Cisco 642-611 Real Exam, Easily To Pass Cisco 642-611 Exam Questions Vce With The Knowledge And Skills

Attention Please: Professional new version Cisco 642-611 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Cisco 642-611 exam.

QUESTION 45
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 46
Look at the picture.
This question is not scored, answer it or not will not effect your score. So we dont provide answers for it
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 47
When using MPLS unicast IP forwarding, what will happen if an LSR receives an incoming labeled packet but the LSR can’t find that incoming label in its LFIB?
A. The packet will be forwarded using the FIB.
B. The packet will be forwarded using the LIB.
C. The packet will be process switched by performing a route lookup in the routing table.
D. The packet will be forwarded using the LFIB with an imp-null outgoing label.
E. The packet will be dropped even if the IP destination exists in the FIB.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
A PE router is running EIGRP with its MPLS VPN customer. What is wrong with the following EIGRP configuration on the PE router? router eigrp 100 address-family ipv4 vrf testvpn network 10.0.0.0 redistribute bgp 65100 metric 10000 100 255 1 1500 ! output omitted
A. The autonomous-system as-number command is missing under the address-family.
B. The network 10.0.0.0 command should be configured under the router eigrp configuration mode and not under the address-family.
C. The redistribute bgp 65200 metric 10000 100 255 1 1500 command should be configured under the router eigrp configuration mode and not under the address-family.
D. The address-family ipv4 vrf testvpn command should be changed to address-family vpnv4 vrf testvpn.
E. The EIGRP AS number (100) does not match the BGP AS number (65100).

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Lab.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 50
What is a good definition of Cisco’s implementation of an ATM Virtual Path as related to LC-ATM MPLS support?
A. designed to establish switch-to-switch connectivity between parts of a public ATM network over a private network
B. designed to establish switch-to-switch connectivity between parts of a private ATM network over a public network
C. designed to establish router-to-router connectivity between parts of a private ATM network over a public network
D. designed to establish router-to-router connectivity between parts of a public ATM network over a private network

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
What is the purpose of the area {area-id} sham-link {source-address} {destination-address} cost {number} command?
A. to create an OSPF virtual link between two CE routers
B. to allow the customer sites to use the same OSPF area ID
C. to enable optimized routing over the MPLS backbone when there is a direct backdoor link between two CE routers
D. to allow the MPLS backbone to act as an OSPF Superbackbone
E. to prevent routing loops when using OSPF as the CE-PE routing protocol
F. to allow the customer sites to use area 0 as the OSPF area ID

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which two of the following describe the actions that the OSPF routing process on a PE router will take based on the down bit being set? (Choose two.)
A. The routing bit will be set so the OSPF routes with the down bit set will be preferred over the MP-BGP learned routes.
B. The routing bit will be cleared so the OSPF routes with the down bit set never enter the IP routing table.
C. OSPF routes with the down bit set will not be redistributed from OSPF into MP-BGP.
D. OSPF routes with the down bit set will be redistributed from OSPF into the MPLS VPN OSPF super-backbone as intra-area routes.
E. OSPF routes with the down bit set will be redistributed from OSPF into the MPLS VPN OSPF super-backbone as type 5 LSAs.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
The following partial output is a PE router configuration related to the OSPF process. During troubleshooting, you notice that the OSPF routes from the remote sites are not showing up in the local CE router. What is a problem that can cause this issue?router ospf 1 vrf ABC network 0.0.0.0
255.255.255.255 area 0 redistribute bgp 55111
A. The output is missing the metric option in the redistribute command.
B. The output is missing the metric-type option in the redistribute command.
C. The output is missing the subnet option in the redistribute command.
D. The output is missing the vrf option in the redistribute command.
E. The OSPF network statement is not correct.
F. The OSPF routing process is missing the address-family ipv4 vrf ABC configuration.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
An OSPF route is redistributed into MP-BGP with the following extended community: Extended Community: RT:1:10 OSPF RT:0:1:0 Which parameter(s) will the OSPF RT:0:1:0 indicate?
A. OSPF cost value
B. OSPF metric type
C. OSPF down bit
D. OSPF routing bit
E. OSPF area ID and LSA type
F. OSPF domain ID and OSPF version

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 56
Refer to the graphic. In which type of MPLS VPN are customers A and B participating?

e
A. overlapping MPLS VPN
B. simple MPLS VPN
C. central services MPLS VPN
D. overlay MPLS VPN
E. managed CE service MPLS VPN

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. A router connected to an MPLS-enabled ATM switch via an LC-ATM MPLS interface, and a partial configuration for the MPLS-enabled ATM switch and the router are shown. Which statement describes what is incorrect about the configurations shown?

