Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.4] Prep Actual Cisco 350-201 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-201 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-201 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-201 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-201.html (102 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-201 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WhCl7p_7kwA1vNkcZV1FJXM6gjy0ObLp/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-201 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-201 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-201 test

Cisco 350-201 Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR)

Free Cisco 350-201 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-201 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WhCl7p_7kwA1vNkcZV1FJXM6gjy0ObLp/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-201 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A SOC analyst is investigating a recent email delivered to a high-value user for a customer whose network their
organization monitors. The email includes a suspicious attachment titled “Invoice RE: 0004489”. The hash of the file is
gathered from the Cisco Email Security Appliance. After searching Open Source Intelligence, no available history of this
hash is found anywhere on the web.
What is the next step in analyzing this attachment to allow the analyst to gather indicators of compromise?
A. Run and analyze the DLP Incident Summary Report from the Email Security Appliance
B. Ask the company to execute the payload for real time analysis
C. Investigate further in open source repositories using YARA to find matches
D. Obtain a copy of the file for detonation in a sandbox
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
An audit is assessing a small business that is selling automotive parts and diagnostic services. Due to increased
customer demands, the company recently started to accept credit card payments and acquired a POS terminal. Which
compliance regulations must the audit apply to the company?
A. HIPAA
B. FISMA
C. COBIT
D. PCI DSS
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://upserve.com/restaurant-insider/restaurant-pos-pci-compliance-checklist/


QUESTION 3
A SOC team is informed that a UK-based user will be traveling between three countries over the next 60 days. Having
the names of the 3 destination countries and the user\\’s working hours, what must the analyst do next to detect an
abnormal behavior?
A. Create a rule triggered by 3 failed VPN connection attempts in an 8-hour period
B. Create a rule triggered by 1 successful VPN connection from any nondestination country
C. Create a rule triggered by multiple successful VPN connections from the destination countries
D. Analyze the logs from all countries related to this user during the traveling period
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. A security analyst needs to investigate a security incident involving several suspicious connections
with a possible attacker. Which tool should the analyst use to identify the source IP of the offender?

350-201 exam questions-q4

A. packet sniffer
B. malware analysis
C. SIEM
D. firewall manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

350-201 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used?
A. JSON
B. HTML
C. XML
D. CSV
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data
can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used?
A. data clustering
B. data regression
C. data ingestion
D. data obfuscation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

350-201 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. An employee is a victim of a social engineering phone call and installs remote access software to
allow an “MS Support” technician to check his machine for malware. The employee becomes suspicious after the
remote technician requests payment in the form of gift cards. The employee has copies of multiple, unencrypted
database files, over 400 MB each, on his system and is worried that the scammer copied the files off but has no proof of
it. The remote technician was connected sometime between 2:00 pm and 3:00 pm over https.
What should be determined regarding data loss between the employee\\’s laptop and the remote technician\\’s system?
A. No database files were disclosed
B. The database files were disclosed
C. The database files integrity was violated
D. The database files were intentionally corrupted, and encryption is possible
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
How does Wireshark decrypt TLS network traffic?
A. with a key log file using per-session secrets
B. using an RSA public key
C. by observing DH key exchange
D. by defining a user-specified decode-as
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://wiki.wireshark.org/TLS

QUESTION 9
An organization had a breach due to a phishing attack. An engineer leads a team through the recovery phase of the
incident response process. Which action should be taken during this phase?
A. Host a discovery meeting and define configuration and policy updates
B. Update the IDS/IPS signatures and reimage the affected hosts
C. Identify the systems that have been affected and tools used to detect the attack
D. Identify the traffic with data capture using Wireshark and review email filters
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A Mac laptop user notices that several files have disappeared from their laptop documents folder. While looking for the
files, the user notices that the browser history was recently cleared. The user raises a case, and an analyst reviews the
network usage and discovers that it is abnormally high.
Which step should be taken to continue the investigation?
A. Run the sudo sysdiagnose command
B. Run the sh command
C. Run the w command
D. Run the who command
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://eclecticlight.co/2016/02/06/the-ultimate-diagnostic-tool-sysdiagnose/


QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
An organization lost connectivity to critical servers, and users cannot access business applications and internal
websites. An engineer checks the network devices to investigate the outage and determines that all devices are
functioning. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the sequence on the right to continue investigating this issue. Not
all options are used.
Select and Place:

350-201 exam questions-q11

 

QUESTION 12
A company\\’s web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not
deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An
analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities.
Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk?
A. assessment scope
B. event severity and likelihood
C. incident response playbook
D. risk model framework
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the cloud computing service descriptions from the left onto the cloud service categories on the right.
Select and Place:

350-201 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

350-201 exam questions-q13-2

Cisco 350-201 exam question video

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code share

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-201 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WhCl7p_7kwA1vNkcZV1FJXM6gjy0ObLp/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-201 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-201 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 350-201 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-201.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 350-201 exam. Good luck!