PDF Test CheckPoint 156-815 100% Pass Certification Dumps For Groundbreaking Results

Exam A
QUESTION 1
To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
A. Multiple MDS Container machines
B. The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
C. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS
D. Multiple MDS Manager machines
E. The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
A. MDS-level High Availability is configured.
B. CMA-level High Availability is configured.
C. CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways.
D. Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View.
E. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 3
Which of the following actions occurs after the configuration of a CLM on an MDS MLM for a specific Customer?
A. The CLM object appears in the MDG. The Administrator needs to launch a SmartDashboard for that CLM, and configure it to retrieve the logs from the CMA’s Gateway.
B. A default CLM object is created in the CMA Security Policy and is added to the list of log servers for each configured Security Gateway.
C. No changes appear in the CMA Security Policy, but none are required. Once the CLM of a specific Customer is created, all logs are sent to that CLM by default. This is after the Policy is installed on the Gateway and the master’s file is edited by the system.
D. The system creates a default CLM object in the CMA Security Policy. The Administrator must then log in to the CMA and configure the Gateway to send all logs to the CLM, by including the CLM object in its list of log servers.
E. The system performs no default configuration tasks. The Administrator must log into the CMA, create the CLM object, and add it to the Gateway’s list of log servers.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator intended to install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is incomplete. Which of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration?

A. The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule.
B. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS.
C. Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs.
D. Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to connect to each other.
E. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is the function of a CLM?
A. Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines.
B. Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.
C. Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability.
D. Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack.
E. Collects log data for managed Security Gateways.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer’s security policies. What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC environment?
A. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator and the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
B. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator.
C. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
D. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator.
E. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
The Eventia Reporter Add-on for Provider-1 does not have its own package.
It is installed, removed, enabled, and disabled using which of the following scripts?
A. SVRSetup
B. sysconfig
C. cpconfig
D. SetupUtil
E. EVRSetup
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a bundle license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license.
Which of the following commands will disable the trial-period license on a CMA before the license expires?
A. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1
B. SetPNPDisable lic
C. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0
D. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0
E. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Secure communication from CMAs to the Security Gateways uses which type of encryption?
A. Traffic between CMAs and Security Gateways is not encrypted. Therefore, no encryption is used.
B. IKE with pre-shared secret
C. 256-bit SSL encryption
D. 128-bit SSL encryption
E. RSA encryption
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
All Check Point Products come with a 15-day trial-period license. How many CMAs can be managed by an MDS Manager running with only the trial license?
A. 500
B. 1
C. 200
D. 5
E. 100
Correct Answer: C