Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2020.10] New Cisco 350-401 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 350-401 exam questions, which will ensure your 350-401 exam 100% passed! You can get 350-401 VCE dumps and 350-401 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 350-401 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (254 QA Dumps).

Q: Where can I get a PDF of the 350-401 question?

You can easily download the implementation of the Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technology 350-401 dumps question in PDF format from the Pass4itsure website.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Q: How to prepare for the Cisco 350-401 exam?

The following provides comprehensive and upgraded 350-401 exam questions to prepare for the implementation of Cisco’s enterprise network core technology. The Cisco 350-401 dumps of Pass4itsure is real and prepared by experienced professionals.

Free share some exam questions:

  1. Cisco 350-401 exam video [exam questions]
  2. Latest Cisco CCNP 350-401 exam practice test 1-13
  3. Latest Cisco 350-401 pdf

Cisco 350-401 exam video [exam questions]

Latest Cisco CCNP 350-401 exam practice test 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q1

SwitchC connects HR and Sales to the Core switch, However, business needs require that no traffic from the Finance SwitchC connects HR and Sales to the Core switch, However, business needs require that no traffic from the Finance

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q1-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
If a VRRP master router fails, which router is selected as the new master router?
A. router with the highest priority
B. router with the highest loopback address
C. router with the lowest loopback address
D. router with the lowest priority
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the structure of a JSON web token?
A. three parts separated by dots header payload, and signature
B. header and payload
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?
A. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks.
B. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic.
C. Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay.
D. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two mechanisms are available to secure NTP? (Choose two.)
A. IP prefix list-based
B. IPsec
C. TACACS-based authentication
D. IP access list-based
E. Encrypted authentication
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
A network administrator applies the following configuration to an IOS device.

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q6

What is the process of password checks when a login attempt is made to the device?
A. A TACACS+server is checked first. If that check fails, a database is checked?
B. A TACACS+server is checked first. If that check fails, a RADIUS server is checked. If that check fails. a local database
is checked.
C. A local database is checked first. If that fails, a TACACS+server is checked, if that check fails, a RADIUS server is
checked.
D. A local database is checked first. If that check fails, a TACACS+server is checked.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which NGFW mode block flows crossing the firewall?
A. Passive
B. Tap
C. Inline tap
D. Inline
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Wireless users report frequent disconnections from the wireless network. While troubleshooting a network engineer
finds that after the user a disconnect, the connection re-establishes automatically without any input required. The
engineer also notices these message logs.

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q8

Which action reduces the user impact?
A. increase the AP heartbeat timeout
B. increase BandSelect
C. enable coverage hole detection
D. increase the dynamic channel assignment interval
Correct Answer: D
 

QUESTION 9

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q9

Company policy restricts VLAN 10 to be allowed only on SW1 and SW2. All other VLANs can be on all three switches.
An administrator has noticed that VLAN 10 has propagated to SW3. Which configuration corrects the issue?

exampass 350-401 exam questions-q9-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two entities are Type 1 hypervisors? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle VM VirtualBox
B. Microsoft Hyper-V
C. VMware server
D. VMware ESX
E. Microsoft Virtual PC
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which benefit is offered by a cloud infrastructure deployment but is lacking in an on-premises deployment?
A. efficient scalability
B. virtualization
C. storage capacity
D. supported systems
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of deploying an on-premises infrastructure versus a cloud infrastructure deployment?
A. faster deployment times because the additional infrastructure does not need to be purchased
B. lower latency between systems that are physically located near each other
C. less power and cooling resources needed to run infrastructure on-premises
D. ability to quickly increase compute power without the need to install additional hardware
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which statement about route targets is true when using VRF-Lite?
A. When BGP is configured, route targets are transmitted as BGP standard communities.
B. Route targets control of the import and export of routes into a customer routing table.
C. Route targets allow customers to be assigned overlapping addresses.
D. Route targets uniquely identify the customer routing table.
Correct Answer: B

Get Free latest Cisco 350-401 pdf

[Free pdf] Cisco 350-401 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ZOM3aE9IF0R2_aZIGx4BG_f2nkzIIcm/view?usp=sharing

Q: Is there a Cisco 350-401 dumps discount code 2020

Considering the importance of the Cisco 350-401 certification exam, Pass4itsure provides the latest discount code.

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

Pass4itsure is a well-known brand that provides effective, updated and real-time dump for all certification exams. Pass4itsure’s exam question bank has the highest accuracy and validity to ensure your success in the exam.

[Latest] Pass4itsure Cisco 350-401 Exam Dumps PDF Free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ZOM3aE9IF0R2_aZIGx4BG_f2nkzIIcm/view?usp=sharing

Now you can visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html for more comprehensive Cisco 350-401 exam dumps (questions).