Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

CompTIA dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CompTIA A+

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1
Free 220-1001 practice test (Online)
Free 220-1001 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 220-1001 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 2
Free 220-1002 practice test (Online)
Free 220-1002 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 220-1002 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA CASP

CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
Free CAS-003 practice test (Online)
Free CAS-003 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure CAS-003 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Cloud Essentials

CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
Free CLO-001 practice test (Online)
Free CLO-001 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure CLO-001 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+
Free CLO-002 practice test (Online)
Free CLO-002 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure CLO-002 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Cloud+

CompTIA Cloud+ Exam
Free CV0-002 practice test (Online)
Free CLO-002 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure cv0-002 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Free CV0-003 practice test (Online)
Free CLO-003 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure cv0-003 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Linux+

CompTIA Linux+ Exam
Free XK0-004 practice test (Online)
Free XK0-004 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure XK0-004 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2
Free LX0-104 practice test (Online)
Free LX0-104 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure LX0-104 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Project+

CompTIA Project + Exam
Free PK0-004 practice test (Online)
Free PK0-004 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure PK0-004 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA IT Fundamentals

CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam
Free FC0-U61 practice test (Online)
Free FC0-U61 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure FC0-U61 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA CySA+

CompTIA CSA+ Certification Exam
Free CS0-001 practice test (Online)
Free CS0-001 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure CS0-001 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Server+

CompTIA Server+ Exam
Free SK0-004 practice test (Online)
Free SK0-004 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure SK0-004 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam
Free SK0-005 practice test (Online)
Free SK0-005 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure SK0-005 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Network+

CompTIA Network+ Exam
Free N10-007 practice test (Online)
Free N10-007 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure N10-007 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA PenTest+

CompTIA PenTest+ Exam
Free pt0-001 practice test (Online)
Free pt0-001 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure pt0-001 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Security+

CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam
Free SY0-501 practice test (Online)
Free SY0-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure SY0-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Security+ 2021
Free SY0-601 practice test (Online)
Free SY0-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure SY0-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA Security+ Recertification Exam
Free RC0-501 practice test (Online)
Free RC0-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure RC0-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CompTIA CTT+

CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)
Free TK0-201 practice test (Online)
Free TK0-201 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure TK0-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: CompTIA dumps  »

[2021.1] CompTIA XK0-004 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA XK0-004 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA XK0-004 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA XK0-004 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/xk0-004.html (223 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for XK0-004 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA XK0-004 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CompTIA Linux+

Free CompTIA XK0-004 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA XK0-004 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C1ObYkPucmOfblewiRM3hgcugQXh6192/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA XK0-004 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA XK0-004 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A user, jsmith, needs access to database files located on a server. Which of the following will add jsmith to the “dba”
group and preserve existing group memberships?
A. usermod –a –G dba jsmith
B. usermod –g dba jsmith
C. useradd –g dba jsmith
D. groupmod dba –u jsmith
Correct Answer: AC
According to the reference given below. Both AC is correct. Reference: https://www.cyberciti.biz/faq/howto-linux-adduser-to-group/

QUESTION 2
A systems administrator notices a large number of autoloaded device modules are no longer needed and decides to do
a cleanup of them. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task?
A. rmmod -c
B. depmod -r
C. insmod -c
D. modprobe -r
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://ccrma.stanford.edu/planetccrma/man/man8/modprobe.8.html

QUESTION 3
A Linux administration is using a Linux system as a router. During the tests, the administrator discovers that IP packets
are not being sent between the configured interfaces. Which of the following commands enables this feature for IPv4
networks?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA XK0-004 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA SY0-501 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA SY0-501 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA SY0-501 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/sy0-501.html (1334 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for SY0-501 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA SY0-501 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