A. The router subinterface is not specified as an MPLS cell-mode subinterface.
B. CEF has not been enabled on the ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch.
C. The control VPI/VCI has not been set to 0/32.
D. VC-merge has not been enabled on the ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch.
E. The router has not been configured to specifically use LDP.
F. The ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch has not been configured for cell-mode MPLS operations.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which statement is true about overlapping VPNs?
A. Sites that participate in more than one VPN import routes with RTs from any VPN in which they participate and export routes with RTs for all VPNs in which they participate.
B. Sites that participate in more than one VPN import routes with RTs for all VPNs in which they participate and export routes with RTs for none of the VPNs in which they participate.
C. Sites that participate in more than one VPN only import routes with RTs for all VPNs in which they participate.
D. None of the above statements are correct regarding overlapping VPNs.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
When configuring Internet access using a separate MPLS VPN, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The Internet backbone is separate from the MPLS VPN backbone.
B. Two dedicated physical or logical links between the PE and the CE routers are required.
C. An Internet gateway is connected as a CE router to the MPLS VPN backbone.
D. An Internet gateway shall insert full Internet routing into the Internet VPN to achieve optimal routing.
E. The customer’s Internet access is enabled by combining the Internet VPN with the Customer VPN using overlapping VPN topology.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
An OSPF LSA type 1 route is redistributed into MP-BGP. That same route is then redistributed back from MP-BGP into OSPF on another PE router. In this case, which LSA type on the destination CE router will the OSPF route appear as?
A. LSA type 1
B. LSA type 2
C. LSA type 3
D. LSA type 4
E. LSA type 5 F. LSA type 7

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
When using the redistribute ospf {process-id} command, which types of OSPF routes will be redistributed into BGP?
A. all internal (interarea and intra-area) OSPF routes
B. all external OSPF routes
C. all external OSPF routes except type 7 LSAs
D. both internal and external OSPF routes
E. only classful OSPF routes without the subnet option
F. only external OSPF routes without the match option

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Look at the picture.
This question is not scored, answer it or not will not effect your score. So we dont provide answers for it
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 63
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 64
Look at the picture.
This question is not scored, answer it or not will not effect your score. So we dont provide answers for it
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit. It shows an MPLS network with four routers as well as two customer routers. Router E is advertising the network 192.168.12.0/24. Rather than propagating the 192.168.12.0/24 network, Router D aggregates the 192.168.12.0/24 route into 192.16.0.0/16. Which route or routes will Router B receive?

A. only 192.168.0.0/16
B. only 192.160.12.0/24
C. both 192.168.0.0/16 and 192.160.12.0/24
D. neither of the routes-the LSP is broken

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Look at the picture.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 67
What best describes wholesale Internet access service?
A. an ISP that uses the IP transport infrastructure of another service provider to reach the customers
B. an ISP that provides broadband access (like DSL or cable) directly to the customers
C. an ISP that provides both MPLS VPN and Internet access simultaneously to the customers
D. an ISP that provides a managed firewall service to the customers
E. an ISP that provides managed CE services to customers

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
What are two drawbacks when the Internet is accessed through a dedicated subinterface implementation? (Choose two.)
A. The VRF will leak routes into the global routing table.
B. The P router must run both an IGP and BGP.
C. The PE routers must perform Internet routing.
D. A limited set of Internet services will be implemented.
E. A separate physical link or specific WAN encapsulation is required.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit. The MPLS VPN Customer A is using a separate interface for Internet access. However, with the current configurations shown, the CE router is not receiving any Internet routes from the PE router. Which two additional configuration commands can resolve the Internet connectivity issue? (Choose two.)

A. At the CE router, under router bgp 50101, add the neighbor 10.1.1.66 remote-as 50102 command.
B. At the CE router, under router bgp 50101, add the network 0.0.0.0 command.
C. At the CE router, under router bgp 50101, add the ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.66 command.
D. At the PE router, under address-family ipv4 vrf Customer_A, add the neighbor 10.1.1.65 remote-as 50101 command.
E. At the PE router, under address-family ipv4 vrf Customer_A, add the neighbor 10.1.1.17 default-originate command.
F. At the PE router, under router bgp 50102, add the neighbor 10.1.1.65 remote-as 50101 command.

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 70
In situations where cost prohibits having separate physical links for VPN and Internet traffic, what are the two recommended methods for creating two logical links over a single physical link? (Choose two.)
A. the use of Frame Relay subinterfaces
B. the use of 802.1q trunking on LAN interfaces
C. the use of GRE tunnel interfaces
D. the use of PPP multilink interfaces
E. the assignment of two VRFs on the same physical interface

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. The customer is experiencing routing problems because both sites are using an AS number of 65001. As the ISP, which neighbor command would you use to address this issue and on which two routers would you configure that command? (Choose three.)

A. CE1
B. CE2
C. PE1
D. PE2
E. allowas-in
F. as-override

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
A CE router running EBGP with the MPLS VPN service provider’s PE router is not able to receive any BGP updates from the PE router, and the debug ip bgp updates on the CE router shows the following debug message. BGP(0): 150.1.11.18 rcv UPDATE about 150.1.12.16/28 — DENIED due to: AS-PATH contains our own AS What can be configured on the PE router to solve this problem?
A. Configure the PE router as a route reflector with the CE router as one of its clients.
B. Configure AS-Path Prepending on the PE router.
C. Configure AS-Override on the PE router.
D. Configure AllowAS-In on the PE router.
E. Configure AllowAS-Out on the PE router.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
Lab.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 74
Lab.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 75
Which two of the following statements correctly describe the difference between Edge LSRs and LSRs? (Choose two.)
A. LSRs have all their interfaces enabled for MPLS.
B. LSRs can only perform label switching and not IP routing.
C. Edge LSRs remove labels and forward IP packets out of the MPLS domain.
D. Edge LSRs only forward labeled packets and perform label swapping.
E. Edge LSRs have all their interfaces enabled for MPLS.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Free practice questions for Cisco 642-611 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam.You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the Cisco 642-611.