Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Free Cisco CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI Dumps Exercise Q&A

300-415 ENSDWI Dumps 2022 Exercise Q&A

Here you’ll share your latest Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI exam experience and the free Cisco CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps Q&A. Hopefully, everyone who studies hard will be able to successfully pass the Simplifying Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) exam.

New Updated 300-415 ENSDWI dumps 2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html (Updated: Feb 01, 2022)

300-415 ENSDWI Study Guide

Are you studying the Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) exam and are looking for tips related to learning and dumps testing to prepare for the exam?

Pass4itSure CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dump meets your needs. The authentic CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps allows you to maximize your return on investment. You can also take the 300-415 ENSDWI test to exercise your exam skills.

CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI practice test free 1-12 Q&A

Q# 1

Which type of route advertisement of OMP can be verified?

A. Origin, TLOC, and VPN
B. Origin, TLOC, and service
C. OMP, VPN, and origin
D. OMP, TLOC, and service

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.2/03Routing/01Unicast_Overlay_Routing_Overview#OMP_Route_Advertisements

Q# 2

A bank is looking for improved customer experience for applications and reduced overhead related to compliance and security. Which key feature or features of the Cisco SD-WAN solution will help the bank to achieve its goals?

A. integration with PaaS providers to offer the best possible application experience
B. QoS includes application prioritization and meeting critical applications SLA for selecting an optimal path.
C. implementation of a modem age core banking system
D. implementation of BGP across the enterprise routing for selecting the optimal path

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-sd-wan-sol-overview-cteen.html#Uniquecapabilities

Q# 3

Which API call retrieves a list of all devices in the network?

A. https://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
B. http://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
C. http://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
D. https://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}

Correct Answer: A

Reference:
https://sdwandocs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/vManage_REST_APIs_Overview/Using_the_vManage_REST_APIs

Q# 4

A policy is created to influence the routing path in the network using a group of prefixes. What policy application will achieve this goal when applied to a site list?

A. control-policy
B. VPN-membership policy
C. app-route policy
D. cflowd-template

Correct Answer: A

Q# 5

An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the certificates?

A. show control local-properties
B. show control summary
C. show certificate installed
D. show certificate status

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/sd-wan/214509-troubleshoot-control-connections.html

Q# 6

Company ABC has decided to deploy the controllers using the On-Prem method. How does the administrator upload the WAN Edge list to the vManage?

A.

B.

C.

D.

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.3/Configuration/Devices

Q# 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration sets up direct Internet access for VPN 1?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/vEdge-asNAT-device.html

Q# 8

How is multicast routing enabled on devices in the Cisco SD-WAN overlay network?

A. The WAN Edge routers originate multicast service routes to the vSmart controller via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v2 or v3 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
B. The WAN Edge routers originate multicast service routes to the vSmart controller via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v1 or v2 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
C. The vSmart controller originates multicast service routes to the WAN Edge routers via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v1 or v2 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
D. The vSmart controller originates multicast service routes to the WAN Edge routers via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v2 or v3 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/routing/ios-xe-17/routing-book-xe/mmulticast-routing.html

Q# 9

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after the WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the onboarding process before the device comes online?

A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

Q# 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The control connection is failing. Which action resolves the issue?

A. import vSmart in vManager
B. Validate the authenticity of the certificate on smart
C. Upload the WAN Edge list on vManage.
D. Restore the reachability to the smart

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/sd-wan/214509-troubleshoot-control-connections.html

Q# 11

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco SD-WAN components from the left onto their functions on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Q# 12

Which template configures the out-of-band management VPN?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

To try more Cisco CCNP certification exams visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/ccnp.html

Latest Cisco CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam PDF

[drive google] free 300-415 ENSDWI dumps pdf (q1-q12) 2022 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iVGStYnYhoIPnPv4ZPjUwISkIZdOYJXM/view?usp=sharing

And, there is also a 300-415 PDF updated 2021 that you can study against https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rrTgHJtm9wEbg-RhdVa-2SnTtM5UpXo-/view?usp=sharing

Having seen some of the practice questions, I would say it’s far from good enough to prepare for the exam. There are many topics in the exam, and a subset of the exam questions will not prepare you. You need to get a full dump PDF or VCE of 300-415 ENSDWI as soon as possible, go to https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html now (total Q&As: 193)