Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.1] Cisco 300-710 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-710 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-710 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-710 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-710.html (82 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-710 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-710 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
300-710 Dumps Questions

Free Cisco 300-710 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-710 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10CThi1V0iG18KorjqI_e8zn8CPaES76l/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-710 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-710 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
With Cisco Firepower Threat Defense software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic
that passes through the appliance?
A. inline set
B. passive
C. routed
D. inline tap
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/interface_overview_for_firepower_threat_defense.html


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints policy is used only for monitoring endpoint actively?
A. Windows domain controller
B. audit
C. triage
D. protection
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/amp-endpoints/214933-amp-for-endpoints-deploymentmethodology.html

QUESTION 3
What is a functionality of port objects in Cisco FMC?
A. to mix transport protocols when setting both source and destination port conditions in a rule
B. to represent protocols other than TCP, UDP, and ICMP
C. to represent all protocols in the same way
D. to add any protocol other than TCP or UDP for source port conditions in access control rules.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/reusable_objects.html
 

QUESTION 4
Which command-line mode is supported from the Cisco Firepower Management Center CLI?
A. privileged
B. user
C. configuration
D. admin
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/660/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev66/command_line_reference.pdf


QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time?
A. rate-limiting
B. suspending
C. correlation
D. thresholding
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/Intrusion-Global-Threshold.html


QUESTION 6
What is a result of enabling Cisco FTD clustering?
A. For the dynamic routing feature, if the master unit fails, the newly elected master unit maintains all existing
connections.
B. Integrated Routing and Bridging is supported on the master unit.
C. Site-to-site VPN functionality is limited to the master unit, and all VPN connections are dropped if the master unit
fails.
D. All Firepower appliances can support Cisco FTD clustering.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
What is a valid Cisco AMP file disposition?
A. non-malicious
B. malware
C. known-good
D. pristine
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Reference_a_wrapper_Chapter_topic_here.html


QUESTION 8
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize
that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?
A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/Intrusion-External-Responses.pdf
 

QUESTION 9
On the advanced tab under inline set properties, which allows interfaces to emulate a passive interface?
A. transparent inline mode
B. TAP mode
C. strict TCP enforcement
D. propagate link state
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/inline_sets_and_passive_interfaces_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 10
What is the maximum bit size that Cisco FMC supports for HTTPS certificates?
A. 1024
B. 8192
C. 4096
D. 2048
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/610/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev61/system_configuration.html


QUESTION 11
Which object type supports object overrides?
A. time range
B. security group tag
C. network object
D. DNS server group
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Reusable_Objects.html#concept_8BFE8B9A83D742D9B647A74F7AD50053

QUESTION 12
Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy?
A. Delete the existing object in use.
B. Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy.
C. Redeploy the updated configuration.
D. Create another rule using a different object name.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/630/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev63/reusable_objects.html


QUESTION 13
Which protocol establishes network redundancy in a switched Firepower device deployment?
A. STP
B. HSRP
C. GLBP
D. VRRP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/firepower_threat_defense_high_availability.html

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-710 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10CThi1V0iG18KorjqI_e8zn8CPaES76l/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-710 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-710 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-710 exam video learning. Latest update Cisco 300-710 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-710.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 300-710 exam. Good luck!