Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.4] New Prep Actual Cisco 350-701 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-701 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-701 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-701 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html (236 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-701 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iy_JHXm0LDFSUmLyT82bAMz-qlSzGXc6/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-701 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-701 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-701 test

Cisco 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)

Free Cisco 350-701 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-701 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iy_JHXm0LDFSUmLyT82bAMz-qlSzGXc6/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-701 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configures command authorization for the admin5 user. What is the admin5
Is user able to do on HQ_Router after this configuration?

350-701 exam questions-q1

A. complete no configurations
B. add subinterfaces
C. complete all configurations
D. set the IP address of an interface
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A mall provides security services to customers with a shared appliance. The mall wants separation of management on
the shared appliance. Which ASA deployment mode meets these needs?
A. multiple context mode
B. transparent mode
C. routed mode
D. multiple zone mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which algorithm provides encryption and authentication for data plane communication?
A. AES-GCM
B. SHA-96
C. AES-256
D. SHA-384
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Which policy represents a shared set of features or parameters that define the aspects of a managed device that are
likely to be similar to other managed devices in a deployment?
A. group policy
B. access control policy
C. device management policy
D. platform service policy
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/622/configuration/guide/fpmc-configguidev622/platform_settings_policies_for_managed_devices.pdf


QUESTION 5
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?
A. An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B. Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C. An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D. An interface can be assigned only to one zone.
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html

QUESTION 6
Which two mechanisms are used to control phishing attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Enable browser alerts for fraudulent websites.
B. Define security group memberships.
C. Revoke expired CRL of the websites.
D. Use antispyware software.
E. Implement email filtering techniques.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7
Which threat involves software being used to gain unauthorized access to a computer system?
A. ping of death
B. NTP amplification
C. HTTP flood
D. virus
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which feature is configured for managed devices in the device platform settings of the Firepower Management Center?
A. quality of service
B. time synchronization
C. network address translations
D. intrusion policy
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which type of algorithm provides the highest level of protection against brute-force attacks?
A. PFS
B. HMAC
C. MD5
D. SHA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which feature is supported when deploying Cisco ASA within AWS public cloud?
A. multiple context mode
B. user deployment of Layer 3 networks
C. IPv6
D. clustering
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa96/asav/quick-start-book/asav-96-qsg/asav-aws.html

QUESTION 11
Which protocol provides the strongest throughput performance when using Cisco AnyConnect VPN?
A. TLSv1.2
B. BJTLSvl
C. TLSv1.1
D. DTLSv1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of using Cisco FMC over Cisco ASDM?
A. Cisco FMC uses Java while Cisco ASDM uses HTML5.
B. Cisco FMC provides centralized management while Cisco ASDM does not.
C. Cisco FMC supports pushing configurations to devices while Cisco ASDM does not.
D. Cisco FMC supports all firewall products whereas Cisco ASDM only supports Cisco ASA devices
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/compatibility/firepower-compatibility.html


QUESTION 13
Which feature requires a network discovery policy on the Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention
System?
A. security intelligence
B. impact flags
C. health monitoring
D. URL filtering
Correct Answer: B

Latest Cisco 350-701 exam video

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-701 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iy_JHXm0LDFSUmLyT82bAMz-qlSzGXc6/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-701 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-701 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 350-701 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 350-701 exam. Good luck!