Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 500-325 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 500-325 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 500-325 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 500-325 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html (56 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 500-325 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vJixVWb0BvTAsrBmYqASu3wVkhgKqZrT/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 500-325 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 500-325 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 500-325 test

Cisco 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances

Free Cisco 500-325 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-325 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vJixVWb0BvTAsrBmYqASu3wVkhgKqZrT/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 500-325 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?
A. 10
B. 4
C. 1
D. 8
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-MeetingServer-2000-Installation-Guide.pdf


QUESTION 2
How many calls are supported on a Cisco Meeting Server 2000?
A. 48 HD (1080p) / 192 SD
B. 250 HD (1080p) / 1000 SD
C. 500 HD (1080p) / 2000 SD
D. 96 HD (1080p) / 384 SD
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which speed does a copper SPF require?
A. 20 Gb full duplex
B. 10 Gb full duplex
C. 1 Gb full duplex
D. 50 Gb full duplex
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which option can you select or click to modify the configuration in the Platform Configuration Confirmation screen?
A. Continue
B. Modify
C. Back
D. OK
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/intelligence_suite/intelligence_suite_1105/install/gudie/CUIC_BK_IF498FAF_00_installation-and-upgrade-guide-for.pdf (28)

QUESTION 5
When does Cisco UC virtualization support application residency?
A. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Specs-based
B. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration, UC on UCS Specs-based and third-party
Server Specs-based servers
C. under certain conditions for third-party Server Specs-based servers
D. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When deploying an OVA Template, which option is used to allocate storage on demand as data is written to disk?
A. Thick Provisioned (Lazy Zeroed) format
B. Thin Provisioned format
C. Medium Provisioned format
D. Thick Provisioned (Eager Zeroed) format
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vmadmin.doc_41/vsp_vm_guide/working_with_ovf_templates/t_import_a_virtual_appliance.html

QUESTION 7
Which option does Cisco TAC require to support UC applications running on third-party servers?
A. VMware vCenter
B. different parameters than UC on UCS
C. any CPU model
D. Citrix XenServer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option do Specs-based and third-party Specs-based servers require?
A. nothing
B. VMware
C. Cisco IMC supervisor
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which definition of an OVA is true?
A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a
virtual machine.
B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a
virtual machine.
C. It is open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual
machine.
D. It is proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a
virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?
A. fixed deployment that is preconfigured
B. easily scaled
C. fixed deployments with few options
D. increased number of management tools
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE6000H appliance support?
A. nine fixed
B. eight to ten
C. four to six
D. five fixed
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/businessedition-6000/data_sheet_c78-717454.pdf


QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements are true regarding Cisco Expressway-C connector host management connector?
A. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
C. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco
Collaboration Cloud.
D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/hybrid/12x/hybcvd/intro.html


QUESTION 13
Which action does the Calling Service of Cisco Spark Hybrid enable?
A. Intergrade UCM or HCS with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. Launch a meeting.
C. Schedule a WebEx meeting with an automatically created and associated Spark room.
D. Synchronize the current Active Directory of a customer with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/hybrid/12x/hybcvd/hcallsvc.pdf

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 500-325 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vJixVWb0BvTAsrBmYqASu3wVkhgKqZrT/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 500-325 practice questions, latest Cisco 500-325 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 500-325 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 500-325 exam. Good luck!