Symantec ST0-237 VCE Download, Sale Symantec ST0-237 Dumps Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure ST0-237 dumps:

100% Valid! Flydumps Symantec ST0-237 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 31
Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. Modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. Add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. Modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. Process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
How should an administrator apply a policy to Network Discover scans?
A. Assign the policy group to the scan target
B. Choose the correct policy in the scan target
C. Assign the policy to the Network Discover Server
D. Choose the correct scan target in the policy destination

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
A DLP administrator needs to modify a Network Discover scan that has started.
How should the administrator ignore files larger than 20 MB for the remaining shares?

A. Pause the scan, edit the scan target filters to ignore files greater than 20 MB, resume the scan
B. Modify the server settings for the Discover server running the scan, adjust the maxfilesize.level setting to greater than 20 MB, restart the Discover server
C. Stop the Vontu Monitor Controller Service, go to Manage > Discover Scanning > Discover Targets, set a new filter, restart the service
D. Create a new scan with updated file size filters and start the scan

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement the use of a scanner, but is unfamiliar with the general, high-level process associated with scanners. Which action occurs in step 3?
A. the scanner reviews and confirms configuration parameters
B. the scanner connects to target and reads the content and metadata
C. the scanner process is started by a user or scheduled event
D. the scanner packages filtered content and posts the data to Discover server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
A DLP administrator is attempting to use Encryption Insight to detect confidential information in encrypted files but has been unsuccessful. It is determined that the process was unable to retrieve the appropriate PGP key because the user key was using the incorrect encryption mode. What is the correct encryption mode that must be used by the user key?
A. Client Key Mode
B. Server Key Mode
C. Client Server Key Mode
D. Guarded Key Mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
While performing a VxVM operation, you discover that the disk group configuration has become corrupt.
You want to check the changes in the VxVM configuration data and automatically record any configuration
changes that occur.
What would you do in this situation?

A. Use the vxconfigd daemon to monitor changes to the VxVM configuration.
B. Use the vxrelocd daemon to monitor monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.
C. Use the vxconfigbackupd daemon to monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.
D. Use vxdctl daemon to monitors changes to the VxVM configuration.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37
A DLP administrator has determined that a Network Discover server is unable to scan a remote file server. Which action should the administrator take to successfully scan the remote file server?
A. restart the discover scan
B. verify that the target file server is a Windows 2008 server
C. use the fully qualified name (FQDN) of the server
D. verify that the file server has .NET services running

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
An administrator is applying a newly created agent configuration to an Endpoint server. Upon inspection, the new configuration is unassigned in the Endpoint Server Details. What is a possible cause for the new configuration failing to be assigned?
A. the system default settings were saved to the new agent configuration
B. the server that the new agent configuration was applied to needs to be recycled
C. the new agent configuration was saved without applying it to the Endpoint server
D. the new agent configuration was copied and modified from the default agent configuration

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You have encapsulated the disk for swap partitions and created mirrors under the VxVM control. Which files in /etc get modified when the root disk is encapsulated?
A. vfstab and file system
B. vfstab and rootdisk
C. mnttab and file system
D. volboot and file system

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
You have a system that has two disks–disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01 to become detached. What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
What is the default limit to the number of subdisks that can be attached to a single plex?
A. 1024
B. 2048
C. 4096
D. Unlimited

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
A DLP administrator is writing one policy to block sensitive data from being copied to removable media. The administrator is applying two response rules to the policy: ‘Endpoint Prevent: Notify’ and ‘Endpoint
Prevent: Block’.

Why are some copies blocked while others are only notified?
A. There are different conditions for the different response actions
B. The monitor and ignore filters are defined incorrectly
C. The DLP administrator needs to fine tune the throttling options
D. The Directory Group Matching (DGM) profile has users in different groups

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
An incident response team has determined that multiple incidents are resulting from the same user action of copying sensitive data to USB devices.
Which action should the incident response team take to fix this issue so only one incident per action is detected?
A. Create separate policies for the different detection methods
B. Combine multiple conditions into one compound rule
C. Change which ‘Endpoint Destinations’ are monitored
D. Change the monitor/ignore filters in the agent configuration

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
Which option should be used to optimize the performance of a network share Discover scan?
A. Ensure that the target file system is defragmented regularly
B. Use an incremental scan to only include previously unscanned items
C. Configure credential prefetching to reduce delay in authentication
D. Disable antivirus scanning for network shares on the detection server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
What is the most efficient method for designing filters to remove unwanted traffic?
A. policy-based exceptions
B. IP-based filtering per protocol
C. L7 filtering per protocol
D. sampling per protocol

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
An administrator running a company’s first Discover scan needs to minimize network load. The duration of the scan is unimportant. Which method should the administrator use to run the Discover scan?
A. ignore smaller than
B. ignore larger than
C. throttling
D. date last accessed

Correct Answer: C

Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure ST0-237 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ST0-237.html

IBM C2040-910 Test Software, Sale Latest Release IBM C2040-910 PDF Online