Adobe 9A0-036 Demo, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-036 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

At Flydumps,we are positive that our Adobe 9A0-036 exam preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Adobe 9A0-036 exam.Our uodated Adobe 9A0-036 exam dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 111
Which file format supports vector graphics?
A. GIF
B. PDF
C. PNG
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 112
Exhibit.

You want to convert one anchor point from one that gives curvature to a path to one that forms a corner. Which tool should you use?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 113
Which file format can preserve vector data?
A. BMP
B. PICT
C. Photoshop PDF
D. Photoshop RAW

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 114
Exhibit.

Which command was used to create shape B from shape A?
A. Effect > Transform > Warp
B. Edit > Free Transform Points
C. Select > Transform Selection
D. Layer > Change Layer Content

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 115
From the Export menu, in which format can you export paths from Photoshop?
A. AdobeIIIustrator(AI)
B. Enhanced Metafile (EMF)
C. AutoCAD Drawing
D. Encapsulated Postscript (EPS)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 116
Exhibit.

Which tool should you use to move the selected anchor point?
A. Pen tool
B. Selection tool
C. FreefromPen tool
D. Direct Selection tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 117
You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image’s magnification to be adjusted to fit the image on screen.
What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
You assign a color to an action while creating the action. When is this color used?
A. to fill a selection when the action is played
B. when a Function key has been assigned to the Action
C. when actions are displayed in Button mode in the Actions palette
D. to highlight the Action name when Playback Options are set to Step by Step

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 119
The command File > Automate > Fit image ______.
A. resamplesan image to within specified dimensions
B. resamplesan image to match another open document
C. resizes an image to within specified dimensions withoutresampling
D. resizesan image to match another open document withoutresampling.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 120
You want to apply an action to some documents in a folder, but not to all of them. What should you do?
A. in the File Browser, first select the individual files, then choose Automate > Batch with File Browser specified as the source
B. open all of the documents to be processed, then choose All opened Files from the Actions palette menu Playback Options
C. in the File Browser, first select the individual files, then choose Automate > Batch with Opened Files specified as the source
D. in the File > Open dialog box, select the individual files, then choose Automate > Batch with import specified as the source

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 121
You are creating an interface element with a drop shadow for a Web page. You want to maintain the full, variable transparency of the graphic and shadow. You enable transparency in the Save for Web dialog box.
Which file format renders the transparency without introducing a surrounding matte color?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. PNG8

D. PNG24 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 122
You have created graphic that you will be using on the Web. The graphic includes transparent areas.
You want the fully transparent pixels to remain transparent, and you want to blend partially transparent
pixels with a color.
Which optimization options should you choose?

A. select transparency, and select a matte color
B. deselect transparency, and select a matte color
C. select transparency, and set the matte color to None
D. deselect transparency, and set the matte color to None

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 123
You have created a navigation bar for a Website that contains both continuous-tone images and areas of flat color.You ant to achieve the best optimization for the navigation bar.
What should you do?
A. save the image as a GIF
B. save the image as a JPEG
C. create slices to determine how areas should be optimized
D. create image maps to determine how areas should be optimized

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 124
You have a single layered document. You want to generate a JPEG of a small area of the document. What should you do?
A. Copy that area to a new layer, disable the visibility of the original layer, then use the Save for Web dialog box
B. Save a selection of that area as a channel, then click the Alpha channel button in the Save for Web dialog box
C. Create a slice of that area, then choose All User Slices from the Slices pop-up menu of the Save Optimized As dialog box
D. Create a marquee of that area, then choose All User Slices from the Slices pop-up menu of the Save Optimized AS dialog box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 125
Which file format should you use to display photographs and other continuous-tone images on the Web?
A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. PDF
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 126
You have created a number of Layer Comps.
Which action can be performed WITHOUT causing a warning flat to be displayed in the Layer Comps palette?
A. moving layers
B. merging layers
C. deleting layers
D. changing color mode

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 127
You want to create several colors to use in a number of projects. You want to save the new colors independent of the defaults so that you can load them at any time.
What should you do?
A. addthe new colors to the Color palette, then choose Save Colors from the Colors palette menu.
B. Add the new colors to the Swatches palette,thenchoose Save Swatches from the Swatches palette menu.
C. Add the new colors to the Color palette, then from the Presets Manager, Shift-click on the new colors and click Save Set
D. Add the new colors to the Swatches palette, then from the Presets Manager, Shift-click on the new swatches and click Save Set

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 128
You want to paint on a layer by using the Brush tool with an opacity setting of 50%. Where do you change the opacity setting?
A. Status Bar
B. Layer palette
C. Brushes palette
D. Tool Options Bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 129
Which parameter can you monitor in the Status Bar?
A. the name of the active layer
B. the document’s color profile
C. the name of the active document
D. the document’s modification date

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 130
You share your workstation with other Photoshop users.
Which command should you use to preserve your preferred palette configuration?

