Adobe 9A0-035 Test Software, Best Adobe 9A0-035 Exam Sample On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-997 dumps:

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Adobe 9A0-035 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-035 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-035 exam.

QUESTION 96
When should you output your Illustrator document to the EPS file format?
A. when using an EPSF Riders file
B. when you are finished editing vector graphics
C. when placing artwork with both rasters and vectors into an unknown page layout program
D. when creating a Web animation that requires scalable vector graphics and NO additional browser plug-ins

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
You are exporting a document containing raster images to the SWF file format. You want to compress the file. Which option or command in the SWF Format Options dialog box specifies the amount of detail in the exported raster images?
A. Method
B. Resolution
C. JPEG Quality
D. Image Format > Lossless
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
Why would you export a file using the Illustrator Legacy file format?
A. to create a file with Web safe colors
B. to preserve the layers in your file when placed in Adobe Photoshop
C. to create a file that is compatible with previous versions of Illustrator
D. to create a file with editable paths when placed in InDesign and PageMaker
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
Which Illustrator Legacy Option Version setting allows you to turn off compression?
A. Illustrator 3
B. Illustrator 8
C. Illustrator 9
D. Illustrator 10

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 100
Which file format allows you to create resolution-independent Web graphics that support JavaScript?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. BMP
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 101
You are creating an image in Adobe Illustrator that will be displayed on the Web. You need the exported file to be compact and to be capable of displaying high quality graphics.
You prefer a vector format and a format that is XML-based. Which file format should you use to export your image?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. PSD
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 102
You have entered several lines of text in a paragraph. What should you do to increase the line spacing within the paragraph?
A. select all of the text with the type tool and set the leading in the Character palette
B. click once on the text with the type tool and set the leading in the Character palette
C. select all of the text with the type tool and set the space after the paragraph in the Paragraph palette
D. select the text object and choose Adobe Every Line Composer from the Options menu on the Paragraph palette

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 103
You want to create an envelope for a text object. Before creating the envelope, what should you do to the path you want to use as the envelope to ensure that it distorts the text object?
A. group it with the text object
B. place it at the top of the stacking order
C. place it at the bottom of the stacking order
D. select Distort Appearance in the Envelope Options dialog

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
You want to import a text file into a polygon shaped object. What should you do?
A. select the type tool and click to place an insertion point in the polygon, then choose File > Place
B. select the area type tool and click to place an insertion point in the polygon, then choose File > Place
C. select the type tool, choose File > Place and select the text file to import; when the loaded text icon appears, click on the polygon
D. select the area type tool, choose File > Place and choose the text file to import; when the loaded text icon appears, click on the polygon

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
Which two palettes can be used to insert a special character when using an OpenType font? (Choose two).
A. Glyphs
B. Character
C. OpenType
D. Paragraph
E. Character Styles

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 106
What requires manually changing type to outlines before using it in order to modify the type?
A. Skew tool
B. Roughen filter
C. Free Distort effect
D. Difference Blending mode

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
You want a mirror image copy of your text object immediately adjacent to your selected text object. What should you do?
A. You select your text object with the selection tool. Then, you select the free transform tool and drag a side handle across the object until you see the mirror image of the text object.
B. You select your text object with the rotation tool. Then, you select the free transform tool and drag outside the bounding box in a circular movement until you see the mirror image of the text object.
C. You select your text object with the selection tool. Then, you select the rotation tool, click to set the axis point, and drag across the object while holding down your Option (Mac) / Alt (PC) key until you see the mirror image copy of the text object.
D. You select your text object with the selection tool. Then, you select the reflect tool, click to set the axis point, and drag across the object while holding down your Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) key until you see the mirror image copy of the text object.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
Which font format can contain more than 65,000 glyphs in a single font file?
A. Type 1
B. Type 3
C. TrueType
D. OpenType
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
How do you create text with hanging indentation?
A. apply left-justified tabs
B. select the Hanging Punctuation option
C. apply a positive left indent value and a negative first line indent
D. apply a negative left indent value and a positive first line indent

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
You have created a Character style and you want to apply the style to a single word in a line of text. What should you do?
A. highlight the word by using the type tool and click on the style in the Character Styles palette
B. select the word by using the selection tool and click on the style in the Character Styles palette
C. select the line of text by using the selection tool and click on the style in the Character Styles palette
D. select the word by using the direct selection tool and click on the style in the Character Styles palette

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
You have placed an Adobe Photoshop file into Adobe Illustrator using the Convert Photoshop Layers to Objects option to preserve as much layer structure as possible. Some layers contain artwork created with features that Illustrator does NOT support. What does Illustrator do with those layers?
A. discards the layers
B. merges all layers of this type into a single layer
C. preserves the layers, but rasterizes all layers in the file
D. preserves the appearance of the artwork by merging and rasterizing the layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112
You have a complex illustration comprised of many overlapping paths. The positioning of the uppermost paths makes it difficult to select another path below. What should you do to select an appropriate path below?
A. choose Edit > Select All
B. click on the target icon for the layer
C. expand the layer for the appropriate path and click on the target icon for that path
D. Command-click (Mac OS) or Ctrl-click (Windows) on objects on top of your target object

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 113
How should you create a clipping mask using the Layers palette?
A. select the sublayers using the top object as the mask shape, then select Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
B. select the sublayers using the bottom object as the mask shape, then select Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
C. select the layer with multiple objects using the top object as the mask shape, then select Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
D. select the layer with multiple objects using the bottom object as the mask shape, then select Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 114
Which object attributes can be controlled in the Layers palette?
A. making art on the layer non-printing
B. making art on the layer print with less opacity
C. making art on the layer a separate color mode
D. making art on the layer change to a different stroke width

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 115
What are three appearance attributes that can be applied to layers? (Choose three.)
A. Fill
B. Filters
C. Styles
D. Stroke
E. Blends
F. Gradients

Correct Answer: ACD

The Adobe 9A0-035 is the exam associated with the Others certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Adobe 9A0-035 course. Adobe 9A0-035 exam sample questions help not only to enhance your current understanding and also expertise, just about all facilitates your career, provides a opportunity with regard to certified use of Adobe 9A0-035 exam items under unique ailments. We provide a person precise Others certification Adobe 9A0-035 practice exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-997 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-997.html

CA CAT-120 Exams, 100% Pass Guarantee CA CAT-120 Exam Practice PDF Are Based On The Real Exam