CheckPoint 156-305 Certification Exams, Free Download Real CheckPoint 156-305 Real Testing Are Based On The Real Exam

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps CheckPoint 156-305 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by SAP expert professionals.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free CheckPoint 156-305 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 45
When configuring Content Security using Wild Cards, which of the following is NOT a valid URI configuration method?
A. GET
B. WRITE
C. POST
D. HEAD
E. PUT

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
___________ is the VPN-1/FireWall-1 load-balancing algorithm that chooses the next physical server in the physical server group.
A. Server Load
B. Router Load
C. Round Robin
D. Round Trip
E. Domain

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
You are trying to enter a new user, group, or organizational unit to the LDAP Server. You encounter the error message “violates schema”. To provide the best long-term security you should:
A. Recover the corrupt database.
B. Restart the server.
C. Turn of schema checking and restart the LDAP Server.
D. Turn off schema checking and restart the ACM.
E. Import the schema and leave schema checking on.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
You are installing CP2000 VPN-1/FireWall-1 in a distributed environment. There will be one firewall module on your local network, and two other firewall modules at different remote office sites. A separate machine on the local network will run the Management Server. How many IP addresses should be in the masters’ file you create on the local firewall module?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You have three gateways in a MEP configuration; Gateway 1 (Primary), Gateway 2, and Gateway 3. Assume that a failure of the primary gateway has occurred. Of the two remaining gateways, which will SecuRemote attempt to establish an encrypted connection with?
A. Gateway 2
B. Gateway 3
C. The gateway set by the firewall administrator.
D. The gateway addresses by the client.
E. The gateway that answers first.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
You have Check Point High Availability installed. You have defined a gateway cluster consisting of group of gateways with synchronized state tables. If one gateway fails another will take over the connection.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
To implement fully overlapping encryption domains, you must perform which of the following actions?
A. Open each gateway’s Workstation Properties Screen and select “Overlap with domain name” on the VPN tab.
B. Create both gateways in the user’s SecuRemote with the same domain name.
C. Create a group including both gateways and all their protected networks.
D. Create a group including both gateways.
E. Create a group containing all protected networks.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
In the event that an intruder attempts to compromise a valid SecureClient connection, the SecureClient machine can remain protected by:
A. The VPN module on the enterprise firewall.
B. Enforcing a desktop policy blocking incoming connections to the SecureClient.
C. The SecuRemote Server on the organization’s internal firewall.
D. Network address translation performed by the gateway.
E. Using FWZ encapsulation.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
When configured for use with SecureClient, how many user groups can be fined for a single Policy Server?
A. 1
B. 125
C. 254
D. 5000
E. Unlimited

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
You are a firewall engineer setting up SecuRemote. To implement data integrity checking with the FWZ encryption scheme, you should use which algorithm?
A. CAST
B. SKIP
C. MD-5
D. SHA-1
E. 3DES

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
You are a firewall administrator using SecuRemote. If the Digital Signature is used to achieve both data integrity checking and verification of sender, Digital Signatures are only possible when using ______
A. A symmetric encryption algorithm.
B. An asymmetric encryption algorithm.
C. CBL-DES
D. ESP
E. 3DES

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Which of the following is NOT a capability of the FWZ encryption scheme?
A. The FWZ encryption scheme encrypts all data behind the IP and TCP headers.
B. The FWZ encryption scheme supports RSA and DES encryption algorithms.
C. The FWZ encryption scheme relies on the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management Servers to function as Certificate Authorities for encrypting gateways.
D. The FWZ encryption scheme authenticates VPN-1/FireWall-1 passwords.
E. The FWZ encryption uses reliable datagram protocol to manage VPN session keys, encryption methods and data integrity.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Of the following, which cause the greatest increase in encrypted packet size?
A. In-place
B. Tunneling Mode
C. Diffie-Hellman
D. DES
E. 3DES

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Diffie-Hellman is an algorithm, which uses pre-existing Asymmetric keys to generate symmetric keys For symmetric encryption. The “output” of this algorithm is a basic session key used for symmetric encryption.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
What port does CPMAD use?
A. 600
B. 700
C. 1456
D. 18184
E. 18186

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What file needs to be configured to specify the sequence in which the CVP Servers are involved?
A. cvpm.conf
B. cvp.conf
C. userc.C
D. cvpvpm.conf
E. cpcvp-1.con

Correct Answer: A

The CheckPoint 156-305 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This CheckPoint 156-305 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.