Cisco 642-611 Demo Free Download, Provide Latest Cisco 642-611 Certification Exam Online Sale

Review all FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-611 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Cisco 642-611 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-611 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. Cisco 642-611 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 86
Which four of the following questions need to be answered during the MPLS VPN troubleshooting process? (Choose four.)
A. Are the VPNv4 routes propagated to the other PE routers?
B. Are the CE routes received by the PE and inserted into the PE VRF?
C. Are the CE routes received by the PE router redistributed into the PE global BGP table?
D. Are the VPNv4 routes redistributed from MPBGP into the PE-CE routing protocol?
E. Are the VPNv4 routes inserted into the VRF on the other PE routers?
F. Are the PE routers enabled for propagating IPv4 routing updates between them?

Correct Answer: ABDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and D are the edge LSRs. If the link between Routers B and C has failed, what best represents the state of the LFIB table on Router B after convergence?

A. Label 25, Action 75, Next Hop E
B. Label 47, Action pop, Next Hop E
C. Label 75, Action 25, Next Hop E
D. Label 47, Action pop, Next Hop C

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Look at the picture.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 89
The MPLS VPN provider is using a separate Internet VPN to provide Internet access to its MPLS VPN customers. Currently, all of its customers are not able to access the Internet. The partial provider’s CE-Internet router configuration is shown below. Based on the configuration, what could be the cause of the problem? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1 ! router bgp 51001 network 0.0.0.0 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51002 ! PE neighbor router neighbor 10.2.2.2 prefix-list test1 out neighbor
10.3.3.3 remote-as 51001 ! Another Internet router neighbor 10.3.3.3 prefix-list test2 out ! ip prefix-list test2 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ip prefix-list test1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ge 1
A. The test2 prefix-list should be applied to the 10.2.2.2 neighbor and the test1 prefix-list should be applied to the 10.3.3.3 neighbor.
B. Both prefix-lists should be applied in the “in” direction instead of the “out” direction.
C. The network command is missing the mask 0.0.0.0 option.
D. The network command is missing the mask 255.255.255.255 option.
E. The neighbor 10.2.2.2 activate and the neighbor 10.3.3.3 activate commands are missing.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 90
What benefit does AToM provide to the service provider’s customers?
A. By supporting Layer 2 VPNs, customers maintain control of their site-to-site routings over the WAN.
B. By supporting Layer 3 VPNs, a full mesh of virtual circuits will not be required between the different customer sites to enable optimal routing.
C. By supporting secured Layer 3 VPNs, customers do not have to deal with the complexity of configuring IPSec.
D. By supporting MPLS traffic engineering over ATM, customers can better utilize their WAN link.
E. By supporting Diff-Serv QoS, AToM allows customers to deploy voice/video applications across the WAN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
In a central services topology, which routes do client VRFs contain?
A. routes from the client site, but not from the server site
B. routes from the server site, but not from the client site
C. routes from both the client site and the server site
D. only EBGP routes from either the client site or the server site

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
For what purpose can the ip vrf sitemap route-map-name command be used?
A. applies a route map for setting the SOO
B. applies a route map for setting the Down Bit
C. applies a route map for setting the Routing Bit
D. applies a route map for setting the RD
E. applies a route map for setting the RT
F. applies a route map for setting the VRF name

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit and the following connectivity requirements. How many different VRFs are required? Sites CE1A, CE1B, CE1C, and CE1D require connectivity among them. Sites CE2A and CE2B require connectivity between them. Site CE12A requires connectivity to sites CE1A, CE1B, CE1C, CE1D, and CE12B. Site CE12B requires connectivity to sites CE2A, CE2B, and CE12A.

A. 2 VRFs
B. 3 VRFs
C. 4 VRFs
D. 6 VRFs
E. 8 VRFs
F. 10 VRFs

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Which of the following could be called a VPN identifier in the MPLS/VPN architecture?
A. route target
B. route distinguisher
C. VRF
D. VPN IPv4 address
E. BGP site-of-origin (SOO) extended community attribute

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
What are three characteristics of overlay VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. Service provider infrastructure appears as point-to-point links to the customer routers.
B. Routing protocols run directly between the customer routers.
C. Implementing optimum routing between customer sites requires a partial mesh of virtual circuits.
D. Service provider PE routers use route filtering to isolate between different customers.
E. Service provider does not participate in customer routing.
Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none)

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 97
Using MPLS unicast IP forwarding, what will happen if an LSR receives an unlabeled incoming packet?
A. It will process switch the packet by doing a routing table lookup.
B. It will forward the packet using the LFIB.
C. It will forward the packet using the LIB.
D. It will forward the packet using the FIB.
E. It will drop the packet immediately.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Refer to the diagram. How many VRF tables are needed to support three VPNs (Customer A, Customer B, and a VoIP VPN) with the following requirements: All sites of Customer A (except from the central site) can share the same routing information. All sites of Customer B (except from the central site) can share the same routing information. The two POP VoIP gateway sites can share the same routing information. Central A site can connect to all of Customer A sites and the VoIP sites. Central B site can connect to all of Customer B sites and the VoIP sites. Sites A-1 and A-2 can not connect to Sites B-1 and B-2. Central B site can not connect to Sites A-1 and A-2. Central A site can not connect to Sites B-1 and B-2. Sites B-1 and B-2 can not connect to Sites A-1 and A-2

A. 1 VRF
B. 3 VRFs
C. 4 VRFs
D. 5 VRFs
E. 7 VRFs

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Refer to the configuration shown in the graphic. Router R1 is supposed to selectively attach an additional RT of 115:301 to all export routes matched by access-list 10. The configuration is currently not working as intended. Which two items are wrong with the configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The route-map is missing the route-map RTMAP permit 20 statement.
B. The vrf configuration is missing the export map RTMAP command.
C. The vrf configuration is missing the route-target export 115:301 command.
D. The rd 115:300 command is not correct.
E. The set extcommunity rt 115:301 command is not correct.
F. The route-target both 115:300 command is not correct.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Refer to the graphic. CE-2 is using a dedicated sub-interface implementation for Internet access. In this case, PE-2 will need to establish VPNv4 BGP neighbor relationships with which other router(s)?

A. PE-1 only
B. PE-IG only
C. PE-1 and PE-IG
D. PE-1 and CE-2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
What are two concerns when implementing CEF switching? (Choose two.)
A. increased CPU utilization from maintaining the FIB table
B. increased memory requirement
C. the requirement to disable other IOS features such as NBAR and MQC
D. increased memory requirement on the VIP when implementing DCEF
E. configuration complexity
F. troubleshooting complexity because of the many tables that CEF maintains

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Within an MPLS domain, which of the following has the most impact on network convergence time?
A. the LDP convergence time
B. the IGP convergence time
C. the IGP to MPLS redistribution process
D. the time required to rebuild the LIB table
E. the time required to cache the routing table entries into the FIB table

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

No one else except Flydumps.com assures you 100 percent ratio with its value pack.This value pack offers complete Cisco 642-611 forum to get top grades. This value pack is specially designed and includes things like Cisco 642-611 real exam questions as well as Cisco 642-611 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. Another key feature that makes Flydumps.com’s value pack important is that is has all Cisco 642-611 simulation in it that are very important.These important features in the Flydumps.com value pack has increased its importance for passing Cisco 642-611 test with top ranks.