Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.12] Cisco 300-510 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-510 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-510 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-510 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-510 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-510 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 300-510 dumps

Free Cisco 300-510 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B_bCBTjWjPH-bR2ds9JyPN_XAh60eKqB/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-510 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-510 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
In a PIM-SM environment, which mechanism determines the traffic that a receiver receives?
A. The receiver explicitly requests its desired traffic from the RP on the shared tree.
B. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from a single source, which responds by forwarding all traffic.
C. The RP on the shared tree floods traffic out of all PIM configured interfaces.
D. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from each desired source, which responds by sending all traffic.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
300-510 exam questions-q2

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is directly connected to R2 and R3. R1 is in BGP AS 123, R2 is in BGP AS 2, and R3 is in BGP
AS 3. Assume that there is no connectivity issue between R1, R2 and R1, R3. Which result between BGP peers R1, R2
and R1, R3 is true?
A. The BGP session does not come up between R1 and R2 and between R1 and R3.
B. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R2 and between R1 and R3.
C. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R3, but not between R1 and R2.
D. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R2, but not between R1 and R3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

300-510 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is getting the route for 10.11.11 0/24 from two upstream providers on #XR3. The
network operator must configure #XR3 to force the 10.11.11.0/24 prefix to route via next hop of 10.0.0.9 as primary
when available.
Which of these can the operator use the routing policy language for, to enforce this traffic forwarding path?
A. weight of 0 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2
B. lower local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2
C. higher local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1
D. weight of 100 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

300-510 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. XR1 and XR2 are sending the prefix 10.11.11.0/24 to XR3. A configured policy on XR1 is incorrectly
prepending AS path 11 11 12 12 onto this prefix. A network operator wants to add a policy onto XR3 that will not allow
the falsely prepending prefix from being installed.
Which policy configuration applied to the XR3 neighbor configuration for XR1 can accomplish this requirement without
impact on other or future received routes?

300-510 exam questions-q4-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr41crs/b_routing_cr41crs_chapter_01000.html#wp3850885229

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about mapping multicast IP addresses to MAC addresses are true? (Choose two.)
A. All mapped multicast MAC addresses begin with 0x0100.5E
B. The router performs the mapping before it hands the packet off to a switch
C. All multicast MAC addresses end with 0x0100.5E
D. The mapping process may generate overlapping addresses, which can cause receivers to receive unwanted packets
E. All destination MAC addresses begin with an octet of binary 1s
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 6
Which two characteristics unique to SSM when compared to ASM are true? (Choose two.)
A. It uses SPT switchover
B. It uses (*,G) exclusively
C. It uses IGMPv3
D. It uses RP
E. It uses (S,G) exclusively
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7

300-510 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting an OSPF adjacency issue, routers 1, 2, and 3 have formed OSPF neighbor
relationships. Which statement about the configuration is true?
A. Router 2 receives a Type 5 LSAs from router 1 for its connected subnets
B. Router 2 uses router 3 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24
C. Router 2 uses router 1 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24
D. Router 2 receives a Type 7 LSAs from router 3 for its connected subnets
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

300-510 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. Why is neighbor 10.1.5.5 stuck in “2WAY” state?
A. Router ID 10.1.5.5 is not reachable from R2
B. OSPF authentication has failed between R2 and 10.1.5.5
C. It is an expected behavior when OSPF network type is broadcast
D. OSPF parameters (Area ID or hello interval) are mismatched between R2 and 10.1.5.5
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13683-11.html

QUESTION 9

300-510 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. Which task must you perform on interface g1/0/0 to complete the SSM implementation?
A. configure OSPFv3
B. enable CDP
C. disable IGMP
D. configure IGMPv3
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti_pim/configuration/xe-16/imc-pim-xe-16-book/imcssm.html


QUESTION 10
You have configured MSDP peering between two autonomous systems that pass traffic between two sites, but the
peering has failed to come up.
Which task do you perform to begin troubleshooting the problem?
A. Verify that multicast has been disabled globally
B. Verify that PIM-DM is configured on the source interface
C. Verify that both source interfaces are reachable from both peers
D. Verify that the two MSDP peers allow asymmetric routing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

300-510 exam questions-q11

Which three statements are correct regarding the Cisco IOS-XR configuration? (Choose three.)
A. This router, acting as the RP mapping agent, will send RP announcement messages to the 224.0.1.40 group
B. This router, acting as the RP mapping agent, will send RP discovery messages to the 224.0.1.39 group
C. This router is the RP mapping agent only for the 224.11.11.11 and 224.99.99.99 multicast groups
D. This router is a candidate PIM-SM RP for the 224.99.99.99 multicast group
E. This router is a candidate PIM-BIDIR RP for the 224.11.11.11 multicast group
F. IGMPv3 is enabled on all interfaces
G. Other routers will recognize this router as the RP for all multicast groups with this router loopback 0 IP address
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 12

300-510 exam questions-q12

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of this configuration?
A. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
B. Routes that have originated through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
C. Routes directly attached to AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
D. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150 and the traffic is denied.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

300-510 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wants to expand the segment routing global block in upcoming maintenance.
The operator must ensure that the changes to the segment routing global block have no adverse impacts on the prefixsid associated with the loopback0 interface used within the OSPF domain.
Which command can the operator use to enforce R2 to have a strict prefix-sid assignment to loopback0?

300-510 exam questions-q13-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-510 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B_bCBTjWjPH-bR2ds9JyPN_XAh60eKqB/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-510 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-510 exam video learning. Latest update Cisco 300-510 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 300-510 exam. Good luck!