A. View>New View
B. Edit > Preset Manager
C. Window > Workspace > Save Workspace
D. Window > Workspace > Reset Palette Locations Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 131
You have created a selection of a region of an image. You want a selection of only the edge of this region. What should you do?
A. choose Filter > Stylize > Find Edges
B. choose Select > Modify > Border and enter the width of the edge selection
C. choose Select > Transform Selection and hold the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. choose Select > Inverse while holding down Shift and Alt (Windows) or Shift and Option (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 132
After making a feathered selection, you choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy. Which statement is true?
A. The edges of the new layer fade to white from the center outward.
B. The edges of the new layer fade to black from the center outward.
C. The edges of the new layer fade in opacity from the center outward.
D. The edges of the new layer cut from opaque to transparent at the midpoint of the applied father.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 133
You want to change the color of the quick mask from its default to a different color. What should you do?
A. change the foreground color to the desired color before entering quick mask mode
B. change the background color to the desired color before entering quick mask mode
C. double click the quick mask icon near the bottom of the toolbox, then click the color box
D. while in quick mask mode, click on the masked pixels with the Magic Wand tool, then fill with the desired color

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 134
You have made and saved a selection as an alpha channel. You make another selection that overlaps a portion of the alpha channel selection you saved. You want a selection of only the overlapping region.
What should you do?
A. choose Select > Load Selection, choose the overlapping alpha channel, and select Add to Selection
B. hold down the Shift key while Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) clicking on the overlapping alpha channel
C. choose Select > Load Selection, choose the overlapping alpha channel, and select Intersect with Selection
D. click the Intersect with Selection button in the Options Bar, then Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) click the overlapping alpha channel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 135
The active layer of a document has a layer mask. You want to select the portion of the layer that is visible. What should you do?
A. use the Magic Wand and click on the transparent part of the layer
B. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) click on the layer mask thumbnail in the Layers palette
C. use the Select > Load Selection command and choose the layer’s transparency with Invert checked
D. use the Select > Load Selection command and choose the layer’s transparency with invert unchecked

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 136
You want to print a document with shape layers. You want the vector data to be sent to the Postscript printer.
What should you do?
A. duplicate the shape layers vector masks as paths
B. choose Layer >Rasterize> All Layers before printing
C. select Maximize Compatibility in the File Handling Preference dialog box
D. selectInclude Vector Data in the Output options of the Print with Preview dialog box.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 137
You are printing an image from Photoshop. You want Photoshop to handle the color management.
Which option should you choose for Print Space from the Color Management area of the Print with Preview dialog box?
A. Same as Source
B. a profile of your printer
C. a profile of your monitor
D. Printer Color Management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 138
Which statement about printing duotones is true?
A. Duotones must be converted to CMYK mode before printing.
B. A transfer function should be created for each ink in the duotone.
C. The inks used in duotones must be printed at different screen angles.
D. Duotones should be saved as TIFF files if they are going to be imported into and printed from a page-layout application.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 139
You want to print a document in duotone mode to your four-color desktop inkjet printer. Which statement is true?
A. Only two inks will be used by the printer.
B. The image will print in grayscale, using black ink only.
C. The image will print as a process color approximation of the document
D. Each of the inks specified in the duotone will be replaced by a pair of inks at the printer.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 140
Which command should you use to print an image by using the current print settings WITHOUT displaying a dialog box?
A. Print
B. Page Setup
C. Print One Copy
D. Print with Preview

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 141
You have crated a line of text. You want to reduce the amount of space between every character in the line.
What should you do?
A. decrease the leading
B. decrease the baseline shift
C. choose a negative value for kerning
D. choose a negative value for tracking

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 142
You have crated text on a path.
What should you do to flip the direction of the text along the path?

A. click the drag the text with the Move tool
B. click the drag the text with the Horizontal or Vertical Type tool
C. use the Path Selection tool to drag the I-Beam across the path
D. use the Direct Selection tool to drag the I-Beam across the path

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 143
You want to change the default Auto Leading percentage for type. What should you do?
A. choose Justification from the Character palette menu
B. choose Justification from the Paragraph palette menu
C. choose the percentage from the Leading menu of the Character palette
D. choose the percentage from the Leading menu of the Paragraph palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 144
An image with a correctly assigned input profile has been converted to Adobe RGB (1998). Which statement is true?
A. The colors look different, but the color numbers are identical.
B. The colors look different and the color numbers are different.
C. The colors look the same, but the color numbers are different.
D. The colors look the same and the color numbers are identical.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 145
You are preparing images fro the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatchRGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC6 1966-2.1

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 146
You are converting a document from a large gamut profile to a much smaller one. You are more concerned about preserving the visual relationship between colors than exact color matching.
Which rendering intent should you use?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 147
What does Proof Setup do?
A. It configures the options (crop marks, bleed, etc) for the device on which you produce proofs.
B. It configures options for previewing on your monitor what colors a profiled device will produce.
C. It configures the options (crop marks, bleed, etc) for the device on which you typically print work.
D. It configures options (compression,resampling, etc) for producing a PDFProof?ofthe document.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 148
A photograph as scanned on two scanners, each of which has a valid ICC profile that has been assigned to the scans.
Which statement is true?
A. The colors in each document look different, but the color numbers are identical.
B. The colors in each document look different and the color numbers are different.
C. The colors in each document look the same, but the color numbers are different.
D. The colors in each document look the same and the color numbers are identical. Correct Answer: C

 

PDF format– Printable version, print Adobe 9A0-036 exam dumps out and study anywhere.Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like Adobe 9A0-036 exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Flydumps never sell the useless Adobe 9A0-036 exam dumps out.You will receive our Adobe 9A0-036 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html