Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE Exam Beginner’s Guide

This blog focuses on sharing the best Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE exam study guide: free and up-to-date 500-230 CSPRFE exam practice questions, 500-230 CSPRFE dumps pdf, and how do you pass the 500-230 exam?

What is Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE exam?

The Cisco 500-230 (CSPR FE) exam lasts 60 minutes and has 25-35 questions. This exam is associated with the Cisco Partner Field Engineer role.

Why is Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer important?

Exam 500-230, is a Cisco certification. Needless to say, we all know how popular Cisco certification is. Service Provider Express Track certification is one of them, and the benefits of success are many, promotions and salary increases…

How to get Cisco Service Provider Express Track?

Candidates can prepare for this exam with a 500-230 study guide from a reliable provider. With a complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itSure brings together 30 questions and answers to take you through exam preparation for the 500-230 exam.

How to do: Pass 500-230 exam 2022

  • Step1 Find a good study material provider like Pass4itSure.
  • Step 2 Get the latest Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html (PDF + VCE).
  • Step 3 Practice the practice tests provided by the Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE dump to start learning and improve your abilities.
  • Step 4 Go to the Cisco office to take the official exam.

Best practices for successful Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE study guide

  • Cisco 500-230 exam pdf
  • Cisco 500-230 exam test

Free Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE study guide pdf

[google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fm0MZs-JWgr8putquKPmtCZgh8xPuY-M/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 500-230 exam study guide practice test (q1-q12) new release

Q# 1

Which command is used to undo a change after issuing a commit command?

A. router# rollback configuration to -1
B. router(config# commit undo
C. router(config)# commit rollback
D. router# rollback configuration last 1

Correct Answer: D

Q# 2

Which mode will shut down a process?

A. EXEC
B. ADMIN
C. CONFIG
D. ADMIN-CONFIG

Correct Answer: D

Q# 3

Which command is required to permit the retention of BGP Prefixes on a router with VRFs not importing the associated
Route Target?

A. route-policy PASS-ALL in
B. retain route-target all
C. import route-target policy all
D. import route-target all

Correct Answer: B

Q# 4

When are core dump files created by the system?

A. There are too many critical events.
B. There are too many duplicate messages.
C. The commit database is full.
D. A process fails or terminates abnormally.

Correct Answer: D

Q# 5

What BGP address-families are used between the ASBRs in the different AS\\’es in an IPv4 Option C Layer-3 VPN
solution?

A. VPNv4 Unicast Only
B. IPv4 Umcast and VPNv4 Unicast
C. IPv4 Labeled-Unicast only
D. IPv4 Unicast and IPv4 Labeled-Unicast

Correct Answer: D

Q# 6

Which command removes a user from configuration mode but keeps the user connected to the router?

A. clear line
B. clear session
C. clear commit
D. clear config session

Correct Answer: D

Q# 7

Which statements are true regarding L3VPN configurations?

A. Prior to configuring a vrf within MP-BGP, the router has to have instantiated the VPNv4 or VPNv6 address-family.
B. On a single PE router, the Route Distinguisher and the Route Targets must be the same.
C. Prior to configuring a neighbor in the VPNv4 address-family, it must already be configured for IPv4-Unicast.
D. The import and export Route Targets must be the same on a PE.

Correct Answer: C

Q# 8

What priority values do the WDSYSMON Ticker and Watcher threads utilize?

A. Ticker 11, Watcher 254
B. Ticker 10, Watcher 63
C. Ticker 11, Watcher 63
D. Ticker 10, Watcher 254

Correct Answer: C

Q# 9

How frequently does the WDSYSMON Watcher thread wake up to check counters?

A. every 500 msec
B. every 2 sec
C. every 200 msec
D. every 1 sec

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-8/general/man_pages/crpkg38/ar38wtdg.pdf

Q# 10

What command is used to manually generate a core dump to aid in troubleshooting a process?

A. context
B. dump core
C. exception
D. follow

Correct Answer: C

Q# 11

What is included in a VPNv4 route?

A. IPv4 prefix and Route Distinguisher
B. IPv4 prefix and Route Target
C. MP-BGP prefix and Route Target
D. MP-BGP prefix and Route Distinguisher

Correct Answer: A

Q# 12

Which command is an example of how to configure system logging to a Syslog server?

A. logging 172.21.116.27
B. Syslog server1
C. logging Syslog-server 172.21.116.27
D. enable Syslog server1

Correct Answer: A

Q# 13

Which command is run to make changes permanent and survive a reload after executing the command “copy
disk0:config-file.txt running-config”?

A. Commit Confirm
B. Commit Copy
C. Command not required, changes are committed automatically
D. Commit

Correct Answer: D

Q# 14

Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?

A. ODR
B. LDP
C. RIPv1
D. eBGP

Correct Answer: D

Q# 15

Which VRFs must be configured on the ASBRs between the two AS\’es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?

A. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es plus one VRF representing each AS.
B. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es.
C. The VRFs are shared between the two AS\’es plus one shared VRF.
D. The VRFs do not need to be configured on the ASBRs.

Correct Answer: B

Start your Service Provider Express Track certification today, starting with a 500-230 CSPRFE study guide.

With a full Cisco 500-230 CSPRFE dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html (total 30 questions)

As you carefully read this guide, I’m sure you’ll be able to get through the, come on, future Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer.