Genuine CyberArk CAU302 Exam questions would lead you to your ideal outcome

What is CyberArk CAU302 exam pdf dumps? Exampass here, we are discussing the most reliable pdf dumps, which is CyberArk CAU302 exam pdf dumps – https://www.pass4itsure.com/cau302.html which is very useful for everyone preparing for the CAU302 exam.

100% Free CyberArk CAU302 dumps pdf

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1W3eQFTslYfHmWVEudLz-yIazhwV8Ph0A/view?usp=sharing

Genuine CyberArk CAU302 Exam Questions and It’s Reliability:

CyberArk CAU302 dumps pdf is a job you can easily complete.

Pass4itsure Features

Various comments on the CAU302 dumps are also important:

Pass4itsure comments say

See other people’s reviews and then choose a reliable option. You are encouraged to choose the right choice. Pass4itsure is your right choice!

CyberArk Defender-Sentry (Combined) CAU302 Exam questions

Genuine CAU302 Exam questions are the most ideal approach to keep your certainty high.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following options is not set in the Master Policy?
A. Password Expiration Time
B. Enabling and Disabling of the Connection Through the PSM
C. Password Complexity
D. The use of “One-Time Passwords”
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Is it possible to modify the CyberArk Vault Audit Log?
A. Yes, a Vault administrator can modify the Audit log
B. No, the audit trail is tamper proof and cannot be edited, not even by Master
C. Yes, but only the Master user can modify the Audit log
D. Yes, a Vault administrator can edit the Audit log but only with explicit permission from CyberArk
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of levels of authorizations you can set up in Dual Control?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In order to retrieve data from the vault a user MUST use an interface provided by CyberArk.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
HA, DR, Replicate are mutually exclusive and cannot be used in the same environment.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
PSM requires the Remote Desktop Gateway role service.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
One of your users is receiving the error message “ITATS006E Station is suspended for User jsmith” when attempting to
sign in to the pvwa. Which utility would you use to correct this problem?
A. createcredfile.exe
B. cavaultmanager.exe
C. PrivateArk D. PVWA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
All of your Unix root passwords are stored in the safe UnixRoot. Dual control is enabled for some of the accounts in that
safe. The members of the AD group UnixAdmins need to be able to use the show, copy, and connect buttons on those
passwords at any time without confirmation. The members of the AD group OperationsStaff need to be able to use the
show, copy and connect buttons on those passwords on an emergency basis, but only with the approval of a member of
OperationsManagers. The members of OperationsManagers never need to be able to use the show, copy or connect
buttons themselves.
Which safe permissions do you need to grant to UnixAdmins?
A. Use Accounts
B. Retrieve Accounts
C. List Accounts
D. Authorize Password Requests
E. Access Safe without Authorization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When a group is granted the `Authorize Account Requests\\’ permission on a safe Dual Control requests must be
approved by:
A. Any one person from that group
B. Every person from that group
C. The number of persons specified by the Master Policy
D. That access cannot be granted to groups
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are successfully managing passwords in the alpha.cyberark.com domain; however, when you attempt to manage a
password in the beta.cyberark.com domain, you receive the `network path not found\\’ error. What should you check
first?
A. That the username and password are correct.
B. That the CPM can successfully resolve addresses in the beta.cyberark.com domain.
C. That the end user has the correct permissions on the safe.
D. That an appropriate trust relationship exists between alpha.cyberark.com and beta.cyberark.com
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
In accordance with best practice, SSH access is denied for root accounts on UNIX/LINUX systems. What is the BEST
way to allow CPM to manage root accounts?
A. Create a privileged account on the target server. Allow this account the ability to SSH directly from the CPM machine.
Configure this account as the Reconcile account of the target server\\’s root account.
B. Create a non-privileged account on the target server. Allow this account the ability to SSH directly from the CPM
machine. Configure this account as the Logon account of the target server\\’s root account.
C. Configure the Unix system to allow SSH logins.
D. Configure the CPM to allow SSH logins.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which file is used to configure the ENE service?
A. ENE.ini
B. ENEConfig.ini
C. dbparm.ini
D. paragent.ini
Correct Answer: C

CyberArk CAU302 Exam Video

12% discount code “2020PASS”

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

CAU302 Dumps Come with 100% Money Back Guarantee:

The performance guarantee is also the most important institution that attracts individuals to purchase the pdf dumps of the CAU302 real exam, but we need you to try it yourself, because your achievements are the most important.

Summarize:

Pass4itsure CAU302 exam study material is excessively simple to utilize and clear as crystal.

Download Link: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cau302.html

Free CyberArk CAU302 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1W3eQFTslYfHmWVEudLz-yIazhwV8Ph0A/view?usp=sharing