Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2020.11] CompTIA PK0-004 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions, which will ensure your PK0-004 exam 100% passed! You can get PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure PK0-004 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html (437 QA Dumps).

Download The Real CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Here, Free

[free pdf] CompTIA PK0-004 PDF [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YruXiMp4zTFtMT0uzZfL-ErUP_dsAMWf/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Practice Test Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
A project manager is reviewing project performance. Which of the following would be the BEST indicator of the total
project cost?
A. AC
B. EAC
C. CPI
D. ETC
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which of the following documents does a vendor rely on MOST before committing funding and resources to a project?
A. SOW
B. PO
C. SLA
D. MOU
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 299


QUESTION 3
A project team on a four-year project has a shortage of workspace within an office. Which of the following are the MOST
a viable solution for the project team while ensuring work hours are not wasted?
A. Secure a new facility, permit remote work, and reduce staff.
B. Reduce staff, implement BYOD and permit remote work.
C. Implement BYOD, secure a new facility and utilize shared workspaces.
D. Permit remote work, utilize shared workspaces, and implement BYOD.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The project schedule performance index is 1.1, and the cost performance index is 0.9. Which of the following describes
the project status?
A. Ahead of schedule and over budget
B. Behind schedule and under budget
C. Ahead of schedule and under budget
D. Behind schedule and over budget
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A project manager has taken over a project that is already in progress. The project manager notices the functional
manager of one team is unaware of the current progress. Which of the following should the project manager do?
(Choose two.)
A. Update the project charter to include the functional manager as a key stakeholder
B. Publish the project schedule to the functional manager
C. Review the communications plan to ensure proper involvement
D. Add the incident to the issue log and seek resolution
E. Ensure the functional manager is on the status report distribution list
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
After identifying all known tasks, the project manager has started to sequence and set durations.
Which of the following describes how the project manager should BEST determine the initial sequence and durations?
A. Use milestones identified in the project charter.
B. Use data based on past knowledge.
C. Hold a full team workshop to review the complete WBS.
D. Collaborate with other project managers.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Based on the table below:

exampass pk0-004 exam questions-q7

Which of the following is the total float for the critical path?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A project manager is trying to ensure the quality of the design and reduce the number of potential defects. The project
manager would like to use the fishbone diagram to perform this analysis.
This type of modeling relies on:
A. Prioritizing the specific event.
B. Variance in the process over time.
C. Causes of a specific event.
D. Determining the number of events.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which of the following documents should be used FIRST when addressing a vendor that is not complying with the
project deliverables?
A. SLA
B. Project charter
C. Risk register
D. RFP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A project team is mainly based in a metropolitan area. The team also has members in a remote area, where Internet
access is limited and unstable. Which of the following factors will MOST likely influence the communication methods
used in the project?
A. Personal preferences
B. Technological factors
C. Language barriers
D. Cultural differences
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 270

QUESTION 11
A project team has purchased computers with warranties extending throughout the entire project. Which of the following
represents the risk strategy utilized?
A. Transfer
B. Share
C. Mitigate
D. Avoid
Correct Answer: C
References: https://teamweek.com/blog/2017/09/top-project-management-methodologies/


QUESTION 12
In which of the following categories does a business process change fit?
A. Project change
B. Organizational change
C. General change
D. Departmental change
Correct Answer: B
“Business process changes typically occur within the organization. An example of a business process change is
automating a process that previously was performed on paper. If your project has anything to do with this processor is
impacted
by the process, changes will be coming your way”
Excerpt From: Kim Heldman. “CompTIA Project+ Study Guide.” iBooks.


QUESTION 13
During the storming stage of a project team\\’s development, it is common to experience confusion about tasks and
responsibilities because:
A. there is unfamiliarity with the project structure.
B. there is a lack of trust among team members.
C. there are minimal team decisions.
D. there is no engagement of the team by the project manager.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://toggl.com/stages-of-team-development/

Click to view related CompTIA exam dumps 2020.

Latest CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

Exampass shares all the resources: Latest CompTIA PK0-004 practice questions, latest PK0-004 pdf dumps, PK0-004 exam video learning. CompTIA PK0-004 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html has come to help you prepare for the implementation of the CompTIA PK0-004 exam and its comprehensive and thorough PK0-004 exam practice materials, which will help you successfully pass the examination.