Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

Tips in General (Cisco 300-410 study materials, 300-410 practice exams, etc.)

I’ll share tips on how to pass the Cisco 300-410 Implementation Cisco Enterprise Advanced And Services (ENARSI) exam! Includes exam materials. Here you can learn useful Cisco 300-410 knowledge. I gained confidence by passing the Pass4Sure 300-410 exam dumps and then continuing it!

300-410 exam prerequisites, content outline these you can get easily in the official, I will not say. Share some of your most interesting:

  • Read the question carefully and have enough time to analyze your answer correctly.
  • Look for a keyword in a question and try to select the most appropriate answer for that keyword.
  • If you’re not sure about your answer, don’t spend too much time on it and move on to the next one.

Check out the full 300-410 exam dumps guide here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html

Practice Exam – Cisco 300-410 Exam Dumps

It is recommended that Pass4itSure.com dumps practice exams, which can be studied in PDF or VCE mode. In my opinion, this is the latest for the actual examination. So, do your best to learn! Their analysis is also very well understood!

In addition, some of the practice test questions are shared below, from the Pass4itSure 300-410 exam dumps, be sure to read carefully!

Cisco 300-410 practice test questions q1-q13

QUESTION 1
q1

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator that is connected to the console does not see debug messages when remote
users log in. Which action ensures that debug messages are displayed for remote logins?

A. Enter the transport input ssh configuration command.
B. Enter the terminal monitor exec command.
C. Enter the logging console debugging configuration command.
D. Enter the aaa new-model configuration command.

Correct Answer: D
The logging console is default and hidden command.

QUESTION 2
q2

Refer to the exhibit. Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this configuration from the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community cisco test.
B. Modify access-list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
C. Modify access-list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community cisco test 1.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3

An engineer configured a Cisco router to send reliable and encrypted notifications for any events to the management
server. It was noticed that the notification messages are reliable but not encrypted. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure all devices for SNMPv3 informs with auth.
B. Configure all devices for SNMPv3 informs with priv.
C. Configure all devices for SNMPv3 traps with auth.
D. Configure all devices for SNMPv3 traps with priv.

Correct Answer: B

SNMP notifications can be sent as traps or inform requests. Traps are unreliable because the receiver does not send
acknowledgments when this device receives traps.”Send reliable and encrypted notifications for any events” so it is
SNMP notifications. For encryption, we need to configure “priv”.

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit

q4

An IT staff member comes into the office during normal office hours and cannot access devices through SSH Which
action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Modify the access list to use the correct IP address.
B. Configure the correct time range.
C. Modify the access list to correct the subnet mask
D. Configure the access list in the outbound direction.

Correct Answer: A

To ACL should be permitted TCP 101 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit. AS 111 wanted to use AS 200 as the preferred path for 172.20.5.0/24 and AS 100 as the backup.
After the configuration, AS 100 is not used for any other routes. Which configuration resolves the issue?

q5

A. route-map SETLP permit 10 match IP address prefix-list PLIST1 set local-preference 110 route-map SETLP permit
20
B. route-map SETLP permit 10 match IP address prefix-list PLIST1 set local-preference 99 route-map SETLP permit 20
C. router BGP 111 no neighbor 192.168.10.1 route-map SETLP in neighbor 192.168.20.2 route-map SETLP in
D. router BGP 111 no neighbor 192.169.10.1 route-map SETLP in neighbor 192.168.10.1 route-map SETLP out

Correct Answer: B

There is an implicit deny all at the end of any route-map so all other traffic that does not match 172.20.5.0/24 would be
dropped. Therefore we have to add a permit sequence at the end of the route map to allow other traffic. The default
value of Local Preference is 100 and a higher value is preferred so we have to set the local preference of AS100 lower
than that of AS200.

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

q6

R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency. Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency?

A. Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value.
B. Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration.
C. Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration.
D. Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which list defines the contents of an MPLS label?

