Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-410 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-410 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-410 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-410 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html (136 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-410 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/10ZmbN6U7YSdHF5MrKjdkZo7SVCpyONEC/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-410 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-410 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual 300-410 test

Cisco 300-410 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)

Free Cisco 300-410 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-410 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10ZmbN6U7YSdHF5MrKjdkZo7SVCpyONEC/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-410 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the operations from the left onto the locations where the operations are performed on the right. Drag
each definition on the left to the matching term on the right.
Select and Place:

300-410 exam questions-q1

2.
Performs PHP
Label Edge Router
1 Assigns labels and unlabeled packets.
2. Handles traffic between multiple VPNs

QUESTION 2

300-410 exam questions-q2

Refer to the exhibit. After redistribution is enabled between the routing protocols; PC2, PC3, and PC4 cannot reach
PC1. Which action can the engineer take to solve the issue so that all the PCs are reachable?
A. Set the administrative distance 100 under the RIP process on R2.
B. Filter the prefix 10.1.1.0/24 when redistributed from OSPF to EIGRP.
C. Filter the prefix 10.1.1.0/24 when redistributed from RIP to EIGRP.
D. Redistribute the directly connected interfaces on R2.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
While troubleshooting connectivity issues to a router, these details are noticed:
1.
Standard pings to all router interfaces, including loopbacks, are successful.
2.
Data traffic is unaffected.
3.
SNMP connectivity is intermittent.
4.
SSH is either slow or disconnects frequently.
Which command must be configured first to troubleshoot this issue?
A. show policy-map control-plane
B. show policy-map
C. show interface | inc drop
D. show ip route
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the role of a route distinguisher via a VRF-Lite setup implementation?
A. It extends the IP address to identify which VFP instance it belongs to.
B. It manages the import and export of routes berween two or more VRF instances
C. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities
D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What does IPv6 Source Guard utilize to determine if IPv6 source addresses should be forwarded?
A. ACE
B. ACLS
C. DHCP
D. Binding Table
Correct Answer: D

300-410 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the
destination, a different next hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

300-410 exam questions-q6

A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.
Correct Answer: C
The AD of static route is manually configured to 130 which is higher than the AD of OSPF router which is 110.


QUESTION 7
What does the PE router convert the IPv4 prefix to within an MPLS VPN?
A. 48-bit route combining the IP and PE router-id
B. VPN IPv4 prefix combined with the 64-bit route distinguisher
C. prefix that combines the ASN, PE router-id and IP prefix
D. eBGP path association between the PE and CE sessions
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

300-410 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibits. Phase-3 tunnels cannot be established between spoke-to-spoke in DMVPN. Which two commands
are missing? (Choose two.)
A. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the spoke routers.
B. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the spoke routers.
C. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the hub router.
D. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the hub router.
E. The ip nhrp map command is missing on the hub router.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 9
Which command allows traffic to load-balance in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN configuration?
A. multi-paths eibgp 2
B. maximum-paths 2
C. maximum-paths ibgp 2
D. multi-paths 2
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nxos/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/mp_vpn_multipath.html

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
Jun 24 08:54:51.530: IF-EvO(GigabitEthemet0/0): IP Routing reports state transition from DOWN to DOWNJun 24
08:54:52.525: %1INEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface GigabitEthemet0/0, changed state to downJun 24
08:54:52.528: IF-EvD(GigabitEthernet0/0): IP Routing reports state transition from DOWN to DOWNJun 24 08:54:53
215: IF-EvD(GigabitEthernet0/0): IP Routing reports state transition from DOWN to DOWNJun 24 08:54:54.998:
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface GigabitEthemet0/0, changed state to upJun 24 08:54:55.006: IFEvO(GigabitEthernet0/0): IP Routing reports state transition from DOWN to UPJun 24 08:54:55.998:
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface GigabitEthernet0/0, changed state to up
R1 is connected with R2 via GigabitEthernet0/0, and R2 cannot ping R1. What action will fix the issue?
A. Fix route dampening configured on the router
B. Replace the SFP module because it is not supported.
C. Fix IP Event Dampening configured on the interface.
D. Correct the IP SLA probe that failed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

300-410 exam questions-q11

An engineer is monitoring reachability of the configured default routes to ISP1 and ISP2. The default route from ISP1 is
preferred if available. How is this issue resolved?
A. Use the icmp-echo command to track both default routes
B. Use the same AD for both default routes
C. Start IP SLA by matching numbers for track and ip sla commands
D. Start IP SLA by defining frequency and scheduling it
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200785-ISP-Failover-with-default-routes-using-I.html


QUESTION 12
An engineer is configuring a network and needs packets to be forwarded to an interface for any destination address that
is not in the routing table. What should be configured to accomplish this task?
A. set ip next-hop
B. set ip default next-hop
C. set ip next-hop recursive
D. set ip next-hop verify-availability
Correct Answer: B

300-410 exam questions-q12

QUESTION 13
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?
A. show snmp group
B. show snmp user
C. show snmp
D. show snmp view
Correct Answer: B

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-410 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10ZmbN6U7YSdHF5MrKjdkZo7SVCpyONEC/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-410 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps. Latest updated Cisco 300-410 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 300-410 exam. Good luck!