Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.12] Cisco 100-490 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 100-490 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing Cisco 100-490 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 100-490 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-490.html (60 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 100-490 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through Cisco 100-490 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 100-490 Exam Prep

Free Cisco 100-490 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 100-490 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iZmmKX56IAeSFBuYvDL7nnR6e7Am76n_/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 100-490 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 100-490 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which address facilitates the routing of packets over an IP network?
A. physical
B. transport
C. network
D. MAC
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A. copy tftp nvram
B. copy tftp flash
C. copy flash tftp
D. copy xmodem flash
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which Xmodem option is used to enhance error checking of an image that is copied to flash memory?
A. -e
B. -r
C. -c
D. -x
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which type of Cisco console cable is used to connect a laptop to the console port on a Cisco router?
A. straight-through
B. fiber
C. crossover
D. rollover
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two commands identify the serial number of a Cisco router? (Choose two.)
A. show run
B. show inventory
C. show environment
D. show version
E. show archive
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which type of port on a laptop is used to connect to an Ethernet port on a Cisco switch?
A. DVI
B. RJ-11
C. DB-9
D. RJ-45
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which device is a DTE device?
A. CSU/DSU
B. router
C. cable modem
D. DSL modem
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
How many pairs of copper wire does a UTP cable have?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which command displays the configuration register setting?
A. show flash
B. show running-config
C. show version
D. show config-register
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Cisco NX-OS has added the ability to use which type of custom scripting to help manage user networks?
A. C++
B. Collective
C. SQL
D. Python
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is the correct IPv6 address notation?
A. 2001:0DB8::/128
B. 2001:0DB8:0::
C. 2001:0DB8::1:1:1:1:1
D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about a SmartJack are true? (Choose two.)
A. It provides signal conversion.
B. It acts as a concentration point for dial-in and dial-out connections.
C. It operates at Layer 2 of the OSI model.
D. It provides channel testing.
E. It regenerates the signal to compensate for signal degradation from line transmission.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
The colored wires at one end of a cable are in reverse sequence to the colored wires at the other end of the cable.
Which cable does this configuration describe?
A. rolled
B. crossover
C. coaxial
D. straight-through
Correct Answer: B

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 100-490 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iZmmKX56IAeSFBuYvDL7nnR6e7Am76n_/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 100-490 practice questions, latest Cisco 100-490 pdf dumps, Cisco 100-490 exam video learning. Latest update Cisco 100-490 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-490.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 100-490 exam. Good luck!