PMI-002 PDF, Buy Latest PMI-002 VCE UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps pmi-002 dumps

FLYDUMPS PMI-002 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with over 10 years of IT and certification experience. PMI-002 exam sample questions, including PMI-002 questions and answers feed into our customers. FLYDUMPS PMI-002 exam sample questions covers all the practice test objectives to pass PMI-002 exam. The PMI-002 exam sample questions as well as our other PMI-002 exam training tools are not only priced to be easy on your budget – but each one is also backed with our guarantee. FLYDUMPS guarantees that after using our Riverbed certification training tools, you will be prepared to take and pass your PMI-002 exam.

QUESTION 71
The project baseline is _______.
A. Original plans plus the approved changes
B. Important in the project initiation phase
C. Initial estimates for tasks and resource utilization
D. Original plans and the approved major changes
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project baseline: original plans plus the approved changes.

QUESTION 72
Which of the following is not a form a leadership power?
A. Compromise
B. Smoothing
C. Foimal
D. Coercive Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
smoothing is a conflict resolution technique, the rest are forms of leadership power.

QUESTION 73
___________ is a group of processes required to purchase or acquire the products, services, or results needed from outside the project team to perform the work.
A. Procurement Management
B. Planning Management
C. Scope Management
D. Control Management Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Procurement Management is groups of processes required to purchase or acquire the products, services,
or results needed from outside the project team to perform the work.

QUESTION 74
You are the project manager of a project. If there are approved changes to the original scope, what you do with the old original scope?
A. Save the old versions
B. No need to save old version
C. Scrap the old version
D. Old version is not required Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All the version you should keep in version control system.

QUESTION 75
Which of the following subsidiary plan contains the quality objectives for the project?
A. Quality baseline
B. Quality management plan
C. Process improvement plan
D. QA checklist Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The quality baseline documents the quality objectives for the project.

QUESTION 76
Function of the __________ is to make sure that changes to anything in the project are recorded and agreed to by the stakeholders.
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Function of the project manager is to make sure that changes to anything in the project are recorded and agreed to by the stakeholders.
QUESTION 77
Which of the following is an output of Verify Scope?
A. Formal acceptance
B. WBS template
C. sow acceptance
D. Rework Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of Verify Scope is formal acceptance.

QUESTION 78
Delivery dates and availability of resources can be found in the details of the __________.
A. Work Breakdown Structure
B. sow
C. Project Charter
D. Project Scope Statement
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Delivery dates and availability of resources can be found in the details of the WBS.

QUESTION 79
How many communication channels will be required in a project in which 5 individual are participating?
A. 10
B. 12

C. 4
D. 5 Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
No of communication channels: n*(n-1)/2 where n = individual. In this case 5*(5-1)/2 = 10

QUESTION 80
Which of the following project document is best suited for tracking costs of resources?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. P’sk breakdown structure
C. Organizational breakdown structure
D. Resource breakdown structure Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The resource breakdown structure organizes all resources in a hierarchical structure, allowing for cost tracking also.
QUESTION 81
If a project with a CPI of 0.8, what you tell?
A. The project is consuming more resources than anticipated.
B. The project is using fewer resources than anticipated.
C. The project is falling behind.
D. The project is running ahead of schedule. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If your cost performance index is above 1.0, it indicates that you have costs that are less then estimated.
CPI = EV/AC (Earned value/ Actual cost)

QUESTION 82
Which monitoring or controlling activities would not result in preventive action being applied?
A. Control Scope
B. Manage project team
C. Quality control
D. Manage Scope statement Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scope, schedule, and Control Costs can all result in corrective action, but not preventive action.

QUESTION 83
_______ is the road map for the execution of the project.
A. Project plan
B. sow
C. WBS
D. Strategic planning Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project plan is the road map for the execution of the project.

QUESTION 84
You are the project manager of a project and budgeted money to provide cash awards to team members that exceed expectations. A project team member that is motivated by the chance to earn cash reward can most accurately be explained by which theory
A. Hierarchy of needs
B. Expectancy theory
C. Achievement theory
D. Al1 of the above Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The team member is working hard because he expects to be rewarded so it is Expectancy theory

QUESTION 85
Which of the following are input of close project process?
A. Project management plan
B. Contract documentation
C. Deliverables
D. Al1 of the above Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All are inputs of close project process.

QUESTION 86
The main purpose of project initiation is to ________.
A. Assign the project manager to the project
B. Formally describe the project
C. Produce the project charter
D. Formally authorize the project Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of project initiation is formally authorizing the project. Output of project scope initiation is: Project charter PM assigned Constraints and Assumptions.
QUESTION 87
Which document formally authorizes a project?
A. The project charter
B. Project scope statement
C. The P’oject contract
D. Project closing document Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project charter is the formal document for authorizes a project.

QUESTION 88
Project just went into inclusion mode. This means that project __________.
A. Has become part of the business processes
B. Has been accepted by the sponsor and the client
C. Will be closed due to lack of resources
D. None of the above Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
inclusion mode: Has become part of the business processes. A contract cannot contain _____________.

QUESTION 89
The main purpose of project initiation is to ________.
A. Assign the project manager to the project
B. Formally describe the project
C. Produce the project charter
D. Formally authorize the project Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of project initiation is formally authorizing the project. Output of project scope initiation is:
Project charter PM assigned Constraints and Assumptions.

QUESTION 90
Who is responsibility for making sure that a message in the project team is understood
A. Project Manager
B. Sender
C. Project coordinator
D. Sponsor Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The sender has to make sure that the receiver acknowledges the receipt and message is understood, and the receiver needs to ensure that the sender received the acknowledgement.
QUESTION 91
_________ is always the lowest risk for the buyer if the scope of work is not well defined.
A. Cost plus incentive fee
B. F’xed P|ice
C. Time and material
D. “‘s^ ‘s nc* ‘elated to price Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cost plus incentive fee is always the lowest risk for the buyer if the scope of work is not well defined. Fixed price and purchase order are the best choice for buyer when the item is well defined

Flydumps.com PMI-002 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon pmi-002 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-002.html

Avaya 3100 Demo Free Download, SaleAvaya 3100 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam