Adobe 9A0-035 Certification Exam, Latest Updated Adobe 9A0-035 Certificate For Download

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Flydumps provides guarantee of Adobe 9A0-035 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. Adobe 9A0-035 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination.

QUESTION 72
You have created a new letter sized document. Your general units preference is set to inches. You want to change the width of your document to 775 points and the height to 550 points. What should you do?
A. choose Object > Crop Area
B. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775 and the Height to 550
C. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775p and the height to 550p
D. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard units to points; enter 775 for the width and 550 for the height

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
When color managing your documents, it is important to know if there are any missing profiles or mismatches in the color profiles. Where do you find the settings to activate these warnings?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. Window > Document Info
D. File > Document Color Mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
In color management settings, which rendering intent will preserve the visual relationship in a way that is perceived as natural to the human eye?
A. Perceptual
B. Saturation
C. Relative Colormetric
D. Absolute Colormetric

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
You have not been color managing your documents and have disabled warning dialog boxes wherever possible. Now you want to color manage your documents. Where will you find the reset to enable the warning dialog boxes?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. File > Document Color Mode
D. Edit > Preferences > General

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
Which color management feature determines how source colors are translated into the gamut of the destination color space?
A. color profiles
B. rendering intent
C. color management engine
D. device independent color space

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
Which settings in the Color Settings dialog box sets the default color profile for newly created documents?
A. Working Spaces
B. Color Management Policies
C. Conversion Options > Intent
D. Conversion Options > Engine

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 78
Where in the Save for Web dialog box can you choose a modem speed to display the correct estimated download time at the bottom of each optimized image option?
A. Preview palette menu
B. Optimize palette menu
C. Settings pop-up menu
D. Optimized File Format pop-up menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
Which two file formats are supported by Web browsers? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. GIF
C. EPS
D. TIFF
E. JPEG
Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 81
Which file format will allow you to create a Web graphic with a small file size, and that will not lose resolution as you enlarge it?
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
You want to build an SWF animation with the objects on a layer. Which option in the Layers palette menu places each object on its own layer?
A. Flatten Artwork
B. Collect in New Layer
C. Release to Layers (Build)
D. Release to Layers (Sequence)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
A group of objects has transparency applied. How do you set the objects to knock out one another?
A. select the group by using a selection tool; select On for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
B. select the group by using a selection tool; select Off for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
C. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the Off setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
D. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the On setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Which statement about clipping masks is true?
A. The masking object must be a vector object.
B. The clipping mask may be moved by using the selection tool.
C. A clipping mask retains the original fill and stroke used to create it.
D. A clipping mask is made from the bottom-most object in a multiple selection.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool should you use to transform the polygon shape on the left into the shape displayed on the right in the exhibit?

A. warp tool
B. pucker tool
C. scallop tool
D. crystallize tool

Correct Answer: D

Both PDF and software format demos for Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Amazon BAS-011 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Adobe 9A0-035 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html