1vAQY_vWxO35zn0yW

Free Pass4itsure CompTIA Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16J5NvLq6YhMxHbxXKkhha1RD06nk6jht

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYmR6NGh4WDBTNDQ

Free Pass4itsure Cisco Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVpTdDR1WmJrdVk

Recommended Pass4itsure Youtube Video Training

pass4itsure youtube

Pass4itsure Youtube site: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLbEVAC-RrG065OIsenPTVw/videos
View pass4itsure video tutorials about the variety of question types on Citrix exams. You can also be able to make use of the audio exam, video exam and brain dumps for passing and excelling exam in pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon
Search for: Pass4itsure + “keyword” in Google,Bing,Yahoo,ect. And You will enjoy 15% Pass4itsure promo code always & forever! Use above discount coupon code “[email protected]” to get 15% discount when purchasing any new exam products from pass4itsure.com. The more pass4itsure 15% discount code information at: https://www.work2you.org/pass4itsure-promo-code-15-off/

[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Welcome To Latest Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps Study Guide Are Based On The Real Pass4itsure Exam Video Training

What is Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps?”Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-250 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Welcome to latest Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps study guide are based on the real Pass4itsure exam video training. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Y0-250 dumps is CCA-N. If you need to pass the Citrix exam then allow 1Y0-250 practice exam to help you. An authentic CCA N 1Y0-250 study material is available online for preparation of exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Exam Name: Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions
Q&As: 65

[100% Pass Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDdkZ0NUMkN1RjQ

[100% Pass Citrix 1Y0-301 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTE44NDhMdEpvM0U

1Y0-250 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 16
Scenario: A company had a single datacenter location with a single NetScaler installed. A second datacenter location was added and an administrator installed a second Citrix NetScaler at the second datacenter location. The NetScaler is used for load balancing internal infrastructure solutions. The administrator plans to configure the environment so that it will continue to work even if there is a datacenter failure. Only the primary datacenter location is connected to the Internet. The configuration has to be synchronized automatically so that the configuration of both appliances is always identical. How should the administrator configure the NetScaler devices so that continuity is maintained in the event of a datacenter failure?
A. As a GSLB cluster
B. In a VRRP configuration
C. As a high availability pair
D. As standalone appliances
1Y0-250 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
An administrator notices that a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair has changed the primary node several times in the past few days due to intermittent issues. What could the administrator configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. SNMP
B. Syslog
C. Route Monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
Which command-line interface command could an administrator use to display communication between the LDAP server and the NetScaler system?
A. cat /etc/krb5.conf
B. cat /etc/krb5.keytab
C. cat /tmp/aaad.debug
D. cat /var/log/aaad.debug
E. tail -f /var/log/aaad.debug
1Y0-250 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 19
Scenario: An administrator configured an LDAP authentication policy and bound it globally. The only system group configured on the Netscaler is NS_Admins. After reviewing the security logs, the administrator notices that users in the External_Contractors LDAP group are able to log on to NetScaler using SSH; however, members of the External_Contractors group are NOT authorized to run any commands. Which action could the administrator take to prevent the members of the External_Contractors LDAP Group from logging on to NetScaler using SSH without affecting other users?
A. Configure an authorization policy that allows logon only by members of the “External_Contractors” LDAP Group. Bind the new policy globally.
B. Specify (memberOf=”CN=External_Contractors, CN=Groups, CN=example, CN=com”) as a filter in the properties of the configured LDAP server.
C. Specify (!(memberOf=”CN=External_Contractors, CN=Groups, CN=example, CN=com”)) as a filter in the properties of the configured LDAP server.
D. Create a new command policy with a DENY action. Create a System Group named “External_Contractors” and assign the new command policy to the External_Contractors group.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 20
After restarting one node on a two-node NetScaler cluster, an administrator notices that the node that was restarted no longer accepts traffic.
Which action could the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Run the nsconmsg -g feature -d stats from the shell.
B. Run the sync cluster files command from the command-line interface.
C. Replace the cluster license file and restart the NetScaler software only.
D. Restart the NetScaler software and operating system for the failing node.
1Y0-250 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 21
Scenario: An administrator plans to troubleshoot connections to the SSL virtual server configured on the NetScaler by using the WireShark tool. The administrator created a network trace file. What will the administrator need to decrypt the network trace?
A. NS-root key
B. NS-server key
C. Private key of the root certification authority
D. Private key of the certificate that is bound to the virtual server
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Scenario: A number of administrators received the following error when they attempted to connect to the Configuration Utility using a secured HTTPS connection: The site’s security certificate is not trusted! One of the administrators installed a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority on the NetScaler and is planning to configure the Configuration Utility to use this certificate.  Which NetScaler command must the administrator run at the command-line interface to configure
the Configuration Utility with the new certificate?
A. set ssl service
B. set ssl vserver
C. bind ssl service
D. bind ssl vserver
1Y0-250 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 23
Scenario: A company currently has a working production XenApp and NetScaler environment. An administrator recently implemented a test NetScaler environment and tried to duplicate the NetScaler Gateway configuration from the production environment in the test environment. When the administrator configured the Secure Ticket Authority in the test environment, the Secure Ticket Authority showed a DOWN state. The administrator verified that the Secure Ticket Authority state
shows as UP on the production NetScaler. What should the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. NetScaler route table
B. NetScaler Gateway Resources
C. NetScaler Gateway Session Profiles
D. Secure Ticket Authority server IP address
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 24
When a user launches a published version of Notepad, the user receives the following error message: “Cannot connect to the Citrix XenApp server.SSL Error: The proxy denied access to 10; STA393B6A5D1088; 9764757E39D0BEBB0BFC66E9EE146FF4 port 1494.” What could be the cause of this error message?
A. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XML broker.
B. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
C. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
D. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the Secure Ticket Authority server.
1Y0-250 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Scenario: An administrator configured link load balancing to balance outbound traffic between two Internet Service Providers. When testing the configuration, the administrator notices NetScaler is unable to connect to any external addresses. Which mode should the administrator verify is enabled?
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 2
C. Use Subnet IP
D. Use Source IP
1Y0-250 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?
A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler
Answer: C