 CompTIA Security+

Free CompTIA SY0-501 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA SY0-501 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QLklqT69vTkXv13N6z-l2uaaseFYCdjc/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA SY0-501 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA SY0-501 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
While performing surveillance activities, an attacker determines that an organization is using 802.1X to secure LAN
access. Which of the following attack mechanisms can the attacker utilize to bypass the identified network security?
A. MAC spoofing
B. Pharming
C. Xmas attack
D. ARP poisoning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following threats has sufficient knowledge to cause the MOST danger to an organization?
A. Competitors
B. Insiders
C. Hacktivists
D. Script kiddies
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
When systems, hardware, or software are not supported by the original vendor, it is a vulnerability known as:
A. system sprawl
B. end-of-life systems
C. resource exhaustion
D. a default configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
While performing a penetration test, the technicians want their efforts to go unnoticed for as long as possible while they
gather useful data about the network they are assessing. Which of the following would be the BEST choice for the
technicians?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA SK0-004 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA SK0-004 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA SK0-004 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-004.html (607 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for SK0-004 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA SK0-004 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

 CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam

Free CompTIA SK0-004 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIASK0-004 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roTRobMQNIVYbgIjQvx18JAKYteimWfH/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA SK0-004 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA SK0-004 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A technician is called upon to add storage to a database server. The database administrator needs the maximum
performance for accessing many small files. Which of the following specifications should the technician focus on when
selecting the drive to add to the server?
A. Form factor
B. Capacity
C. Bus bandwidth D. Seek time
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A server supports a maximum of six hot-swap hard drives. It currently has four drives installed. The administrator has a
bare hard drive on hand as a cold spare. Which of the following parts would the administrator need to have to install the
drive as a hot spare?
A. SATA cable
B. Drive tray
C. SAS interposer
D. Redundant controller
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A server prompts Ann, a user, to reset her logon password. The next time Ann tries to log onto the server, she cannot
remember her new password. After several failed attempts, Ann receives a message that she cannot attempt to log on
again without the help of an administrator. Which of the following should an administrator do to remedy this issue?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA SK0-004 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA PT0-001 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA PT0-001 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA PT0-001 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA PT0-001 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pt0-001.html (202 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for PT0-001 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA PT0-001 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CompTIA PenTest+ Exam

Free CompTIA PT0-001 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA PT0-001 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v1UxF3DIRvENe37PiDMsCveBxAgVF22f/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA PT0-001 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA PT0-001 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A client has voiced concern about the number of companies being breached by remote attackers, who are looking for
trade secrets. Which of the following BEST describes the type of adversaries this would identify?
A. Script kiddies
B. APT actors
C. Insider threats
D. Hacktrvist groups
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Advanced_persistent_threat

QUESTION 2
A company performed an annual penetration test of its environment. In addition to several new findings, all of the
previously identified findings persisted on the latest report. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?
A. Infrastructure is being replaced with similar hardware and software.
B. Systems administrators are applying the wrong patches.
C. The organization is not taking action to remediate identified findings.
D. The penetration testing tools were misconfigured.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A penetration tester was able to enter an SQL injection command into a text box and gain access to the information
store on the database. Which of the following isthe BEST recommendation that would mitigate the vulnerability?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA PT0-001 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA N10-007 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA N10-007 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA N10-007 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (990 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for N10-007 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA N10-007 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

Free CompTIA N10-007 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oXatfiYiLPjavbP52YUNUI78fsLxpMLr/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA N10-007 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A user reports network resources can no longer be accessed. The PC reports a link but will only accept static IP
addresses. The technician pings other devices on the subnet, but the PC displays the message Destination
unreachable. Which of the following are MOST likley the causes of this issue? (Select TWO).
A. Damaged cables
B. Crosstalk
C. Bent pins
D. TX/RX reverse
E. VLAN mismatch
F. Duplex mismatch
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP
offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following
utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?
A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA N10-007 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA CV0-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA CV0-002 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA CV0-002 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CV0-002 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html (434 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for CV0-002 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA CV0-002 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CV0-002 dumps free

