Apple 9L0-507 Cert Exam, Buy Latest Apple 9L0-507 Test Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1z1-060 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

Important Info — Apple 9L0-507 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version Apple 9L0-507 exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

QUESTION 45
Which of the following statements are true regarding print quotas in Mac OS X Server v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. Print quotas are configured for computer accounts in workgroup Manager.
B. Print quotas are configured for group accounts in Workgroup Manager.
C. Print quotas are configured for user accounts in Workgroup Manager.
D. Print quotas can be configured to deny print services on LPR printers.
E. Print quotas are enabled for a print queue in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 46
Which of the following managed preference is available for Computer List management, but not for Group or User management?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which of the following provides permissions compatibility between Mac OS X client s and Windows NT clients?
A. Samba Windows Registry
B. Access Control Lists
C. POSIX permissions
D. NFS permissions

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which of the following statements are true regarding the print service in Mac OS X Server v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. The print service is accessible from Windows Print Center in Mac OS X.
B. The print service in Mac OS X Server v10.4 is consistent with the print services provided by a Windows server in that it enforces authentication on print queues shared over SMB.
C. The print service allows Windows users to access non-PostScript printers.
D. The print service prevents unauthorized users from using a particular printer because it enforces authentication on print queues shared over SMB.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to create a custom Remote Desktop client installation package. Which of the following utilities will allows you to create the package with the least number of steps?
A. VISE Installer
B. PackageMaker
C. Stufflt Expander
D. Remote Desktop Admin

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To create a client installation package you need PackageMaker. Remote Desktop Admin can deliver the
package once it is made but you have to have PackageMaker to create it.
Correct answer is B.

QUESTION 50
Which of the following utilities allows you to share print queues in Mac OS X Server v10.4?
A. Server Admin
B. Printer Setup Utility
C. Workgroup Manager
D. Print & Fax pane of System Preferences

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You are configuring a user account in Workgroup Manager. Which of the following password types would require that the user authenticates via Kerberos?
A. Crypt
B. Shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which of the following statements is true regarding the DHCP client ID in Mac OS X Server?
A. It authenticates the client to the DHCP server?
B. It configures the DHCP server to identify the client’s subnet?
C. It allows the DHCP server create an encryption key for the client?
D. This is an optional tool allows a DHCP administrator to uniquely identify clients?

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Which of the following databases is NOT archived when you select Archive from the Server Admin Open Directory pane?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local NetInfo Domain

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which of the following log files does Apple File maintain?
A. Error
B. Access
C. System
D. Security
E. File Usage

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which of the following actions can be monitored in Apple File Services?
A. CPU utilization.
B. Permission changes.
C. File ownership changes.
D. File and Folder creation.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which of the following password policy options does Mac OS X Server v10.4 support?
A. Log failed login attempts.
B. Use Kerberos passwords.
C. Use Clear Text passwords.
D. Identify password storage location.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements is true regarding the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server v10.4?
A. The Software Update service restricts access to updates based on Ethernet addresses.
B. The Software Update service can be configured to automatically download all updates from Apple, but serve only selected updates.
C. The Software Update service allows you to create software update packages and distribute them on a local network alongside updates provided by Apple.
D. Enabling the Software Update service will prevent users from accessing Apple update server directly and will restrict them to your server for Apple software updates

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
In which of the following locations would you configure password policies in Mac OS X Server?
A. In Workgroup Manager, as part of Accounts preferences
B. In Server Admin, as part of Directory Services settings
C. In Server Admin, as part of Open Directory settings
D. In Workgroup Manager, at the Basic user panel.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-507 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

Pass4itsure 1z1-060 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html