642-165 Exam Training Download VCE And PDF With All New Exam Questions

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Cisco 642-165 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and Cisco 642-165 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.Cisco 642-165 Material is presented in a concise manner, focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Caller will receive network busy treatment.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for overflow.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 2
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
B. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
C. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 3
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
C. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
D. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server
E. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option
Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 4
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?
A. CRS CTI Route Point
B. CTI Ports
C. CRS Call Control Group D. Communications Manager Call Control Group
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 5
Which interface is used to configuration debug parameter for log files?
A. Data store control center
B. Alarm and Trace Configuration
C. System parameter
D. Control center
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 6
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?
A. remotely manages the LDAP Directory
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. manages the CRS Server
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cisco 642-165 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) exam is the exam associated with the Cisco Certified Entry Network Technician (CCENT) certification and is a tangible first step in achieving an Associate-level certification Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) course. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small branch office network. The exam includes topics on the operation of IP data networks, LAN switching technologies, IPv6, IP routing technologies, IP services (DHCP, NAT, ACLs), network device security, and basic troubleshooting

QUESTION 7
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
B. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
C. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the purpose of the Repair button in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Installation Wizard?
A. repair the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster associated with this Cisco CRS system
B. remove a version of Cisco CRS that the user had attempted but failed to remove previously
C. recover a Cisco CRS system
D. reinstall the same version of Cisco CRS on top of the currently installed version

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 9
What is a benefit of using sub flows?
A. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
B. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
C. collects information about callers to agents
D. decreases the amount of flows
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 10
In the CRS Application Editor, where do you start the debugger?
A. Toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Variable window
D. Design window
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 11
How many license should be bought total user 250,150 logged,30 agent to answer outbound calls,20 agents able to answer end?
A. 150
B. 180
C. 200
D. 250
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

The VVJHV contains more than 400 practice questions for the Cisco 642-165 exams, including simulation-based questions. Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Cisco 642-165 exams network simulation software.