Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-715 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-715 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-715 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-715 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html (92 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-715 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bJNBTu4PQOKE7AD3iyZNTa3dIISiJ1yu/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-715 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-715 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-715 test

Cisco 300-715 Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)

Free Cisco 300-715 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bJNBTu4PQOKE7AD3iyZNTa3dIISiJ1yu/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-715 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two ports do network devices typically use for CoA? (Choose two )
A. 443
B. 19005
C. 8080
D. 3799
E. 1700
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 2
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which port does cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a windows computer?
A. TCP/UDP 8905
B. TCP 8443
C. TCP/UDP 8909
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: C
TCP: 80, 8443 (web or Cisco NAC agent installation) Note TCP port 8443 is enabled by default, configurable, and
corresponds to Guest configuration TCP: 8905 (Cisco NAC agent update) TCP: 8909 and UDP: 8909 (web, Cisco NAC
Agent, supplicant provisioning wizard installation)

QUESTION 4
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles?
(Choose two.)
A. Firepower
B. WLC
C. IOS
D. ASA
E. Shell
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html
TACACS+ ProfileTACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each
individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device
elicits
an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands
that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service
can
contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets.
The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components:
1.
Common tasks
2.
Custom attributes
There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results
> TACACS Profiles)–Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View
and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View.
The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes
that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be
used
in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the
privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are:
1.
Shell
2.
WLC
3.
Nexus
4.
Generic
The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not
recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the
attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory
attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an
asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom
Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list
(for example, another product\\’s attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for
nonshell services.


QUESTION 5
Which portal is used to customize the settings for a user to log in and download the compliance module?
A. Client Profiling
B. Client Endpoint
C. Client Provisioning
D. Client Guest
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?
A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides
B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides
C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec?
(Choose Two.)
A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 8
Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop?
A. TCP 8909
B. TCP 8905
C. CUDP 1812
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A user reports that a switch\\’s RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server Which
command is the user missing in the switch\\’s configuration?
A. radius-server vsa send accounting
B. aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius
C. aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius
D. aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radius
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which radius attribute can be used to dynamically assign the inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE
node?
A. radius-server timeout
B. idle-timeout attribute
C. termination-action attribute
D. session-timeout attribute
Correct Answer: B
When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity
timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on
the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute (Attribute 28)


QUESTION 11
Which description of the use of low-impact mode in a Cisco ISE deployment is correct?
A. It continues to use the authentication open capabilities of the switch port, which allows traffic to enter theswitch
before an authorization result.
B. Low-impact mode must be the final phase in deploying Cisco ISE into a network environment using thephased
approach.
C. It enables authentication (with authentication open), sees exactly which devices fail and which succeed, andcorrects
the failed authentications before they
D. The port does not allow any traffic before the authentication (except for EAP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, andLLDP),
and then the port is assigned to specific authorization results after the authentication
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which command displays all 802 1X/MAB sessions that are active on the switch ports of a Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. show authentication sessions output
B. Show authentication sessions
C. show authentication sessions interface Gi 1/0/x
D. show authentication sessions interface Gi1/0/x output
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What gives Cisco ISE an option to scan endpoints for vulnerabilities?
A. authorization policy
B. authentication policy
C. authentication profile
D. authorization profile
Correct Answer: D

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bJNBTu4PQOKE7AD3iyZNTa3dIISiJ1yu/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-715 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 300-715 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 300-715 exam. Good luck!