Latest ISEB-ITILF Certification Practice Test | Pass ISEB ITILF exam Easily | pass4itsure ISEB ITILF exam dumps

Pass4itsure offers a free demo of the ISEB-ITILF exam.
You can also review the demo of the ISEB-ITILF practice exam before you decide to buy. Through a collection of complete ISEB-ITILF exam questions and Answers, Pass4itsure brings you the questions and answers for your exam preparation to take you through ISEB-ITILF dumps. We write real questions with their answers so that you can prepare and pass the exams the first time you try.
This site is considered to be one of the best sites and you can save extra money by purchasing the ISEB-ITILF Transfer practice exam and get three months of free updates.

Latest pass4itsure iseb-itilf exam dumps pdf(questions[1-94]): https://drive.google.com/open?id=14nQ0N5RE1_wK_-sMwmHtg__BagvHpRZG
Latest pass4itsure iseb-itilf exam dumps youtube(questions[1-94]): https://youtu.be/GGphZcTs8ps

free latest pass4itsure iseb-itilf exam practice(1-40)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com Contact Us: www.CertBus.com
Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attemptthe cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12

Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider’s established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is called
the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the business
by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Within the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) 7 step improvement process, data needs to be gathered
and analyzed from which other area of the lifecycle in order to answer the question “Did we get there?”
A. Service Strategy
B. Service Design
C. Service Operation
D. Service Transition
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?
1) Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements
2) Designing the service so it can meet the targets
3) Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place
A. 1 and 3 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1 and 2 only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following combinations covers all the roles in Service Asset and Configuration Management?
A. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Service Desk Manager; Configuration
Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator
B. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Service Asset Manager; Configuration Manager; Configuration
Analyst; Configuration control board; CMS/tools Administrator
C. Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator; Librarian; Change Manager
D. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; Configuration
control board; CMS/tools Administrator; Financial Asset Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
In many organizations the role of Incident Manager is assigned to the Service Desk. It is important that the
Incident Manager is given the authority to:
A. Only manage Incidents effectively through 1st and 2nd line
B. Only manage Incidents effectively through the 1st line
C. Only manage Incidents effectively at the 3rd line
D. Manage Incidents effectively through 1st, 2nd and 3rd line
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
A. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)
B. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS
D. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
The MAIN purpose of the Service Portfolio is to describe services in terms of?
A. Business Value
B. Functionality
C. IT Assets
D. Service Level Requirements
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Application Management plays a role in all applications. One of the key decisions to which they contribute
is?
A. Whether to buy an application or build it
B. Should application development be outsourced
C. Who the vendor of the storage devices will be
D. Where the vendor of an application is located
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the entry point or the first level of the V model?
A. Service Solution
B. Customer / Business Needs
C. Service Release
D. Service Requirements
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which of the following BEST describes a Service Desk?
A. A process within Service Operation providing a single point of contact
B. A dedicated number of staff answering questions from users
C. A dedicated number of staff handling Incidents and service requests
D. A dedicated number of staff handling service requests
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Service Acceptance criteria are used to?
A. Ensure the design stage of the Lifecycle
B. Ensure Portfolio Management is in place
C. Ensure delivery and support of a service
D. Ensure service Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are reported
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Contracts relating to an outsourced Data Centre would be managed by?
A. Service Desk
B. Facilities Management
C. Technical Management
D. IT Operations Control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Exhibit:

Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures? Please refer to the exhibit.
A. 2, 3 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
“Service Management is a set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in
the form of services”. These specialized organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A. Markets and Customers
B. Functions and Processes
C. People, products and technology
D. Applications and Infrastructure
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of Request Fulfillment?
A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services
B. To update the Service Catalogue with services that may be requested through the Service Desk
C. To provide information to users about what services are available and how to request them
D. To source and deliver the components of standard services that have been requested
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the business
by?
A. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
B. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
C. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
D. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met
their targets?
A. Availability Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Continual Service Improvement
D. Business Relationship Management
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 37
What are the three Service Provider business models?
A. Internal Service provider, External Service provider, Outsourced 3rd Party
B. Internal Service Operations provider, External Service Operations provider, Shared Service Unit
C. Internal Service provider, Outsourced 3rd party and Off-shore party
D. Internal Service provider, External Service provider, Shared Service Provider
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?
A. Data
B. Knowledge
C. Wisdom
D. Information
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?
A. Incident Management
B. Request Fulfillment
C. Release and Deployment Management
D. Access management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
1) The only phase of the Service Management Lifecycle where value can be measured is Service
Operation
2) All of the phases of the lifecycle are concerned with the value of IT services
A. Both of the above
B. Neither of the above
C. 2 only
D. 1 only
Correct Answer: C

Get the newest Pass4itsure iseb-itilf VCE dumps | iseb-itilf pdf here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/iseb-itilf.html ,100% Pass Guarantee!

P.S. Free Latest 70-348 iseb-itilf dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14nQ0N5RE1_wK_-sMwmHtg__BagvHpRZG