You can easily get study guides that offer 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions for the extreme convenience of the students. These Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions guides cover all your requirements regarding https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-250.html dumps exam objectives.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/fo_uuuMOnrk

[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Video In Two Accessible Formats PDF and Vce Is What You Need To Take (From Google Drive)

Is there any Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps exam material to study anywhere? “Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-301 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps exam video in two accessible formats pdf and vce is what you need to take.

Pass4itsure 1Y0-301 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-301 dumps is CCP-V. Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-301.html dumps questions are intended for your development and leaving no stone unturned in this regard.

Exam Code: 1Y0-301
Exam Name: Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 112

[100% Pass Citrix 1Y0-301 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTE44NDhMdEpvM0U

[100% Pass Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDdkZ0NUMkN1RjQ

1Y0-301 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Q&AS:

QUESTION 1
When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the destination IP
address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
1Y0-301 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose two answers).
A. RIPv1, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted beyond the
immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant routers
and how they interconnect
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1 ,, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router R1
advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router R3’s routing
table?
A. Router R3’s routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3’s routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/8 in router R3’s routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/24 in router R3’s route table.
1Y0-301 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many connected networks,
and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the following best describes the likely
configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more specific
static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office router will
have a default route.
1Y0-301 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach the
network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1

C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the “configure router static
route 10.2.3.0/24 next-hop 10.1.2.1” command. What is the correct traceroute command to test this static
route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
1Y0-301 vce  Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1 “using the “static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.3.3.2” command. What
command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
1y0-301 simulations Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 11
Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2 goes
down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of Hello
timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.

C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link is
down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to
their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
1y0-301 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
1y0-301 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming that
there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA that
is flooded to area 2.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations that have been
performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
1Y0-301 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Correct Answer: CD

Pass4itsure have to offer you best quality dumps in two accessible formats,Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps and practice exam questions. Both the formats are well described and compiled in simple language so that everybody can comprehend it easily in https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-301.html.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/p5_FLijzPpk