A. 20-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
B. 32-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
C. 20-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit
D. 32-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit

Correct Answer: A

The first 20 bits constitute a label, which can have 2^20 values. Next comes a 3-bit value called Traffic Class. It was
formerly called as experimental (EXP) field. Now it has been renamed to Traffic Class (TC). This field is used for QoS-related functions. Ingress router can classify the packet according to some criterion and assign a 3-bit value to this field.

If an incoming packet is marked with some IP Precedence or DSCP value and the ingress router may use such a field to
assign an FEC to the packet.

The next bit is the Stack bit which is called the bottom-of-stack bit. This field is used when more than one label is assigned to a packet, as in the case of MPLS VPNs or MPLS TE. The next byte is the MPLS TTL field which serves the same purpose as that of the IP TTL byte in the IP header

Reference: https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc5462

QUESTION 8

Which next hop is going to be used for 172.17.1.0/24?

q8

A. 10.0.0.1
B. 192.168.1.2
C. 10.0.0.2
D. 192.168.3.2

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit. The administrator successfully logs into R1 but cannot access privileged mode commands. what
should be configured to resolve the issue?

q9

A. aaa authorization reverse-access
B. secret cisco 123! at the end of the username command instead of password cisco123!
C. matching password on vty lines as cisco123!
D. enable secret or enable password commands to enter into privileged mode

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

An engineer configured a leak-map command to summarize EIGRP routes and advertise specifically loopback 0 with an
IP of 10.1.1.1.255.255.255.252 along with the summary route. After finishing the configuration, the customer complained about not receiving a summary route with a specific loopback address.

Which two configurations will fix it? (Choose two.)

q10

A. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0.0.0.0.3.
B. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.1.0.0.0.252.
C. Configure access-list 1 and match under route-map Leak-Route.
D. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 10 and match access-list 1.
E. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 20.

Correct Answer: AD

When you configure an EIGRP summary route, all networks that fall within the range of your summary are suppressed
and no longer advertised on the interface. Only the summary route is advertised. But if we want to advertise a network
that has been suppressed along with the summary route then we can use the leak-map feature.

The below commands will fix the configuration in this question: R1(config)#access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 R1(config)#route-map Leak-Route permit 10 // this command will also remove the “route_map Leak-Route deny 10” command. R1(config-route-map)#match IP address 1

QUESTION 11

To provide reachability to network 10.1.1.0/24 from R5, the network administrator redistributes EIGRP into OSPF on R3
but notices that R4 is now taking a suboptimal path through R5 to reach the 10.1.1.0/24 network.

Which action fixes the issue while keeping the reachability from R5 to 10.1.1.0/24 network?

A. Change the administrative distance of the external EIGRP to 90.
B. Apply the outbound distribution list on R5 toward R4 in OSPF.
C. Change the administrative distance of OSPF to 200 on R5.
D. Redistribute OSPF into EIGRP on R4.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

q12

Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Correct Answer: A

flow exporter EXPORTER-1 destination 172.16.10.2 transport UDP 90 exit flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 record
Netflow ipv4 original-input exporter EXPORTER-2 exporter EXPORTER-1

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/fnetflow/configuration/15-mt/fnf-15-mt-book/cfg-de-fnflow-exprts.html

QUESTION 13
q13

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused
instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1. and match the same tag on R2 to deny when
redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
B. Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1. and match the same tag on R2 to allow
when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
C. Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF.
D. Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in the OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing
domain.

Correct Answer: A

Study Materials Dumps PDF – Very helpful

You’ll love this convenient PDF, learning exam skills anytime, anywhere. The free 300-410 PDF share with you, including the real exam content of The Enterprise Enterprise and Services (ENARSI) of The Select, is certainly not all content, complete with what you need to buy – Pass4itSure.com.

[Drive] free Cisco 300-410 PDF

Cisco 300-410 exam dumps PDF Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1t7PwD0e5dE8HK6H7_48TLZ8ZaJViABNr/view?usp=sharing

Final:

A study can be hard to remember, so try to spend more time. Pass4itSure Cisco CCNP 300-410 exam dumps (links to https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html again) are useful, especially for CCNP 300-410 practice tests.
For those who have passed the same exam and taken the same exam, you are free to share your thoughts.

Let’s learn from each other!