Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.3] Prep Actual Microsoft MS-203 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Microsoft MS-203 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Microsoft MS-203 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-203.html (145 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Microsoft MS-203 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkGKTbaKTcG9Ul77s9djeddD52YHvg_U/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for MS-203 complete Microsoft learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Microsoft MS-203 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Microsoft MS-203 test

Microsoft MS-203 Microsoft 365 Messaging

Free Microsoft MS-203 dumps download

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-203 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkGKTbaKTcG9Ul77s9djeddD52YHvg_U/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MS-203 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All
outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization.
A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by
using email.
You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement.
Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/data-loss-prevention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend an Office 365 solution that meets the technical requirements for email from adatum.com.
Which two components should you recommend configuring from the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online? Each
correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a malware filter
B. a connection filter
C. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D. DKIM signatures
E. a spam filter
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for protecting users. What should you
recommend?
A. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create an ATP safe attachments policy.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create an ATP Safe Links policy.
C. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create an ATP anti-phishing policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, create a spam filter policy.
Correct Answer: B
All users must be protected from accessing unsecured websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.


QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com.
You create a partnership with two other companies named fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com. All the mailboxes of
fabrikam.com are hosted in Microsoft 365. All the mailboxes of wingtiptoys.com are hosted in an on-premises
Exchange
Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com is
encrypted by using TLS.
What should you do?
A. Create an organizational relationship.
B. Create two remote domains.
C. Configure two mail flow rules.
D. Run the Office 365 Exchange Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. Configure one connector.
Correct Answer: E
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-upconnectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All
outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization.
A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by
using email.
You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement.
Solution: From the Exchange organization, you create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/data-loss-prevention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 user mailboxes and 10 mail-enabled users. The mailenabled users have email addresses in two SMTP domains named fabrikam.com and contoso.com.
You need to convert the mail-enabled users into user mailboxes.
What should you do first?
A. Remove the remote domains of fabrikam.com and contoso.com.
B. Assign a license to each user.
C. Add the users to an Office 365 group.
D. Modify the email forwarding settings of each user.
Correct Answer: A
You need to remove the remote domains first then assign a license to the user account.

QUESTION 7
You have 1,000 user accounts that are each licensed for Microsoft 365. Each user account has a Microsoft Exchange
Online mailbox.
Ten of the user accounts are configured as service accounts for applications. The applications send event notifications
to the mailboxes of the service accounts by using SMTP. The developers of each application have delegated access to
the mailbox of their respective applications. You need to ensure that all the event notifications sent by the applications
are retained in the service account mailboxes so that new developers can review older notifications. The developers
must be able to view only the notifications for their
respective applications. What should you do?
A. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox that contains a folder for each application.
B. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox that contains Power Automate rules.
C. Convert the service account mailboxes into shared mailboxes.
D. Convert the service account mailboxes into mail-enabled users.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to implement a solution to support the planned changes for the helpdesk users. What should you do?
A. Assign the Recipient Policies role to the helpdesk users and a default management scope
B. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and use a default management scope
C. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
D. Assign the Recipient Policies roles to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You create a transport rule as shown in the following exhibit.

ms-203 exam questions-q9

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-203 exam questions-q9-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/policy-and-compliance/newtransportrule?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 10
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users.
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B. Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C. Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D. Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/recipients/mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the Exchange Online Connector exhibit.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-203 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

ms-203 exam questions-q11-2

SenderDomains to the Edge Transport server encrypted


QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You plan to implement Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA).
You retrieve the Exchange virtual directory settings, and you discover the following output.

ms-203 exam questions-q12

You need to prepare the virtual directories for the planned implementation of HMA. What should you do?
A. Add OAuth as an authentication method.
B. Remove NTLM as an authentication method.
C. Delete https://mail.contoso.com from the ExternalUrl value.
D. Modify the InternalUrl value to http://mail.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybrid-modernauthentication?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your company named ADatum Corporation has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that contains the sharing
policies are shown in the following table.

ms-203 exam questions-q13

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
ms-203 exam questions-q13-2

Microsoft MS-203 exam question video

Pass4itsure Microsoft exam dumps discount code share

Pass4itsure Microsoft exam dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MS-203 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CkGKTbaKTcG9Ul77s9djeddD52YHvg_U/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Microsoft MS-203 practice questions, latest Microsoft MS-203 pdf dumps. The latest updated Microsoft MS-203 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-203.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Microsoft MS-203 exam. Good luck!