Free CompTIA CV0-002 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA CV0-002 dump pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gqf0woafqBZXRgL3EKVmFG9almDPiL2I/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CV0-002 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA CV0-002 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Network statistics show that the 1Gbps switch port used for storage traffic is fully saturated. Which of the following
switch technologies can be used to provide twice the bandwidth?
A. NAT
B. Multipathing
C. Link aggregation
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An administrator is responsible for managing a private cloud that has servers that require a significant amount of RAM,
but does not have the resources to dedicate to the guests. Which of the following features should the administrator
configure on the hypervisor?
A. Resource pooled memory
B. Memory reservation
C. Dynamic memory
D. Static memory
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A company is building a new server cluster to host applications for external clients. The company wants to ensure high
availability and maximum throughput, and requests that the server administrators configure teamed interfaces on all
servers in the cluster. In this scenario, a teamed interface refers to:
A. link aggregation
B. elasticity on demand
C. a TCP offload engine
D. resource pooling
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A cloud administrator is adding several accounts for new development team interns. These interns will need access to
some, but not all, of the resources and will only be working over the summer. Which of the following user provisioning
techniques should be used?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA CV0-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA CLO-002 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA CLO-002 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CLO-002 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-002.html (73 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for CLO-002 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA CLO-002 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-002 Exam

Free CompTIA CLO-002 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-002 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10JYL3OgmsnN7qc2EjJVxoIRX1aunUoNp/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CLO-002 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA CLO-002 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A business analyst is drafting a risk assessment.
Which of the following components should be included in the draft? (Choose two.)
A. Asset management
B. Database type
C. Encryption algorithms
D. Certificate name
E. Asset inventory
F. Data classification
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 2
A developer is leveraging a public cloud service provider to provision servers using the templates created by the
company\\’s cloud engineer.
Which of the following does this BEST describe?
A. Subscription services
B. Containerization
C. User self-service
D. Autonomous environments
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A small business is engaged with a cloud provider to migrate from on-premises CRM software. The contract includes
fixed costs associated with the product. Which of the following variable costs must be considered?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA CS0-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA CS0-002 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA CS0-002 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CS0-002 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cs0-002.html (416 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for CS0-002 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA CS0-002 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) CS0-002 Exam

Free CompTIA CS0-002 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA CS0-002 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/13B6BXoYMDmvR9lXyXbSBk80iw92m2szu/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CS0-002 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA CS0-002 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A development team uses open-source software and follows an Agile methodology with two-week sprints. Last month,
the security team filed a bug for an insecure version of a common library. The DevOps team updated the library on the
server, and then the security team rescanned the server to verify it was no longer vulnerable. This month, the security
team found the same vulnerability on the server.
Which of the following should be done to correct the cause of the vulnerability?
A. Deploy a WAF in front of the application.
B. Implement a software repository management tool.
C. Install a HIPS on the server.
D. Instruct the developers to use input validation in the code.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
An employee in the billing department accidentally sent a spreadsheet containing payment card data to a recipient
outside the organization The employee intended to send the spreadsheet to an internal staff member with a similar
name and was unaware of the mistake until the recipient replied to the message In addition to retraining the employee,
which of the following would prevent thisfrom happening in the future?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA CS0-002 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] CompTIA CS0-001 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid CompTIA CS0-001 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the CompTIA CS0-001 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure CS0-001 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cs0-001.html (416 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for CS0-001 complete CompTIA learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the CompTIA CS0-001 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

CS0-001 Dumps Questions For Free

Free CompTIA CS0-001 dumps download

[PDF] Free CompTIA CS0-001 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WJyy7FP9NwvzKOX4JVYxYxn2xLiUaBxu/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA CS0-001 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA CS0-001 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A security analyst is preparing for the company\\’s upcoming audit. Upon review of the company\\’s latest vulnerability
scan, the security analyst finds the following open issues: Which of the following vulnerabilities should be prioritized for
remediation FIRST?

cs0-001 exam questions-q1

A. ICMP timestamp request remote date disclosure
B. Anonymous FTP enabled
C. Unsupported web server detection
D. Microsoft Windows SMB service enumeration via \srvsvc
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A nuclear facility manager determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just
announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrating the business and ICS network. The solution
requires a very small agent to be installed on the ICS equipment. Which of the following is the MOST important security
control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?
A. Run a penetration test on the installed agent.
B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

 » Read more about: [2021.1] CompTIA CS0-001 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »