Adobe 9A0-035 Exam Download, Sale Latest Release Adobe 9A0-035 Dump Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 648-375 dumps:

From now on, you can quickly and easily pass the Adobe 9A0-035 Certification exam by FLYDUMPS while retaining the how-to and know-how involved in learning the skills covered in the Adobe 9A0-035 practice exam. Passing Adobe 9A0-035 exam will clear the path to future Riverbed exam success and instantly enhance your career. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-035 exam sample questions ensure your success in high score. FLYDUMPS has played a key role in shaping my career. Doing upgrade from unlimited access package towards the Adobe 9A0-035 practice exam was a good step.

QUESTION 116
Which statement about importing and exporting Adobe Photoshop files from Adobe Illustrator is true?
A. When a Photoshop file is opened in Illustrator all clipping paths are imported.
B. When you export Illustrator files to Photoshop layers they remain vector objects.
C. A Photoshop file can be placed into Illustrator with its layers all available for editing.
D. A Photoshop file with multiple layers can be opened in Illustrator, and have the layers either converted to objects or flattened.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
Which statement about layers in Adobe Illustrator is true?
A. Hidden layers are automatically deleted when you flatten an Illustrator document.
B. You CANNOT flatten artwork into a layer that is locked, or a layer that is a template.
C. When merging layers, items will be merged into the layer or group that you selected first.
D. Layers can only merge with other layers that are on a lower hierarchical level in the Layers palette.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
You are applying a stroke and fill to a clipping mask. Which statement is true?
A. The stroke and fill are drawn above the clipped objects.
B. The stroke and fill are drawn below the clipped objects.
C. The stroke is drawn below the clipped objects; the fill is drawn above the clipped objects.
D. The stroke is drawn above the clipped objects; the fill is drawn below the clipped objects.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 119
When should you assign registration color?
A. when there are printer’s marks
B. when guides are used to align objects in a document
C. when an object should print only on the K (black) separation plate
D. when there are printer’s marks that are hidden while printing separations
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 120
You want gradients between two spot colors to print correctly. What should you do?
A. convert them to process colors
B. specify different screen angles for each color
C. specify the same screen angles for each color
D. apply the gradient to both colors and use white

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 121
You want to set crop marks directly in your artwork and specify a user defined area that is larger than your artwork but smaller than the artboard. Which command and/or option should you use?
A. Object > Crop Area > Make
B. Filter > Create > Crop Marks
C. Trim Marks in the Marks & Bleed options in the Print dialog box
D. Registration Marks in the Marks & Bleed options in the Print dialog box

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 122
Your artwork contains overlapping objects. In which situation may trapping be unnecessary when producing color separations?
A. The artwork contains only spot colors.
B. The objects all share a common color.
C. The artwork contains only process colors.
D. The separations are produced from a PDF file.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 123
What is the location of the default settings that determine the resolution when complex mesh objects are rasterized?
A. Create Gradient Mesh
B. Transparency Flattener Presets
C. Document Raster Effects Settings
D. Artboard settings in the Document Setup dialog box

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 124
Which rasterization setting can reduce the appearance of jagged edges in the rasterized image, but can reduce the crispness of fine lines and small text?
A. Anti-alias
B. Resolution
C. Background
D. Create Clipping Mask

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 125
You want to flatten all transparency for raster objects when printing.
Which Transparency setting in the Document Setup dialog box should you use?
A. set Raster/Vector Balance to 1
B. set Output Resolution to 72 ppi
C. set Raster/Vector Balance to 100
D. set Rasterization Resolution to 72 ppi

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 126
When setting the rasterization quality for a file in the Document Rasterization Settings dialog box, you set the background to transparent. By selecting Background Transparent, which setting in this dialog is no longer necessary?
A. Anti-alias
B. Resolution
C. Color Model
D. Create Clipping Mask

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 127
Which palette allows you to check what areas of your artwork are affected by transparency?
A. Transparency palette
B. Document Info palette
C. Graphic Styles palette
D. Flattener Preview palette

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 128
Which are two major features of Adobe Illustrator? (Choose two.)
A. Multi-page documents can be created.
B. Precise paths can be created with the pen tool.
C. Portions of an imported image can be extracted.
D. Multiple layers can be created to organize artwork.
E. An imported bitmapped image can be converted to a vector image.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 129
In which situation should you use Adobe Illustrator instead of Adobe Photoshop?
A. when you need to edit individual pixels in a GIF file
B. when you need to slice images created for use on the Web using ImageReady
C. when you need to remove a flaw in an image that was scanned from an old picture
D. when you need to trace a complex drawing that you scanned with the intention of creating a series of bezier curves that will remain in a vector format

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 130
Which is a benefit of the slicing feature in Illustrator?
A. Artwork can be sliced and divided into any geometric shape with the slice tool.
B. An image map of artwork can be created to be exported into separate files for an HTML table.
C. Artwork can be divided into auto slices with guides and URLs can be assigned to the auto slices.
D. An HTML table of object-based slices, text-based slices, auto slices, and user slices can be created.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 131
What can you do while viewing the Actions palette in Button mode?
A. edit actions
B. toggle dialog on/off
C. play sets of actions
D. play an action with a single click

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
Which statement is true about files saved in the Illustrator (.ai) file format?
A. They can be opened only in Adobe Acrobat.
B. They can be opened only in Adobe InDesign.
C. They can be opened and edited in Adobe Acrobat.
D. They can be opened and edited in Adobe InDesign.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 133
In which situation should you use Adobe Illustrator instead of Adobe Photoshop?
A. when you need to edit a scanned image that is too dark
B. when you need to edit a screen capture displaying the user interface of an application
C. when you need to combine a series of images taken with a digital camera using options to mask, edit color, and add gaussian blurs
D. when you need to create a logo that will need to be resized often in a page layout program and printed on output devices of different resolutions
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 134
Which statement is true about the native file format used by Illustrator?
A. Illustrator files support both raster and vector images.
B. ICC profiles can be embedded into all file types exported by Illustrator.
C. SWF (Flash) files can be placed directly into native Illustrator documents.
D. Illustrator files can be opened directly in Adobe Photoshop, while preserving all editable type.
Correct Answer: A

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Adobe 9A0-035 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-035 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-035 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 648-375 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/648-375.html

EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Practice, Best EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Q&A Guaranteed Success