Adobe 9A0-035 Demo, Sale Best Adobe 9A0-035 Free Download With Low Price

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-035 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 72
You have created a new letter sized document. Your general units preference is set to inches. You want to change the width of your document to 775 points and the height to 550 points. What should you do?
A. choose Object > Crop Area
B. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775 and the Height to 550
C. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775p and the height to 550p
D. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard units to points; enter 775 for the width and 550 for the height

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
When color managing your documents, it is important to know if there are any missing profiles or mismatches in the color profiles. Where do you find the settings to activate these warnings?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. Window > Document Info
D. File > Document Color Mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
In color management settings, which rendering intent will preserve the visual relationship in a way that is perceived as natural to the human eye?
A. Perceptual
B. Saturation
C. Relative Colormetric
D. Absolute Colormetric

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
You have not been color managing your documents and have disabled warning dialog boxes wherever possible. Now you want to color manage your documents. Where will you find the reset to enable the warning dialog boxes?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. File > Document Color Mode
D. Edit > Preferences > General

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
Which color management feature determines how source colors are translated into the gamut of the destination color space?
A. color profiles
B. rendering intent
C. color management engine
D. device independent color space

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
Which settings in the Color Settings dialog box sets the default color profile for newly created documents?
A. Working Spaces
B. Color Management Policies
C. Conversion Options > Intent
D. Conversion Options > Engine

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 78
Where in the Save for Web dialog box can you choose a modem speed to display the correct estimated download time at the bottom of each optimized image option?
A. Preview palette menu
B. Optimize palette menu
C. Settings pop-up menu
D. Optimized File Format pop-up menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
Which two file formats are supported by Web browsers? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. GIF
C. EPS
D. TIFF
E. JPEG
Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 81
Which file format will allow you to create a Web graphic with a small file size, and that will not lose resolution as you enlarge it?
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
You want to build an SWF animation with the objects on a layer. Which option in the Layers palette menu places each object on its own layer?
A. Flatten Artwork
B. Collect in New Layer
C. Release to Layers (Build)
D. Release to Layers (Sequence)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
A group of objects has transparency applied. How do you set the objects to knock out one another?
A. select the group by using a selection tool; select On for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
B. select the group by using a selection tool; select Off for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
C. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the Off setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
D. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the On setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Which statement about clipping masks is true?
A. The masking object must be a vector object.
B. The clipping mask may be moved by using the selection tool.
C. A clipping mask retains the original fill and stroke used to create it.
D. A clipping mask is made from the bottom-most object in a multiple selection.

Correct Answer: A

All the Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-035 questions & answers in this product are designed by ACI certified experts and were given utmost attention to guarantee that it is 100% factual and not fabricated. Pass Adobe 9A0-035 exam in first attempt !