Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.1] Cisco 300-810 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-810 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-810 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-810 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html (84 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-810 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-810 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 300-810 Exam

Free Cisco 300-810 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10h_ZkTp4mvh3Qwvx9RxJX6bIPcpSZXm8/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-810 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-810 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q1

Users report that they cannot see the Chat Rooms icon on their Cisco Jabber clients. This feature works without issue in
the lab. An engineer reviews the Cisco IMandP and Jabber configuration and finds that the jabber-config.xml file is
configured properly to support this feature. Which activity should be performed on the IMandP server to resolve this
issue?
A. Activate Cisco XCP Connection Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.
B. Restart Cisco XCP Message Archiver in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/118684-probsolchat-00.html


QUESTION 2
When Cisco IM and Presence is configured to use automatic fallback, how long does the Server Recovery Manager
service wait for a failed service/server to remain active before an automatic fallback is initiated?
A. 10 minutes
B. 20 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 1 hour
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-impresence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q3

Users connected to the internal network report a “Cannot communicate with the server” error while trying to log in to
Cisco Jabber using auto service discovery. The Jabber diagnostics and the SRV record configuration are as shown in
the exhibit. The host cucm1.ccnp.cisco.com is correctly resolved by the user desktops with the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager IP address. Why is the user not able to log in?
A. SRV protocol is not set up correctly. It should be _tls instead of _tcp.
B. Marking weight as 0 on the SRV record makes it inactive, so Jabber cannot discover the Cisco Unified CM.
C. The port specified on the SRV record is wrong.
D. The domain ccnp.cisco.com does not exist on the DNS server.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/jabber-client-login-and-login-issues/tap/3143446

QUESTION 4
An engineer is checking the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unity Connection integration and
presses the Message button on a phone to check the voicemail. Which action does Cisco Unified CM take?
A. Cisco Unified CM looks up the voicemail pilot configured to dial.
B. Cisco Unified CM routes the configured hunt pilot to Unity Connection.
C. Cisco Unified CM looks up the hunt pilot configured to dial.
D. Cisco Unified CM sends an AXL query to Unity Connection.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91_chapter_011110.html

QUESTION 5
Which authentication method allows a user to log in to an SSO-enabled Cisco Unified Communications application by
utilizing a Microsoft Windows login, thereby not requiring any credentials to be entered?
A. Smart Card
B. OAuth
C. form-based
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/cisco-unified-communications-single-sign-on-tutorial/#!cisco-unifiedcommunications-single-sign-on-tutorial/learning-more-about-sso

QUESTION 6
After integrating Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, users report that the
system does not respond to their digit presses. Which two configuration snippets resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5… session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sipkpml codec g729r8
B. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5… session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sipnotify codec g711ulaw
C. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5… session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay rtpnte codec g711ulaw
D. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5… session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sipkpml codec g711ulaw
E. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5… session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sipnotify codec g729r8
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 7
Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with
Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Self-Provisioning IVR
D. Cisco XCP Authentication Service
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q8

Which action allows a remote Cisco Jabber user utilizing Mobile and Remote Access to automatically log in to a Cisco
Unity Connection voicemail box via OAuth?
A. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-E.
B. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-C.
C. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity.
D. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity Connection.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/unified-communications/jabber-mra-unity-voice-mail-integration-issue/tdp/3195653

QUESTION 9
Which CLI command is used to collect traces from the Cisco Presence engine for seven days?
A. file build log cisco_presence_engine 7
B. file build log cisco_presence 168
C. file build log presence_engine 7
D. file build log presence_engine 168
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which type of SRV record provides the location of Cisco Expressway-E?
A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
B. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
C. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com
D. _http._tcp.example.com
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html


QUESTION 11
Which two Cisco Unity Connection logs are used to troubleshoot issues with Message Waiting Indicators? (Choose
two.)
A. Connection IMAP Server
B. Connection Mailbox Sync
C. Connection Notifier
D. Connection Message Transfer Agent
E. Connection Conversation Manager
Correct Answer: DE
 

QUESTION 12
What prevents toll fraud on voicemail ports?
A. IP address trusted list on the PSTN gateway
B. CSS
C. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer service parameter
D. FAC
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/119337-technote-cuc-00.html


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. 

300-810 exam questions-q13

Which two steps resolve the “Users with Duplicate User IDs” message? (Choose two.)
A. Rename the directory URI value for one of the users to ensure that there is no duplication.
B. Rename the User ID value for one user if different users on different clusters have the same User ID assigned.
C. Unassign a user from one of the clusters when the same user is assigned to two different clusters.
D. Assign the duplicate user to the secondary Cisco IM and Presence node.
E. Delete the user ID for the duplicate user ID.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_0_1/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide-imp-100/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guideimp100_chapter_010101.html

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest Cisco dumps discount code “Cisco” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10h_ZkTp4mvh3Qwvx9RxJX6bIPcpSZXm8/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-810 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-810 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-810 exam video learning. Latest updated Cisco 300-810 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 300-810 exam. Good luck!